<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?><rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>specs.kittycracks.com</title>
	<atom:link href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>https://specs.kittycracks.com/</link>
	<description>Phone Specs and Articles</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Fri, 06 Nov 2026 00:12:38 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<language>en-US</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>
	hourly	</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>
	1	</sy:updateFrequency>
	<generator>https://wordpress.org/?v=6.8.12</generator>

<image>
	<url>https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2025/09/icon-60x60.png</url>
	<title>specs.kittycracks.com</title>
	<link>https://specs.kittycracks.com/</link>
	<width>32</width>
	<height>32</height>
</image> 
	<item>
		<title>Samsung Galaxy S22 5G: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.kittycracks.com/samsung-galaxy-s22-5g/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.kittycracks.com/samsung-galaxy-s22-5g/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Lavinia]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Fri, 06 Nov 2026 00:12:38 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Samsung]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Smartphones]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Android smartphone]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Compact Flagship]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Samsung Galaxy S22 5G]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Snapdragon 8+ Gen 1]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.kittycracks.com/samsung-galaxy-s22-5g/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The Samsung Galaxy S22 5G arrived in February 2022 as the compact flagship of its generation, pairing a pocket-friendly 6.1-inch&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/samsung-galaxy-s22-5g/">Samsung Galaxy S22 5G: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The Samsung Galaxy S22 5G arrived in February 2022 as the compact flagship of its generation, pairing a pocket-friendly 6.1-inch body with the kind of premium hardware usually reserved for larger phones. It is a device aimed squarely at buyers who want top-tier performance, a polished camera system and flagship build quality without the bulk of an Ultra or Plus model.</p>
<p>Years after launch, the S22 5G remains interesting precisely because its position has shifted: once a premium purchase, it now surfaces at mid-range prices while still carrying Gorilla Glass Victus+ protection, an armored aluminum frame and a long software support window. This article looks at how that combination holds up today and which type of buyer still benefits most.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology:</strong></td>
<td>GSM / CDMA / HSPA / EVDO / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands:</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>CDMA 800 / 1900 &amp; TD-SCDMA</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands:</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>CDMA2000 1xEV-DO</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 13, 17, 18, 19, 20, 25, 26, 28, 32, 38, 39, 40, 41, 66 &#8211; International</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 13, 14, 18, 19, 20, 25, 26, 28, 29, 30, 38, 39, 40, 41, 46, 48, 66, 71 &#8211; USA</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 12, 20, 25, 28, 38, 40, 41, 66, 75, 77, 78 SA/NSA/Sub6 &#8211; International</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>1, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 28, 38, 41, 66, 71, 260, 261 SA/NSA/Sub6/mmWave &#8211; USA</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed:</strong></td>
<td>HSPA 42.2/5.76 Mbps, LTE (7CA) Cat20 2000/200 Mbps, 5G (5+ Gbps DL)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced:</strong></td>
<td>2022, February 09</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status:</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2022, February 25</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions:</strong></td>
<td>146 x 70.6 x 7.6 mm (5.75 x 2.78 x 0.30 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight:</strong></td>
<td>167 g / 168 g (mmWave) (5.89 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build:</strong></td>
<td>Glass front (Gorilla Glass Victus+), glass back (Gorilla Glass Victus+), aluminum frame</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM:</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + eSIMNano-SIM + Nano-SIM + eSIM (max 2 at a time)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP68 dust tight and water resistant (immersible up to 1.5m for 30 min)<br />
Armor aluminum frame</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>Dynamic AMOLED 2X, 120Hz, HDR10+, 1300 nits (peak)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size:</strong></td>
<td>6.1 inches, 90.1 cm2 (~87.4% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution:</strong></td>
<td>1080 x 2340 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~425 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection:</strong></td>
<td>Corning Gorilla Glass Victus+</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS:</strong></td>
<td>Android 12, up to 4 major Android upgrades, One UI 6.1.1</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset:</strong></td>
<td>Exynos 2200 (4 nm) &#8211; EuropeQualcomm SM8450 Snapdragon 8 Gen 1 (4 nm) &#8211; ROW</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU:</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (1&#215;2.8 GHz Cortex-X2 &amp; 3&#215;2.50 GHz Cortex-A710 &amp; 4&#215;1.8 GHz Cortex-A510) &#8211; EuropeOcta-core (1&#215;3.00 GHz Cortex-X2 &amp; 3&#215;2.50 GHz Cortex-A710 &amp; 4&#215;1.80 GHz Cortex-A510) &#8211; ROW</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU:</strong></td>
<td>Xclipse 920 &#8211; EuropeAdreno 730 &#8211; ROW</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal:</strong></td>
<td>128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>UFS 3.1</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Triple:</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/1.8, 23mm (wide), 1/1.56&#8243;, 1.0µm, dual pixel PDAF, OIS<br />
10 MP, f/2.4, 70mm (telephoto), 1/3.94&#8243;, 1.0µm, PDAF, OIS, 3x optical zoom<br />
12 MP, f/2.2, 13mm, 120˚ (ultrawide), 1/2.55&#8243; 1.4µm, Super Steady video</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>LED flash, auto-HDR, panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>8K@24fps, 4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60/120/240fps, HDR10+, stereo sound rec., gyro-EIS</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>10 MP, f/2.2, 26mm (wide), 1/3.24&#8243;, 1.22µm, dual pixel PDAF</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>HDR</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30fps</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Yes, with stereo speakers</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>32-bit/384kHz audio<br />
Tuned by AKG</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN:</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth:</strong></td>
<td>5.2, A2DP, LE</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning:</strong></td>
<td>GPS, GLONASS, BDS, GALILEO</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB:</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 3.2, OTG</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors:</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (under display, ultrasonic), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>Samsung DeX, Samsung Wireless DeX (desktop experience support)<br />
Circle to Search</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>Li-Ion 3700 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging:</strong></td>
<td>25W wired, PD3.0<br />
15W wireless (Qi)<br />
4.5W reverse wireless</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors:</strong></td>
<td>Phantom Black, White, Pink Gold, Green, Graphite, Sky Blue, Violet, Cream, Bora Purple</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models:</strong></td>
<td>SM-S901B, SM-S901B/DS, SM-S901U, SM-S901U1, SM-S901W, SM-S901N, SM-S9010, SM-S901E, SM-S901E/DS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SAR:</strong></td>
<td>1.03 W/kg (head)     1.15 W/kg (body)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SAR EU:</strong></td>
<td>1.21 W/kg (head)     1.59 W/kg (body)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price:</strong></td>
<td>€ 256.56 / $ 171.46 / £ 163.99</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Our Tests</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Performance:</strong></td>
<td>AnTuTu: 745496 (v8), 881428 (v9)<br />
GeekBench: 3682 (v5.1)<br />
GFXBench: 69fps (ES 3.1 onscreen)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Display:</strong></td>
<td>982 nits max brightness (measured)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Camera:</strong></td>
<td>Photo / Video</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>-26.4 LUFS (Good)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Battery (old):</strong></td>
<td>Endurance rating 85h</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p>The Samsung Galaxy S22 5G offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>€257</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the Samsung Galaxy S22 5G converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of November 5, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$288</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥45,654</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£214</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$412</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$403</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$9,463</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr1.918</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼1,081</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩386,611</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€257</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$1.578</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫7.410.788</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 37,434</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹27,259</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 5.233.670</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦384,491</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨79,674</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱18,315</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳৩৫,৮৫৫</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Value: A Former Flagship at a Mid-Range Price</h2>
<p>The most compelling story around the Galaxy S22 5G today is value. With indicative pricing listed around €256.56 / $171.46 / £163.99, it now sits far below its original launch cost, putting genuine flagship silicon and a premium chassis in the budget of shoppers who would normally be looking at mid-tier hardware. Pricing and availability vary by region, retailer and whether a unit is new or refurbished, so treat these figures as a guide rather than a fixed quote. Even allowing for that variance, the proposition is clear: few phones at this price offer a Snapdragon 8 Gen 1 or Exynos 2200, an ultrasonic in-display fingerprint reader and IP68 protection in one package.</p>
<h2>Design and Build: Compact Without Compromise</h2>
<p>At 146 x 70.6 x 7.6 mm and roughly 167–168 g, the S22 5G is one of the easiest modern flagships to use one-handed. Samsung did not cut corners to achieve that size: the phone uses Gorilla Glass Victus+ on both the front and back, an Armor aluminum frame and full IP68 dust and water resistance, rated for immersion up to 1.5 m for 30 minutes. The result is a device that feels dense and durable rather than cheap, and the wide color range—from Phantom Black and Cream to Bora Purple, Green and Sky Blue—gives it broad appeal. For anyone tired of oversized handsets, this compact footprint is a standout feature in its own right.</p>
<h2>Display: Small Screen, Flagship Quality</h2>
<p>The 6.1-inch Dynamic AMOLED 2X panel is where the compact size pays off. It runs at a 1080 x 2340 resolution with roughly 425 ppi, supports a 120Hz adaptive refresh rate and handles HDR10+ content. Samsung quotes a 1300-nit peak brightness, and independent testing measured around 982 nits in practice—still bright enough for comfortable outdoor use. For reading, scrolling and video, the panel delivers the deep blacks, punchy colors and smooth motion that define Samsung&#8217;s higher-end screens, so you sacrifice size here, not quality.</p>
<h2>Performance: Flagship Silicon With Real-World Caveats</h2>
<p>The S22 5G ships with either the Exynos 2200 (Europe) or the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 1 (rest of world), both built on a 4 nm process and paired with 8GB of RAM and 128GB or 256GB of UFS 3.1 storage. Benchmark figures—AnTuTu scores in the 745k–881k range and a GeekBench 5.1 result around 3,682—confirm this is serious hardware. In everyday use it handles demanding apps and games comfortably. It is worth noting, as widely reported at the time, that this chipset generation ran warm under sustained load, so prolonged gaming sessions can trigger thermal throttling. For most users, day-to-day responsiveness is excellent; heavy, continuous workloads are where the limits show.</p>
<h2>Camera: A Versatile Triple System</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/11/specs_1793923954936_3ggqrhwvjmv.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>Samsung equipped the S22 5G with a flexible triple rear camera: a 50 MP f/1.8 wide with dual-pixel PDAF and OIS, a 10 MP f/2.4 telephoto offering 3x optical zoom with OIS, and a 12 MP f/2.2 ultrawide with a 120-degree field of view. That trio covers most shooting scenarios without relying on digital cropping for moderate zoom. Video tops out at 8K@24fps with 4K up to 60fps and HDR10+ capture, while the 10 MP f/2.2 selfie camera shoots up to 4K@60fps. Features such as auto-HDR, panorama and Super Steady video round out a package that remains competitive against many current mid-rangers.</p>
<h2>Battery and Charging: The Main Trade-Off</h2>
<p>The clearest compromise for the compact design is the 3,700 mAh battery, which is modest by modern standards and the spec most likely to divide buyers. Samsung&#8217;s endurance testing placed it around 85 hours in its older rating, meaning the phone generally lasts a full day of typical use but is not a multi-day performer. Charging is 25W wired, 15W wireless via Qi (PD3.0) and 4.5W reverse wireless, so top-ups are adequate rather than fast. If all-day-plus endurance is your priority, this is the area to weigh most carefully.</p>
<h2>Software, Connectivity and Extras</h2>
<p>Launched on Android 12, the S22 5G was promised up to four major OS upgrades and has since been updated to One UI 6.1.1, giving it a notably long support life for a device of its age—one of the strongest arguments for buying it now. Connectivity is comprehensive: broad 5G band support across international and US variants (including mmWave on some US models), Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.2, NFC and USB Type-C 3.2 with OTG. Samsung DeX, Wireless DeX and newer additions like Circle to Search extend its usefulness, while stereo speakers tuned by AKG and 32-bit/384kHz audio cover the media basics. There is no 3.5mm jack, microSD slot or FM radio.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy the Galaxy S22 5G</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/11/specs_1793923957917_p8b9fkmmn4e.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>This phone suits buyers who specifically want a small, premium Android device and are shopping in the mid-range price bracket. It is ideal for those who value one-handed comfort, a high-quality display, a capable camera and extended software support more than maximum battery life or sustained gaming performance. Heavy mobile gamers and users who demand two-day endurance should look elsewhere, but for everyday flagship feel in a compact body, the S22 5G is a strong pick.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The Samsung Galaxy S22 5G has aged into one of the more sensible compact flagship buys, offering premium build, a bright 120Hz AMOLED screen, flexible cameras and years of software updates at what is now a mid-range price. Its small battery and warm-running chipset are real limitations, so we recommend it chiefly to buyers who prize a pocketable, high-quality Android phone with long-term support over battery marathons or sustained gaming—verify current pricing, variant and software status before purchasing, as these details can change.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/11/specs_1793923957050_4ksqxyx868e.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<ul>
<li><a href="https://www.samsung.com/global/galaxy/galaxy-s22/specs/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Samsung Galaxy S22 Official Specifications</a> &#8211; Official manufacturer page listing authoritative specifications for the Galaxy S22, including display, chipset, camera, battery, and build details.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.samsung.com/global/galaxy/galaxy-s22/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Samsung Galaxy S22 5G Product Page</a> &#8211; Primary source for official marketing details, feature descriptions, and supported variants directly from Samsung.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.gsmarena.com/samsung_galaxy_s22_5g-11253.php" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">GSMArena &#8211; Samsung Galaxy S22 5G</a> &#8211; Widely-cited smartphone specifications database with a detailed, cross-checked spec sheet and network/band information for the S22 5G.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.qualcomm.com/products/mobile/snapdragon/smartphones/snapdragon-8-series-mobile-platforms/snapdragon-8-gen-1-mobile-platform" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 1</a> &#8211; Official chipset documentation for the Snapdragon 8 Gen 1 used in some S22 5G variants, for accurate processor and modem/5G specifications.</li>
<li><strong>GSM Association (5G band and network standards)</strong> (gsma.com) &#8211; Authoritative reference for 5G network standards and terminology to ensure connectivity claims are described accurately.</li>
</ul>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/samsung-galaxy-s22-5g/">Samsung Galaxy S22 5G: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.kittycracks.com/samsung-galaxy-s22-5g/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Google Pixel 8: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.kittycracks.com/google-pixel-8/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.kittycracks.com/google-pixel-8/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Zahra]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Thu, 05 Nov 2026 21:34:31 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Android Phones]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Google]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Android 14]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Compact Flagship]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Google Pixel 8]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Pixel Camera]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Tensor G3]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.kittycracks.com/google-pixel-8/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The Google Pixel 8 arrived in October 2023 as the compact, AI-first flagship that distilled Google&#8217;s software ambitions into a&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/google-pixel-8/">Google Pixel 8: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The Google Pixel 8 arrived in October 2023 as the compact, AI-first flagship that distilled Google&#8217;s software ambitions into a 6.2-inch body. Built around the Tensor G3 chipset and a promise of up to seven years of major Android upgrades, it is a device designed to stay relevant far longer than its launch-day spec sheet might suggest.</p>
<p>This article looks at the Pixel 8 as a long-term value proposition rather than a raw numbers race. We weigh its measured lab results, its photography-led camera system, and its software longevity against what buyers actually feel day to day, so you can decide whether this small Google flagship still deserves a place in your pocket.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/11/specs_1793914471315_mtfirbbim6.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology:</strong></td>
<td>GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands:</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands:</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 13, 14, 17, 18, 19, 20, 25, 26, 28, 29, 30, 38, 40, 41, 46, 48, 66, 71 &#8211; GKWS6, G9BQD</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 12, 20, 25, 26, 28, 29, 30, 38, 40, 41, 48, 66, 70, 71, 77, 78, 258, 260, 261 SA/NSA/Sub6/mmWave &#8211; GKWS6</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 12, 20, 25, 26, 28, 29, 30, 38, 40, 41, 48, 66, 70, 71, 77, 78 SA/NSA/Sub6 &#8211; G9BQD</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed:</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE (CA), 5G</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced:</strong></td>
<td>2023, October 04</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status:</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2023, October 12</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions:</strong></td>
<td>150.5 x 70.8 x 8.9 mm (5.93 x 2.79 x 0.35 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight:</strong></td>
<td>187 g (6.60 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build:</strong></td>
<td>Glass front (Gorilla Glass Victus), glass back (Gorilla Glass Victus), aluminum frame</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM:</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + eSIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP68 dust tight and water resistant (immersible up to 1.5m for 30 min)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>OLED, 120Hz, HDR10+, 1400 nits (HBM), 2000 nits (peak)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size:</strong></td>
<td>6.2 inches, 91.1 cm2 (~85.5% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution:</strong></td>
<td>1080 x 2400 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~428 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection:</strong></td>
<td>Corning Gorilla Glass Victus</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS:</strong></td>
<td>Android 14, upgradable to Android 15, up to 7 major Android upgrades</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset:</strong></td>
<td>Google Tensor G3 (4 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU:</strong></td>
<td>Nona-core (1&#215;3.0 GHz Cortex-X3 &amp; 4&#215;2.45 GHz Cortex-A715 &amp; 4&#215;2.15 GHz Cortex-A510)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU:</strong></td>
<td>Immortalis-G715s MC10</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal:</strong></td>
<td>128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>UFS 3.1</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dual:</strong></td>
<td>50 MP (12 MP eff.), f/1.7, 25mm (wide), 1/1.31&#8243;, 1.2µm, dual pixel PDAF, OIS<br />
12 MP, f/2.2, 126˚ (ultrawide), 1/2.9&#8243;, 1.25µm, AF</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>Laser AF, Dual-LED flash, Pixel Shift, Ultra HDR, panorama, Best Take</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K@24/30/60fps, 1080p@30/60/120/240fps; gyro-EIS, OIS, 10-bit HDR</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>10.5 MP, f/2.2, 20mm (ultrawide), 1/3.1&#8243;, 1.22µm</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>HDR, panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K@24/30/60fps, 1080p@30/60fps</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Yes, with stereo speakers</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN:</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e/7, tri-band, Wi-Fi Direct</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth:</strong></td>
<td>5.3, A2DP, LE, aptX HD</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning:</strong></td>
<td>GPS (L1+L5), GLONASS (G1), GALILEO (E1+E5a), QZSS (L1+L5)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB:</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 3.2</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors:</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>Circle to Search</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>Li-Ion 4575 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging:</strong></td>
<td>27W wired, PD3.0, PPS, 50% in 30 min<br />
18W wireless<br />
Reverse wireless<br />
Bypass charging</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors:</strong></td>
<td>Obsidian, Hazel, Rose, Mint</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models:</strong></td>
<td>GKWS6, G9BQD, GA04851-US, GZPFO, GPJ41</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price:</strong></td>
<td>€ 323.00 / $ 252.44 / £ 278.74</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Our Tests</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Performance:</strong></td>
<td>AnTuTu: 926801 (v9), 1158631 (v10)<br />
GeekBench: 3526 (v5), 4404 (v6)<br />
GFXBench: 73fps (ES 3.1 onscreen)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Display:</strong></td>
<td>1446 nits max brightness (measured)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Camera:</strong></td>
<td>Photo / Video</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>-26.0 LUFS (Very good)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Battery:</strong></td>
<td>Active use score 11:17h</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Battery (old):</strong></td>
<td>Endurance rating 83h</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/11/specs_1793914469838_qttkuo2iy2.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The Google Pixel 8 offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>€323</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the Google Pixel 8 converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of November 5, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$363</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥57,476</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£269</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$518</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$507</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$11,913</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr2.414</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼1,361</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩486,730</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€323</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$1.987</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫9.329.921</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 47,128</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹34,318</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 6.589.006</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦484,061</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨100,307</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱23,059</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳৪৫,১৪১</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Value and Positioning</h2>
<p>The Pixel 8 sits in an interesting middle ground: a genuine flagship experience in a smaller, more affordable frame. With current catalog pricing landing well below its original launch figure, it has quietly become one of the stronger value buys among compact premium phones. You are not paying for a telephoto lens or a quad-HD panel here, but for Google&#8217;s software stack, camera processing, and an industry-leading update commitment. For shoppers who value longevity over spec-sheet maximalism, that trade is compelling.</p>
<h2>Design and Build Quality</h2>
<p>Measuring 150.5 x 70.8 x 8.9 mm and weighing 187 g, the Pixel 8 is refreshingly manageable in one hand, with softened corners and a flat frame that make it easier to grip than many of today&#8217;s slab-like giants. The sandwich of Gorilla Glass Victus front and back around an aluminum frame feels reassuringly solid, and IP68 dust and water resistance (immersible up to 1.5 m for 30 minutes) adds everyday peace of mind. Google&#8217;s signature camera visor remains the defining visual cue, and the Obsidian, Hazel, Rose, and Mint finishes keep things playful rather than clinical.</p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p>The 6.2-inch OLED panel runs at up to 120Hz with HDR10+ support, and Google rates it at 1400 nits in high-brightness mode with a 2000-nit peak. In our testing it reached a measured 1446 nits, which translates to confident outdoor legibility even under direct sun. At 1080 x 2400 pixels the roughly 428 ppi density keeps text crisp, and the 85.5% screen-to-body ratio means the compact chassis still feels immersive. It is a Full HD+ screen rather than a QHD showpiece, but for this size that is a sensible, battery-friendly choice.</p>
<h2>Performance and Thermals</h2>
<p>Google&#8217;s Tensor G3 (4 nm) pairs a Cortex-X3 prime core with four A715 and four A510 cores alongside the Immortalis-G715s MC10 GPU. Tensor has never chased the raw benchmark crown, and the numbers reflect that: AnTuTu scores of roughly 926,801 (v9) and 1,158,631 (v10), GeekBench results of 3526 (v5) and 4404 (v6), and about 73fps in GFXBench. In practice that is more than enough for fluid navigation, and Tensor&#8217;s real strength lies in on-device AI tasks—voice typing, photo processing, and live translation—where it consistently punches above its synthetic scores. With 8GB of RAM and UFS 3.1 storage in 128GB or 256GB capacities, multitasking stays smooth, though there is no microSD expansion.</p>
<h2>Camera System</h2>
<p>The dual rear setup leads with a 50 MP f/1.7 wide sensor (1/1.31&#8243;, dual-pixel PDAF, OIS) that bins down to 12 MP effective shots, joined by a 12 MP f/2.2 ultrawide with autofocus for a 126-degree field of view. Laser AF, a dual-LED flash, Pixel Shift, Ultra HDR, and Google&#8217;s Best Take feature round out a package built on computational photography rather than sheer lens count. Video tops out at 4K@60fps with 10-bit HDR, gyro-EIS, and OIS. The 10.5 MP ultrawide selfie camera also captures 4K footage. The absence of a dedicated telephoto is the main compromise, but Google&#8217;s processing keeps daylight and low-light stills among the most consistent in this price tier.</p>
<h2>Battery and Charging</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/11/specs_1793914470586_jwhpnvey81k.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>A 4575 mAh Li-Ion cell delivers an active-use score of 11:17h in our testing, comfortably seeing most users through a full day. Charging is adequate rather than spectacular: 27W wired with PD3.0 and PPS reaches roughly 50% in 30 minutes, while 18W wireless, reverse wireless, and bypass charging add useful flexibility. This is not a fast-charging champion, so buyers coming from brands with 80W-plus bricks should set expectations accordingly.</p>
<h2>Software and Longevity</h2>
<p>Here the Pixel 8 makes its strongest case. It ships with Android 14, is upgradable to Android 15, and carries Google&#8217;s commitment of up to seven major OS upgrades—an unusually long runway that reshapes the value equation entirely. Clean software, timely security patches, Circle to Search, and a steady stream of feature drops mean the phone should feel current for years rather than months. For many buyers, this update policy alone justifies choosing a Pixel over rivals with glossier hardware.</p>
<h2>Connectivity</h2>
<p>Connectivity is thoroughly modern: broad 5G band coverage (SA/NSA/Sub6/mmWave on US models), Wi-Fi 7 and 6e with tri-band support, Bluetooth 5.3 with aptX HD, NFC, and multi-band GNSS positioning (GPS L1+L5, GLONASS, GALILEO, QZSS). USB Type-C 3.2 and dual-SIM via Nano-SIM plus eSIM complete a future-ready list. There is no 3.5mm headphone jack and no FM radio, but stereo speakers measured a very good -26.0 LUFS.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy It</h2>
<p>The Pixel 8 is ideal for buyers who want a compact phone, a dependable point-and-shoot camera, and the longest software support in the Android world, all at a price that has grown more attractive over time. It is less suited to power users who prioritize peak gaming benchmarks, ultra-fast charging, or optical zoom. If software smarts and manageable size top your list, it is an easy recommendation.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The Google Pixel 8 is not about winning spec-sheet arguments; it is about long-term confidence. A bright compact OLED, a reliable camera system, strong lab-measured endurance, and an exceptional seven-year update promise combine into a phone that ages gracefully. If you want a small flagship that will stay secure and feature-rich for years without demanding a premium outlay, the Pixel 8 remains one of the smartest buys in its class—especially at its current reduced pricing. Prices and availability can vary by region and over time, so confirm current figures with official sources before purchasing.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<ul>
<li><a href="https://store.google.com/product/pixel_8" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Google Store – Pixel 8</a> &#8211; Official Google product page with authoritative specifications, pricing, color options, and feature descriptions for the Pixel 8.</li>
<li><a href="https://store.google.com/product/pixel_8_specs" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Google Pixel 8 Tech Specs (Google Store)</a> &#8211; Official detailed technical specification sheet (display, Tensor G3 chipset, camera, battery, dimensions) directly from the manufacturer.</li>
<li><a href="https://support.google.com/pixelphone" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Google Pixel Help / Support</a> &#8211; Official Google support documentation for Pixel devices, useful for confirming software update policy, feature behavior, and accurate device details.</li>
<li><a href="https://blog.google/products/pixel/google-pixel-8-pro/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">The Keyword – Google Blog (Pixel 8 announcement)</a> &#8211; Official Google announcement blog detailing the Pixel 8 launch, key features, and AI capabilities straight from the source.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.gsmarena.com/google_pixel_8-12546.php" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">GSMArena – Google Pixel 8</a> &#8211; Well-established smartphone specification database widely used for cross-checking detailed hardware specs and release information.</li>
</ul>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/google-pixel-8/">Google Pixel 8: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.kittycracks.com/google-pixel-8/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Realme P4 Pro: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.kittycracks.com/realme-p4-pro/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.kittycracks.com/realme-p4-pro/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Aurelia]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Wed, 14 Oct 2026 12:26:03 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[realme]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[7000mAh battery]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Android Phones]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Realme P4 Pro]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Snapdragon 7 Gen 4]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.kittycracks.com/realme-p4-pro/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The Realme P4 Pro is a performance-focused Android phone built around a large 144Hz AMOLED display, Snapdragon 7 Gen 4&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/realme-p4-pro/">Realme P4 Pro: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The Realme P4 Pro is a performance-focused Android phone built around a large 144Hz AMOLED display, Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 silicon, and a 7000mAh silicon-carbon battery. It sits in the busy upper-midrange space, but its spec sheet leans unusually hard into endurance, screen smoothness, and video features.</p>
<p>This article takes a buyer-focused look at what the Realme P4 Pro offers beyond the raw table: where it looks strong, where the compromises are, and who should consider it before choosing another Realme, OnePlus, Vivo, Samsung, or Xiaomi model.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology:</strong></td>
<td>GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands:</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands:</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 3, 5, 8, 28, 40, 41</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 3, 5, 8, 28, 40, 41, 77, 78 SA/NSA</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed:</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE, 5G</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced:</strong></td>
<td>2025, August 20</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status:</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2025, August 27</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions:</strong></td>
<td>162.3 x 76.2 x 7.7 mm</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight:</strong></td>
<td>189 g (6.67 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build:</strong></td>
<td>Glass front (Gorilla Glass 7i), fiber-reinforced plastic frame, plastic back</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM:</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP66 dust tight and water resistant (high pressure water jets)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>AMOLED, 1B colors, 144Hz, HDR10+, 4608Hz PWM, 1800 nits (HBM), 6500 nits (peak)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size:</strong></td>
<td>6.8 inches, 112.8 cm2 (~91.2% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution:</strong></td>
<td>1280 x 2800 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~453 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection:</strong></td>
<td>Corning Gorilla Glass 7i</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS:</strong></td>
<td>Android 15, up to 3 major Android upgrades, Realme UI 6.0</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset:</strong></td>
<td>Qualcomm SM7750-AB Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 (4 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU:</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (1&#215;2.8 GHz Cortex-720 &amp; 4&#215;2.4 GHz Cortex-720 &amp; 3&#215;1.8 GHz Cortex-520)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU:</strong></td>
<td>Adreno 722</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal:</strong></td>
<td>128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 12GB RAM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>UFS 3.1</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dual:</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/1.8, 24mm (wide), 1/1.56&#8243;, 1.0µm, PDAF, OIS<br />
8 MP, f/2.2, 16mm, 112˚ (ultrawide)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>LED flash, HDR, panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60/120fps, gyro-EIS, OIS</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/2.4, 22mm (wide), 1/2.88&#8243;, 0.61µm</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>Panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60fps</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Yes, with stereo speakers</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN:</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6, dual-band</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth:</strong></td>
<td>5.4, A2DP, LE, aptX HD, LHDC 5</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning:</strong></td>
<td>GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Infrared port:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB:</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 2.0</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors:</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>Si/C Li-Ion 7000 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging:</strong></td>
<td>80W wired<br />
10W reverse wired<br />
Bypass charging</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors:</strong></td>
<td>Birch Wood, Dark Oak Wood, Midnight Ivy</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models:</strong></td>
<td>RMX5116</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price:</strong></td>
<td>₹ 24,650</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Our Tests</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Performance:</strong></td>
<td>AnTuTu: 1078117 (v10)<br />
GeekBench: 3542 (v6)<br />
3DMark: 1800 (Wild Life Extreme)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p>The Realme P4 Pro offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>₹24,650</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the Realme P4 Pro converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of October 14, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$259</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥40,958</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£195</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$371</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$368</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$8,312</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr1.729</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼970</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩346,682</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€231</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$1.298</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫6.684.151</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 33,518</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹24,650</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 4.624.546</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦346,478</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨71,679</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱16,236</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳৩১,৮৬৮</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Value Position</h2>
<p>The Realme P4 Pro is best understood as a high-endurance midrange phone rather than a compact flagship alternative. With raw source pricing listed at ₹24,650, it targets buyers who want a big display, strong benchmark numbers, 5G, fast charging, and a large battery without moving into premium flagship pricing. The combination of Snapdragon 7 Gen 4, UFS 3.1 storage, 8GB or 12GB RAM options, and a 7000mAh battery gives it a specification profile that should age better than many simpler budget 5G phones.</p>
<p>The value story is not just about one headline part. Realme pairs the processor with a 144Hz AMOLED panel, stereo speakers, optical in-display fingerprint scanning, IP66 protection, and 4K video on both the rear and front cameras. That makes the P4 Pro attractive for users who want one phone for gaming, streaming, social video, and long daily use.</p>
<h2>Design And Durability</h2>
<p>At 162.3 x 76.2 x 7.7 mm and 189 g, the Realme P4 Pro is large but surprisingly slim for a phone with this battery capacity. Realme lists a Gorilla Glass 7i front, a fiber-reinforced plastic frame, and a plastic back, so the build is practical rather than luxury-focused. The Birch Wood, Dark Oak Wood, and Midnight Ivy colors also point toward a more distinctive visual identity than the plain gloss finishes common in this segment.</p>
<p>The IP66 rating is an important practical detail. It means the phone is dust tight and rated for resistance against high-pressure water jets, but it should still not be treated like a waterproof action camera. Realme also notes on its product page that water and dust resistance can reduce with daily wear, so cases, port care, and avoiding unnecessary water exposure still matter. Realme’s official page lists lab-based size, weight, battery, charging, and resistance disclaimers for the P4 Pro 5G <a href="https://www.realme.com/in/realme-p4-pro-5g">here</a>.</p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p>The display is one of the Realme P4 Pro’s clearest strengths. The 6.8-inch AMOLED panel uses a 1280 x 2800 resolution, which works out to a sharp 453 ppi density. The 144Hz refresh rate is higher than the 120Hz panels still common in many midrange phones, while HDR10+ support, 1 billion colors, 4608Hz PWM dimming, and the very high listed peak brightness all point toward a screen made for outdoor visibility and media playback.</p>
<p>The size and 19.5:9 aspect ratio mean this phone is better suited to two-handed use, gaming, reading, and video than to compact one-hand comfort. Buyers who dislike large curved-style phones may want to handle it before purchasing, but users who prioritize screen area will likely find the display specification very competitive.</p>
<h2>Performance And Storage</h2>
<p>The Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 is the core reason the P4 Pro looks more ambitious than many ordinary midrange phones. The CPU uses one Cortex-720 performance core at up to 2.8GHz, four Cortex-720 cores at up to 2.4GHz, and three Cortex-520 efficiency cores at up to 1.8GHz, paired with an Adreno 722 GPU. Realme’s official specifications confirm the Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 platform, UFS 3.1 storage, and Realme UI 6.0 based on Android 15 <a href="https://www.realme.com/in/realme-p4-pro-5g/specs">here</a>.</p>
<p>Benchmark data from the source lists AnTuTu v10 at 1,078,117, GeekBench v6 at 3,542, and 3DMark Wild Life Extreme at 1,800. Those figures suggest strong everyday speed and capable gaming for its class, though real performance will still depend on cooling, game optimization, and software updates. The lack of a microSD slot makes the 256GB or 512GB versions more sensible for users who record a lot of 4K video.</p>
<h2>Camera Priorities</h2>
<p>The Realme P4 Pro camera setup favors a strong main camera and high-resolution selfie camera over a fully versatile rear system. The rear array combines a 50MP wide camera with PDAF and OIS plus an 8MP 112-degree ultrawide. That means the main sensor should be the preferred camera for night shots, portraits, and video, while the ultrawide is more of a utility camera for landscapes, rooms, and group photos.</p>
<p>Video is a genuine highlight on paper. The rear camera supports 4K at 30fps and 60fps, plus 1080p up to 120fps with gyro-EIS and OIS. The 50MP front camera also supports 4K at 30fps and 60fps, making the phone unusually appealing for vlog-style recording and social media clips. GSMArena’s specification listing also confirms the 50MP main camera, 8MP ultrawide, and 50MP front camera arrangement <a href="https://www.gsmarena.com/realme_p4_pro_5g-14086.php">here</a>.</p>
<h2>Battery And Charging</h2>
<p>The 7000mAh silicon-carbon battery is the Realme P4 Pro’s defining hardware feature. For heavy users, that capacity is more meaningful than a small charging-speed advantage, because it can reduce battery anxiety across travel, gaming, navigation, hotspot use, and long streaming sessions. The 80W wired charging should also help make the large cell easier to live with.</p>
<p>Bypass charging is another useful detail for gamers because it can help reduce battery stress while playing plugged in, depending on implementation and heat conditions. The phone also supports 10W reverse wired charging, which can be handy for topping up accessories or another phone in a pinch. Realme states that the typical battery capacity is 7000mAh and that maximum 80W charging requires the compatible Realme charger and original cable.</p>
<h2>Software Support</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791980762324_a7azx1vqz8.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The Realme P4 Pro ships with Android 15 and Realme UI 6.0, with up to three major Android upgrades listed in the source data. That gives it a reasonable long-term software outlook for a midrange phone, especially for buyers who keep devices for three years or more. The important question will be update timing, because a promised upgrade count does not always guarantee immediate rollout in every region.</p>
<p>Realme UI is generally feature-rich, with many customization options, power tools, and gaming features. Buyers who prefer very clean Android may want to check the software experience in person, while users who like extra controls and display customization may find it flexible.</p>
<h2>Connectivity And Missing Features</h2>
<p>The Realme P4 Pro covers the important wireless basics with 5G SA/NSA, dual-band Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.4, GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, and BDS. Audio codec support includes aptX HD and LHDC 5 in the source data, which is useful for compatible wireless earbuds. The infrared port is a welcome extra for controlling TVs and appliances.</p>
<p>The main omissions are NFC, FM radio, a 3.5mm headphone jack, and expandable storage. USB Type-C 2.0 is also functional rather than premium, so users who often transfer large video files by cable may notice slower wired data speeds than on phones with faster USB standards.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy It</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791980760539_xa2yp5ywblm.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The Realme P4 Pro makes the most sense for buyers who want a big, bright AMOLED display, strong upper-midrange performance, long battery life, and good video capability from both cameras. It is especially easy to recommend for students, commuters, gamers, and content creators who value endurance and screen quality more than metal-and-glass luxury materials.</p>
<p>It is less ideal for compact-phone fans, wired-audio users, NFC payment users, or shoppers who want a more advanced multi-camera system with telephoto zoom. If those needs matter more than battery size, another model may fit better.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<p>Reference sources used for verification include the official <a href="https://www.realme.com/in/realme-p4-pro-5g/specs">Realme P4 Pro 5G specifications page</a>, Realme’s <a href="https://www.realme.com/in/realme-p4-pro-5g">official product page</a>, and GSMArena’s <a href="https://www.gsmarena.com/realme_p4_pro_5g-14086.php">Realme P4 Pro specification listing</a>.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791980761432_p23w0dn0vbs.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The Realme P4 Pro is a strong choice for buyers who want a large 144Hz AMOLED phone with dependable performance, 5G, 4K selfie video, and exceptional battery capacity. Its missing NFC, no headphone jack, and basic ultrawide camera are worth noting, but the overall package is compelling if battery life and display quality are your top priorities. Recommended for power users who want maximum endurance without flagship pricing.</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/realme-p4-pro/">Realme P4 Pro: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.kittycracks.com/realme-p4-pro/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Huawei Pura 80: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-pura-80/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-pura-80/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[hisyamsopandi]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Tue, 13 Oct 2026 07:02:57 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Huawei]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Phone Cameras]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[camera phone]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Huawei phone specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Huawei Pura 80]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Pura 80 specs]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-pura-80/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The Huawei Pura 80 is the standard model in Huawei&#8217;s 2025 Pura lineup, aimed at buyers who want flagship-style imaging,&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-pura-80/">Huawei Pura 80: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The Huawei Pura 80 is the standard model in Huawei&#8217;s 2025 Pura lineup, aimed at buyers who want flagship-style imaging, a premium body, and fast charging without moving all the way up to the Ultra variant.</p>
<p>Its strongest angle is balance: a bright LTPO OLED display, a variable-aperture main camera, periscope zoom, high-grade water resistance, and a large market-dependent battery, with important regional differences for software, battery capacity, and 5G access.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology:</strong></td>
<td>GSM / CDMA / HSPA / CDMA2000 / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands:</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>CDMA 800</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands:</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>CDMA2000 1x</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 12, 17, 18, 19, 20, 26, 28, 34, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 66 &#8211; International</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands:</strong></td>
<td>SA/NSA &#8211; China only</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed:</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE, 5G (China only)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced:</strong></td>
<td>2025, June 11</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status:</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2025, July 25</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions:</strong></td>
<td>157.7 x 74.4 x 8.2 mm (6.21 x 2.93 x 0.32 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight:</strong></td>
<td>211 g (7.44 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build:</strong></td>
<td>Glass front, aluminum frame, glass back</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM:</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP68/IP69 dust tight and water resistant (high pressure water jets; immersible up to 2m for 30 min)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>LTPO OLED, 1B colors, HDR Vivid, 120Hz, 1440Hz PWM, 2800 nits (peak)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size:</strong></td>
<td>6.6 inches, 105.9 cm2 (~90.3% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution:</strong></td>
<td>1256 x 2760 pixels (~459 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection:</strong></td>
<td>Kunlun Glass 2</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS:</strong></td>
<td>EMUI 15 (International), HarmonyOS 5.1 (China)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset:</strong></td>
<td>Kirin 9010s (7 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU:</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal:</strong></td>
<td>256GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 12GB RAM, 1TB 12GB RAM</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Triple:</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/1.4-4.0, 24mm (wide), 1/1.3&#8243;, PDAF, OIS<br />
12 MP, f/3.4, 125mm (periscope telephoto), PDAF, OIS, 5x optical zoom<br />
13 MP, f/2.2, 13mm (ultrawide)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>Laser AF, color spectrum sensor, LED flash, panorama, HDR</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K, 1080p, 1080p@480fps (interpolated), HDR Vivid, gyro-EIS, OIS</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>13 MP, f/2.0, (ultrawide), AF</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>HDR, panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K, 1080p, 1080p@240fps, HDR Vivid, gyro-EIS</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Yes, with stereo speakers</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN:</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6/7, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth:</strong></td>
<td>5.2, A2DP, LE, L2HC</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning:</strong></td>
<td>GPS (L1+L5), GLONASS (L1), BDS (B1I+B1c+B2a+B2b), GALILEO (E1+E5a+E5b), QZSS (L1+L5), NavIC</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Infrared port:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB:</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 2.0, OTG, DisplayPort 1.2</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors:</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>BDS Satellite Messaging &#8211; China only</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>Li-Po 5170 mAh &#8211; InternationalLi-Po 5600 mAh &#8211; China</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging:</strong></td>
<td>66W wired<br />
50W wireless<br />
7.5W reverse wireless<br />
5W reverse wired</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors:</strong></td>
<td>Frosted Gold, Frosted White, Frosted Black, Green</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models:</strong></td>
<td>HED-LX9</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price:</strong></td>
<td>About 580 EUR</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p>The Huawei Pura 80 offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>€580</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the Huawei Pura 80 converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of October 12, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$648</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥102,715</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£490</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$930</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$925</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$20,697</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr4.335</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼2,430</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩865,228</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€580</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$3.238</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫16.788.436</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 84,190</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹62,024</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 11.603.639</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦863,436</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨179,427</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱40,672</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳৭৯,৮৩২</strong></li>
</ul>
<figure><img src='https://consumer.huawei.com/dam/content/dam/huawei-cbg-site/common/mkt/pdp/phones/pura80/specs-gold.png' alt='Huawei Pura 80 Frosted Gold rear design with triple camera module'><figcaption>Huawei Pura 80 in Frosted Gold, showing the rear camera design.</figcaption></figure>
<h2>Why the Huawei Pura 80 Matters</h2>
<p>The Huawei Pura 80 sits in an interesting place: it is not the most extreme Pura 80 model, but it keeps many of the features that make the series attractive. For readers comparing specifications, the value story is less about raw benchmark chasing and more about display quality, camera flexibility, durability, and charging. The listed price of about 580 EUR places it in upper-midrange to near-flagship territory, though real market pricing can shift by region, import channel, storage option, and warranty coverage.</p>
<p>This also makes the phone distinct from the Pura 80 Ultra. The standard Pura 80 is the more practical pick for buyers who want the Pura design language and Huawei imaging tools while avoiding the highest-cost model. The trade-off is that some advanced camera hardware, regional software features, and network behavior depend heavily on where the phone is sold.</p>
<h2>Design and Durability</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791874976886_8nwh1kk97cs.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The Pura 80 uses a glass front, aluminum frame, and glass back, giving it the expected premium feel for a modern Huawei flagship-style phone. At 157.7 x 74.4 x 8.2 mm and 211 g, it is not a compact lightweight device, but it remains manageable compared with many large-screen flagships. The 6.6-inch screen size also helps keep the footprint more controlled than oversized Ultra phones.</p>
<p>Durability is one of the more reassuring parts of the package. The IP68/IP69 rating means the phone is designed for dust resistance, immersion under tested conditions, and high-pressure water jet resistance. That does not make it indestructible, and water resistance can reduce over time, but it is a stronger protection claim than basic splash resistance. The color choices also lean elegant rather than loud, with Frosted Gold, Frosted White, Frosted Black, and Green listed in the source data.</p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791874975122_z80mat8hsy9.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The display is a major selling point. The Pura 80 uses a 6.6-inch LTPO OLED panel with 1 billion colors, HDR Vivid, a 120Hz refresh rate, and 1440Hz PWM dimming. For daily use, that combination points to smooth scrolling, strong color depth, and better comfort for users sensitive to low-frequency flicker. The 1256 x 2760 resolution gives it a sharp pixel density of roughly 459 ppi, so text, photo previews, maps, and web pages should look crisp.</p>
<p>Peak brightness is listed at 2800 nits in the supplied spec data, while Huawei&#8217;s regional specification page describes the panel as an LTPO OLED with 1-120Hz adaptive refresh and 1440Hz high-frequency PWM dimming. The panel is protected by Kunlun Glass 2, which is a useful advantage for a phone likely to be bought for travel photography and outdoor use.</p>
<h2>Performance and Storage</h2>
<p>The Kirin 9010s chipset and octa-core CPU position the Huawei Pura 80 as a capable daily-performance phone rather than a gaming-first device built around the most aggressive global silicon. The key practical advantage is consistency: 12GB of RAM is listed across the 256GB, 512GB, and 1TB storage versions, so buyers are not forced into a higher storage tier just to get more memory.</p>
<p>The absence of a card slot matters. If you shoot a lot of 4K video, keep offline maps, or store large photo libraries locally, the 512GB or 1TB version is the safer configuration. The 256GB model is still reasonable for lighter users, but the Pura 80&#8217;s camera system encourages more storage-heavy use than an ordinary midrange phone.</p>
<figure><img src='https://consumer.huawei.com/dam/content/dam/huawei-cbg-site/common/mkt/pdp/phones/pura80/specs-white.png' alt='Huawei Pura 80 Frosted White rear design'><figcaption>Huawei Pura 80 in Frosted White, one of the listed color options.</figcaption></figure>
<h2>Camera System</h2>
<p>The camera setup is the phone&#8217;s clearest identity marker. The main 50MP wide camera has a variable f/1.4-f/4.0 aperture, optical image stabilization, PDAF, and a large 1/1.3-inch sensor class in the supplied data. That variable aperture is useful because it gives the camera more flexibility in bright scenes, low light, and close subjects where depth of field can become tricky.</p>
<p>The 12MP periscope telephoto camera adds long-range framing with optical stabilization and 5x optical zoom, while the 13MP ultrawide covers landscapes, architecture, group shots, and tighter indoor scenes. Huawei&#8217;s official specification page also lists an Ultra Chroma-style spectral color sensor, which supports the phone&#8217;s color and exposure processing. Video support reaches 4K on both rear and front cameras, with HDR Vivid and stabilization features listed for the main system.</p>
<h2>Battery and Charging</h2>
<p>Battery capacity is one of the most important regional details. The international version is listed with a 5170 mAh battery, while the China version is listed with a 5600 mAh battery. Both are large enough for a premium daily phone, but heavy users comparing imports should pay close attention to which model they are buying.</p>
<p>Charging is strong across the board: 66W wired, 50W wireless, 7.5W reverse wireless, and 5W reverse wired charging are listed. That gives the Pura 80 more flexibility than phones that only focus on wired charging. The reverse wireless option is especially useful for topping up earbuds or accessories, though it is not intended to replace a proper charger for another phone.</p>
<h2>Software and Regional Differences</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791874975998_e5l1irk2bmc.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The Pura 80 is listed with EMUI 15 for international markets and HarmonyOS 5.1 for China. That distinction matters as much as the hardware because app availability, cloud services, system features, and update behavior can vary by market. Buyers importing a China model should not assume it will behave exactly like an international HED-LX9 unit, and international buyers should confirm local language, banking app, payment, and warranty support before purchase.</p>
<p>The same caution applies to 5G. The supplied data lists 5G SA/NSA as China only, while international network support emphasizes a broad set of LTE bands. In practical terms, the Pura 80 can be a strong 4G international phone, but shoppers outside China should verify carrier compatibility carefully if 5G is a must-have feature.</p>
<h2>Connectivity and Everyday Features</h2>
<p>Connectivity is broad in several areas. The phone includes Wi-Fi 7 support, Bluetooth 5.2, NFC, infrared, USB Type-C with OTG, DisplayPort 1.2 in the supplied data, and extensive satellite positioning support including GPS, GLONASS, BDS, Galileo, QZSS, and NavIC. That makes it well equipped for travel, navigation, accessories, and smart-home remote use.</p>
<p>The side-mounted fingerprint sensor is a practical choice, especially for users who prefer fast unlocking without relying only on face recognition. Stereo speakers are included, but there is no 3.5mm headphone jack. BDS Satellite Messaging is listed as China only, so it should be treated as a regional feature rather than a universal emergency or travel capability.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy the Huawei Pura 80?</h2>
<p>The Huawei Pura 80 makes the most sense for buyers who prioritize camera versatility, display quality, durable construction, and fast wired plus wireless charging. It is especially appealing if you like Huawei&#8217;s image processing style and want a premium phone that is less expensive than the top Pura Ultra model.</p>
<p>It is less ideal for buyers who need guaranteed global 5G, a microSD card slot, a headphone jack, or identical software behavior across regions. For comparison shoppers, the Pura 80 should be judged as a camera-led premium phone with regional caveats, not as a universal Android flagship replacement for every market.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<p>Reference sources used for cross-checking include the <a href='https://consumer.huawei.com/levant/phones/pura80/specs/'>official Huawei Pura 80 specifications page</a> and the <a href='https://www.gsmarena.com/huawei_pura_80_5g-13947.php'>GSMArena Huawei Pura 80 specification listing</a>.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The Huawei Pura 80 is a polished standard flagship-style phone with a sharp LTPO OLED display, versatile triple camera system, strong charging options, and serious durability credentials. Its biggest watchpoints are regional 5G support, software differences, and the battery capacity split between international and China models. Recommended for camera-focused buyers who want the Pura experience at a more accessible level than the Ultra.</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-pura-80/">Huawei Pura 80: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-pura-80/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Samsung Galaxy M36: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.kittycracks.com/samsung-galaxy-m36/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.kittycracks.com/samsung-galaxy-m36/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[admin]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Mon, 12 Oct 2026 11:17:24 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Samsung]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Android Phones]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Galaxy M36 5G]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[phone specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Samsung Galaxy M36]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.kittycracks.com/samsung-galaxy-m36/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The Samsung Galaxy M36 is a mid-range 5G phone aimed at buyers who want a large AMOLED screen, long software&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/samsung-galaxy-m36/">Samsung Galaxy M36: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The Samsung Galaxy M36 is a mid-range 5G phone aimed at buyers who want a large AMOLED screen, long software support, a stabilized main camera, and dependable battery capacity without moving into flagship pricing. Its specification sheet puts emphasis on practical everyday features rather than experimental hardware.</p>
<p>Based on Samsung India launch materials, Samsung device documentation, and independent specification cross-checks, the Galaxy M36 sits as a value-focused M-series option with Android 15, One UI 7, a 5000 mAh battery, and a 120Hz Super AMOLED display. The key question is whether its balanced package is stronger than chasing raw charging speed or gaming-first hardware.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology</strong></td>
<td>GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands</strong></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 28, 38, 40, 41</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands</strong></td>
<td>1, 3, 5, 8, 28, 38, 40, 41, 78 SA/NSA/Sub6</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE, 5G</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced</strong></td>
<td>2025, June 27</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2025, July 12</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions</strong></td>
<td>164.4 x 77.9 x 7.7 mm (6.47 x 3.07 x 0.30 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight</strong></td>
<td>197 g (6.95 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build</strong></td>
<td>Glass front (Gorilla Glass Victus+), plastic frame, glass back</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>Drop resistant up to 2m</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type</strong></td>
<td>Super AMOLED, 120Hz</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size</strong></td>
<td>6.7 inches, 110.2 cm2 (~86.0% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution</strong></td>
<td>1080 x 2340 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~385 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection</strong></td>
<td>Corning Gorilla Glass Victus+</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS</strong></td>
<td>Android 15, up to 6 major Android upgrades, One UI 7</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset</strong></td>
<td>Exynos 1380 (5 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (4&#215;2.4 GHz Cortex-A78 &amp; 4&#215;2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU</strong></td>
<td>Mali-G68 MP5</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot</strong></td>
<td>microSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal</strong></td>
<td>128GB 6GB RAM, 128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>UFS 2.2</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Triple</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/1.96&quot;, PDAF, OIS 8 MP, f/2.2, 123˚, (ultrawide), 1/4.0&quot;, 1.12µm 2 MP (macro)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features</strong></td>
<td>LED flash, panorama, HDR</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video</strong></td>
<td>4K@30fps, 1080p@30/60fps, 720p@480fps, gyro-EIS</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single</strong></td>
<td>13 MP, f/2.2, (wide), 1/3.06&quot;, 1.12µm</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features</strong></td>
<td>HDR</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video</strong></td>
<td>4K@30fps, 1080p@30fps</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth</strong></td>
<td>5.3, A2DP, LE</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning</strong></td>
<td>GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, QZSS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 2.0, OTG</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, compass</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>Virtual proximity sensing</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type</strong></td>
<td>5000 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging</strong></td>
<td>25W wired</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors</strong></td>
<td>Orange Haze, Velvet Black, Serene Green</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models</strong></td>
<td>SM-M366B, SM-M366B/DS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SAR</strong></td>
<td>0.46 W/kg (head)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SAR EU</strong></td>
<td>0.38 W/kg (head) 1.01 W/kg (body)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price</strong></td>
<td>₹ 16,999</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p>The Samsung Galaxy M36 offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>₹16,999</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the Samsung Galaxy M36 converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of October 12, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$175</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥27,805</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£133</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$251</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$250</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$5,603</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr1.173</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼657</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩235,015</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€157</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$879</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫4.538.134</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 22,807</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹16,999</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 3.136.813</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦234,525</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨48,690</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱11,019</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳২১,৬৩০</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Value Positioning in the Mid-Range 5G Segment</h2>
<p>The Samsung Galaxy M36 is built around a familiar but sensible mid-range formula: 5G connectivity, a high-refresh AMOLED display, optical image stabilization on the main camera, expandable storage, and a large battery. That combination makes it especially relevant for buyers who keep a phone for several years and want fewer compromises in the basics.</p>
<p>Its raw price data places it in a competitive Indian smartphone bracket, where brands often compete on charging wattage, chipset benchmarks, or camera megapixel counts. Samsung takes a different route here by leaning on software support, display quality, brand ecosystem features, and durability touches such as Gorilla Glass Victus+ on the front.</p>
<figure><img decoding="async" src="" alt="Samsung Galaxy M36 front and back design in available color options" /></figure>
<h2>Design and Durability</h2>
<p>The Galaxy M36 measures 164.4 x 77.9 x 7.7 mm and weighs 197 g, so it is a large phone but still reasonably slim for a model with a 5000 mAh battery. The 7.7 mm thickness helps it feel more modern than older battery-focused M-series phones, while the 197 g weight is expected for this screen and battery class.</p>
<p>Samsung lists a glass front with Gorilla Glass Victus+, a plastic frame, and a glass back. The plastic frame keeps cost and weight under control, while the glass back gives the phone a more polished finish than a fully plastic rear panel. The listed drop resistance up to 2m is another practical advantage for daily use, though buyers should still use a protective case if they are rough with phones.</p>
<p>The color options are Orange Haze, Velvet Black, and Serene Green. Orange Haze is the expressive choice, Velvet Black is the safest professional-looking finish, and Serene Green gives the device a softer look without making it feel too loud.</p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p>The 6.7-inch Super AMOLED panel is one of the strongest parts of the Galaxy M36 package. Its 120Hz refresh rate should make scrolling, app switching, and general navigation feel smoother than a standard 60Hz display. The 1080 x 2340 resolution works out to about 385 ppi, which is sharp enough for social media, streaming, reading, and everyday productivity.</p>
<p>Samsung&#8217;s AMOLED panels are usually a major reason buyers choose Galaxy phones in this price range, and the M36 follows that pattern. The 19.5:9 aspect ratio is comfortable for video and vertical content, while the approximately 86.0 percent screen-to-body ratio gives the phone a modern front appearance without moving into flagship bezel territory.</p>
<p>Corning Gorilla Glass Victus+ protection is notable because many mid-range phones use lower-tier glass or leave protective glass branding unclear. For buyers who worry about scratches and accidental drops, this adds real value beyond spec-sheet decoration.</p>
<h2>Performance and Storage</h2>
<p>The Galaxy M36 uses the Exynos 1380 chipset built on a 5 nm process. Its octa-core CPU combines four Cortex-A78 cores clocked at 2.4 GHz with four Cortex-A55 cores at 2.0 GHz, paired with a Mali-G68 MP5 GPU. This is not positioned as an extreme gaming chipset, but it is suitable for daily multitasking, 5G use, media apps, navigation, and casual to moderate gaming.</p>
<p>The phone comes in 128GB storage with 6GB RAM, 128GB storage with 8GB RAM, and 256GB storage with 8GB RAM variants. UFS 2.2 storage is a useful detail because it should feel more responsive than older eMMC storage in app loading and file handling. The microSDXC slot is also helpful, although it uses the shared SIM slot, so users must choose between dual SIM use and storage expansion.</p>
<p>For buyers who install many apps or keep phones for longer periods, the 8GB RAM option is the safer pick. The 256GB model is the most comfortable configuration for users who save lots of videos, offline media, and large messaging backups.</p>
<h2>Camera Setup and Video Features</h2>
<p>The rear camera system is led by a 50 MP wide camera with PDAF and OIS. Optical image stabilization is the most important camera detail here because it can help reduce blur in low light and improve video stability compared with unstabilized main cameras. The 8 MP ultrawide camera offers a 123-degree field of view for landscapes, interiors, and group shots, while the 2 MP macro camera is more of a secondary utility sensor.</p>
<p>Video support is stronger than some budget-focused phones because the rear camera can record up to 4K at 30fps, 1080p at 30 or 60fps, and 720p slow-motion at 480fps. Gyro-EIS is also listed, which should help handheld video look steadier in supported modes.</p>
<p>The 13 MP front camera supports HDR and can record 4K at 30fps as well as 1080p at 30fps. That makes the M36 more useful for creators, students, and remote workers who care about selfie video clarity, not just still photos.</p>
<figure><img decoding="async" src="" alt="Samsung Galaxy M36 camera module and Super AMOLED display close-up" /></figure>
<h2>Battery and Charging</h2>
<p>A 5000 mAh battery gives the Galaxy M36 the expected endurance foundation for a modern mid-range Samsung phone. With an efficient 5 nm chipset and AMOLED display, the phone should be well suited to a full day of mixed use, depending on brightness, 5G signal strength, gaming time, and camera use.</p>
<p>The charging specification is 25W wired. That is adequate rather than class-leading, especially when several competing phones advertise much faster charging. However, Samsung&#8217;s approach may appeal to users who prioritize battery health, software support, and brand consistency over the fastest possible top-up time.</p>
<h2>Software and Update Promise</h2>
<p>The Galaxy M36 ships with Android 15 and One UI 7. Samsung also lists up to six major Android upgrades, which is one of the most important parts of this phone&#8217;s long-term value. In this price range, extended OS support can matter more than a small benchmark advantage because it keeps the device feeling current for longer.</p>
<p>One UI 7 brings Samsung&#8217;s familiar interface, app ecosystem, privacy controls, and customization features. Buyers already using Samsung phones, Galaxy Buds, Galaxy Watch models, or Samsung account services will find the transition straightforward.</p>
<p>Samsung&#8217;s official security update scope and model documentation are also useful references for checking device support over time. As always, actual update timing can vary by region, carrier, and rollout phase, but the stated upgrade policy gives the M36 a strong ownership story.</p>
<h2>Connectivity and Everyday Features</h2>
<p>The Galaxy M36 supports GSM, HSPA, LTE, and 5G networks, with SA and NSA Sub-6 5G support. Its 5G band list includes n1, n3, n5, n8, n28, n38, n40, n41, and n78, covering the major bands expected for many Indian 5G networks. Buyers who travel should still check local operator compatibility before relying on it as an international phone.</p>
<p>Wireless connectivity includes Wi-Fi 6, dual-band Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi Direct, Bluetooth 5.3, NFC, and multi-system positioning with GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, and QZSS. The presence of NFC is welcome because some lower-cost models still omit it in certain markets.</p>
<p>The phone uses USB Type-C 2.0 with OTG support. It has a loudspeaker but no 3.5 mm headphone jack, so wired audio users will need USB-C earphones or an adapter. The side-mounted fingerprint sensor is a practical choice because it is fast, familiar, and easy to reach on a large device.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy the Samsung Galaxy M36?</h2>
<p>The Galaxy M36 is best suited for buyers who want a dependable 5G phone with a strong display, long update runway, solid main camera hardware, and enough battery capacity for everyday use. It is also a good match for Samsung users who prefer One UI and want a more affordable alternative to A-series or S-series models.</p>
<p>It is less ideal for users who want ultra-fast charging, a headphone jack, a metal frame, or gaming-first performance. The shared microSD slot may also be a limitation for people who need two SIM cards and expandable storage at the same time.</p>
<p>For students, office users, streamers, social media users, and family buyers, the M36&#8217;s mix of AMOLED quality, 5G bands, software support, and camera stabilization makes it a practical long-term phone rather than a short-lived spec chase.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The Samsung Galaxy M36 stands out as a balanced mid-range 5G smartphone with a 120Hz Super AMOLED display, Android 15 with One UI 7, a 50 MP OIS main camera, 5000 mAh battery, expandable storage, and a notably long Android upgrade promise. Its 25W charging and lack of a headphone jack are clear trade-offs, but the overall package is strong for users who value display quality, software longevity, and everyday reliability. Recommended for buyers who want a polished Samsung 5G phone built for long-term use.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<ul>
<li><a href="https://www.samsung.com/in/smartphones/galaxy-m/galaxy-m36-5g-serene-green-128gb-sm-m366blgbins/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Samsung India Galaxy M36 5G product page</a> &#8211; Primary manufacturer source for the Galaxy M36 5G specifications, model number, display, camera, memory, network bands, battery, dimensions, and launch details.</li>
<li><a href="https://news.samsung.com/in/samsung-launches-galaxy-m36-5g-in-india-introduces-advanced-ai-innovations-in-mid-segment-smartphones" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Samsung Newsroom India launch announcement</a> &#8211; Official launch source for positioning, availability, introductory pricing, processor, software support claims, and key feature highlights.</li>
<li><a href="https://security.samsungmobile.com/workScope.smsb" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Samsung Mobile Security update scope</a> &#8211; Official Samsung source to verify security update eligibility and support status for Galaxy devices including the Galaxy M36 5G.</li>
<li><a href="https://doc.samsungmobile.com/SM-M366B/033951250605/mlt.html" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Samsung Mobile documentation for SM-M366B</a> &#8211; Official Samsung device documentation/update page for the Galaxy M36 5G model SM-M366B, useful for confirming software/update references.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.gsmarena.com/samsung_galaxy_m36-13967.php" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">GSMArena Samsung Galaxy M36 specifications</a> &#8211; Well-known independent phone specification database useful for cross-checking manufacturer specs, variants, and market-facing details.</li>
</ul>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/samsung-galaxy-m36/">Samsung Galaxy M36: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.kittycracks.com/samsung-galaxy-m36/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Xiaomi Redmi K80 Ultra: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.kittycracks.com/redmi-k80-ultra/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.kittycracks.com/redmi-k80-ultra/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Seraphina]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sun, 11 Oct 2026 07:55:37 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Xiaomi]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[7410mAh battery]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Android Phones]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Dimensity 9400+]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Redmi K80 Ultra]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.kittycracks.com/redmi-k80-ultra/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The Xiaomi Redmi K80 Ultra is a performance-first Android phone built around a flagship MediaTek Dimensity 9400+ chipset, a large&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/redmi-k80-ultra/">Xiaomi Redmi K80 Ultra: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The Xiaomi Redmi K80 Ultra is a performance-first Android phone built around a flagship MediaTek Dimensity 9400+ chipset, a large 6.83-inch OLED display, and an unusually big 7410mAh silicon-carbon battery. It sits in the familiar Redmi Ultra lane: aggressive hardware, fast charging, and a practical feature set aimed at users who care more about speed and endurance than luxury camera branding.</p>
<p>This article looks at the Redmi K80 Ultra from a buying and usability angle instead of repeating the full source table. The focus is on what the specifications mean in daily use, where the phone looks strongest, and where buyers should be careful before choosing it over other gaming, battery, or camera-focused Android phones.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology</strong></td>
<td>GSM / CDMA / HSPA / CDMA2000 / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>CDMA 800</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>CDMA2000 1x</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands</strong></td>
<td>1, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 18, 19, 26, 28, 34, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 48, 66</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands</strong></td>
<td>1, 3, 5, 7, 8, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 48, 66, 77, 78 SA/NSA</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE, 5G</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced</strong></td>
<td>2025, June 26</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2025, June 26</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions</strong></td>
<td>163.1 x 77.9 x 8.2 mm (6.42 x 3.07 x 0.32 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight</strong></td>
<td>219 g (7.72 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build</strong></td>
<td>Glass front, aluminum frame</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP68 dust tight and water resistant (immersible up to 2m for 30 min)</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type</strong></td>
<td>OLED, 68B colors, 144Hz, Dolby Vision, HDR10+, HDR Vivid, 1800 nits (HBM), 3200 nits (peak)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size</strong></td>
<td>6.83 inches, 114.5 cm2 (~90.2% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution</strong></td>
<td>1280 x 2772 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~447 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection</strong></td>
<td>Scratch/drop-resistant glass</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS</strong></td>
<td>Android 15, HyperOS 2</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset</strong></td>
<td>Mediatek Dimensity 9400+ (3 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (1&#215;3.63 GHz Cortex-X925 &amp; 3&#215;3.3 GHz Cortex-X4 &amp; 4&#215;2.4 GHz Cortex-A720)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU</strong></td>
<td>Immortalis-G925</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal</strong></td>
<td>256GB 12GB RAM, 256GB 16GB RAM, 512GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 16GB RAM, 1TB 16GB RAM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>UFS 4.1</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dual</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/1.9, 23mm (wide), 1/1.55&quot;, 1.0µm, PDAF, OIS 8 MP, 119˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0&quot;, 1.12µm</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features</strong></td>
<td>Color spectrum sensor, Dual-LED dual-tone flash, HDR, panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video</strong></td>
<td>8K@30fps, 4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60/120/240/960fps, gyro-EIS</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single</strong></td>
<td>20 MP, (wide), 1/2.0&quot;, 0.8µm</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features</strong></td>
<td>HDR</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video</strong></td>
<td>1080p@30/60fps</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker</strong></td>
<td>Yes, with stereo speakers</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>24-bit/192kHz Hi-Res &amp; Hi-Res Wireless audio</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6/7, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth</strong></td>
<td>5.4, A2DP, LE, LHDC 5</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning</strong></td>
<td>GPS (L1+L5), BDS (B1I+B1C+B2a+B2b), GALILEO (E1+E5a+E5b), QZSS (L1+L5), NavIC, GLONASS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Infrared port</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio</strong></td>
<td>Unspecified</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (under display, ultrasonic), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type</strong></td>
<td>Si/C Li-Ion 7410 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging</strong></td>
<td>100W wired, PD3.0 Bypass charging</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors</strong></td>
<td>Gray, White, Blue, Green</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price</strong></td>
<td>About 310 EUR</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p>The Xiaomi Redmi K80 Ultra offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>€310</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the Xiaomi Redmi K80 Ultra converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of October 11, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$347</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥54,971</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£263</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$498</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$495</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$11,090</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr2.317</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼1,303</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩466,228</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€310</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$1.741</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫8.989.679</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 45,066</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹33,588</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 6.209.800</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦464,822</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨96,132</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱21,845</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳৪২,৭৭৮</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Why Should You Buy Xiaomi Redmi K80 Ultra?</h2>
<p>The Redmi K80 Ultra makes the most sense for buyers who want near-flagship performance, a high-refresh OLED screen, and long battery life in one package. Its headline combination is the Dimensity 9400+ platform, up to 1TB of UFS 4.1 storage, a 144Hz display, and 100W wired charging. That gives it a clear identity: this is not a compact lifestyle phone or a camera-first flagship, but a power-heavy Redmi built for gaming, multitasking, streaming, and heavy daily use.</p>
<h2>Value Positioning</h2>
<p>Redmi Ultra models usually compete by pushing core hardware harder than their price class suggests, and the K80 Ultra follows that formula. The source-listed price places it in a highly competitive range for a phone with a 3nm flagship chipset, IP68 protection, Wi-Fi 7, and a very large battery. The value story is strongest if you prioritize processor speed, display quality, charging, and storage options. It is less compelling if you need wireless charging, expandable storage, or a more advanced multi-camera system.</p>
<h2>Design and Durability</h2>
<p>The phone measures 8.2mm thick and weighs 219g, so it is not a featherweight device. That weight is understandable given the 7410mAh battery, aluminum frame, large display, and IP68 dust and water resistance. The glass front and aluminum frame give it a more solid hardware profile than many mid-range phones, while the dual Nano-SIM layout keeps it practical for users who manage two numbers. The main trade-off is size: one-handed comfort will depend heavily on your grip and case choice.</p>
<p><!-- Image 1: Front view of Xiaomi Redmi K80 Ultra showing the 6.83-inch OLED display, slim bezels, and large-screen design. --></p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p>The 6.83-inch OLED panel is one of the strongest parts of the phone. It supports 68 billion colors, 144Hz refresh rate, Dolby Vision, HDR10+, HDR Vivid, and a listed peak brightness of 3200 nits. The 1280 x 2772 resolution gives it a sharp density of about 447ppi, which should be more than enough for reading, gaming interfaces, and high-resolution video. The display is also protected by scratch and drop-resistant glass, making it a good match for users who spend a lot of time outdoors or play games for long sessions.</p>
<h2>Performance and Storage</h2>
<p>The MediaTek Dimensity 9400+ is the engine that defines the K80 Ultra. With a Cortex-X925 prime core, Cortex-X4 performance cores, Cortex-A720 efficiency cores, and Immortalis-G925 graphics, the phone is built for demanding apps and high-frame-rate games. UFS 4.1 storage also matters because it helps with app loading, large game files, and fast media handling. The lack of a memory card slot is worth noting, but the available 256GB, 512GB, and 1TB configurations give buyers room to choose before purchase.</p>
<h2>Camera Expectations</h2>
<p>The camera system is capable but not the most ambitious part of the device. The 50MP wide camera includes PDAF and OIS, which are the important pieces for steadier photos and video. The 8MP ultrawide camera is useful for landscapes, buildings, and group shots, but it is a modest secondary sensor rather than a flagship-grade companion camera. Video support is much stronger on paper, with 8K recording, 4K at up to 60fps, high-frame-rate 1080p modes, and gyro-EIS. Buyers who shoot casual photos and lots of video should be comfortable; serious zoom or portrait users may want a phone with a dedicated telephoto camera.</p>
<p><!-- Image 2: Back view of Xiaomi Redmi K80 Ultra highlighting the color options, dual-camera module, and aluminum-frame finish. --></p>
<h2>Battery and Charging</h2>
<p>The 7410mAh silicon-carbon battery is the specification that separates the K80 Ultra from many slim flagships. Capacity this large should appeal to gamers, travelers, delivery workers, students, and anyone who dislikes mid-day charging. The 100W wired charging support helps offset the battery size, while PD3.0 and bypass charging make the phone more flexible for long gaming or desk use. There is no listed wireless charging, so the battery strategy is clearly wired, fast, and endurance-focused.</p>
<h2>Software and Daily Features</h2>
<p>The Redmi K80 Ultra ships with Android 15 and HyperOS 2. That means the phone is built around Xiaomi&#8217;s current software environment, with Xiaomi services, customization tools, and power-management behavior layered over Android. The under-display ultrasonic fingerprint sensor is a premium touch, and the sensor set covers the basics for navigation, motion, games, and orientation. Buyers who are sensitive to regional ROM differences, notifications, or preloaded apps should check the exact software build sold in their market before importing.</p>
<h2>Connectivity, Audio, and Sensors</h2>
<p>Connectivity is broad, with 5G SA/NSA, extensive LTE band support, Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 5.4, NFC, infrared, USB Type-C, and multi-constellation positioning. The inclusion of GPS L1+L5, Galileo, BeiDou, QZSS, NavIC, and GLONASS support is useful for navigation reliability. Stereo speakers and Hi-Res wired and wireless audio support strengthen the entertainment side, though there is no 3.5mm headphone jack. For buyers outside the original sales region, network band compatibility remains one of the most important checks before purchase.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy It?</h2>
<p>Choose the Redmi K80 Ultra if your priorities are performance, battery life, a large premium display, fast wired charging, and durable IP68 construction. It is especially attractive for gaming, heavy multitasking, media streaming, and users who keep phones for storage-heavy workloads. Skip it if you want a compact phone, wireless charging, microSD expansion, or a camera system with strong zoom hardware. Its best audience is the practical power user who wants flagship speed without paying mainly for camera extras.</p>
<p><strong>References:</strong> <a href='https://www.mi.com/prod/redmi-k80-ultra'>Xiaomi official Redmi K80 Ultra product page</a>; <a href='https://www.mediatek.com/products/smartphones/mediatek-dimensity-9400-plus'>MediaTek Dimensity 9400+ official page</a>; <a href='https://www.gsmarena.com/xiaomi_redmi_k80_ultra_5g-13965.php'>GSMArena Redmi K80 Ultra specification reference</a>; <a href='https://tampungspekhp.berkasdrive.com/?action=ambil_postingan&amp;id=8532'>source catalog entry</a>.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The Xiaomi Redmi K80 Ultra is a strong choice for buyers who want a big OLED display, flagship-class Dimensity performance, long battery life, and fast wired charging in a durable Redmi body. Its camera setup is useful but not the main attraction. Recommended for performance and battery-focused users.</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/redmi-k80-ultra/">Xiaomi Redmi K80 Ultra: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.kittycracks.com/redmi-k80-ultra/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Realme C55: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.kittycracks.com/realme-c55/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.kittycracks.com/realme-c55/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Isabella]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 10 Oct 2026 00:04:06 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[realme]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[4G smartphone]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[5000mAh battery]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Android phone]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Realme C55]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.kittycracks.com/realme-c55/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The Realme C55 is a slim 4G Android phone aimed at buyers who want a large display, dependable battery life,&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/realme-c55/">Realme C55: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The Realme C55 is a slim 4G Android phone aimed at buyers who want a large display, dependable battery life, expandable storage, and faster-than-basic charging without moving into a higher price tier.</p>
<p>Its headline combination is straightforward: a 6.72-inch 90Hz display, MediaTek Helio G88 chipset, 64MP main camera, 5000mAh battery, and 33W wired charging, wrapped in a lightweight plastic build with a dedicated microSD slot.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology:</strong></td>
<td>GSM / HSPA / LTE</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands:</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands:</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 3, 5, 8, 38, 40, 41</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed:</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced:</strong></td>
<td>2023, March 07</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status:</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2023, March 08</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions:</strong></td>
<td>165.6 x 75.9 x 7.9 mm (6.52 x 2.99 x 0.31 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight:</strong></td>
<td>189.5 g (6.70 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build:</strong></td>
<td>Glass front, plastic frame, plastic back</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM:</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>IPS LCD, 90Hz, 680 nits (peak)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size:</strong></td>
<td>6.72 inches, 109.0 cm2 (~86.7% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution:</strong></td>
<td>1080 x 2400 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~392 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS:</strong></td>
<td>Android 13, Realme UI 4.0</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset:</strong></td>
<td>Mediatek MT6769H Helio G88 (12 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU:</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (2&#215;2.0 GHz Cortex-A75 &amp; 6&#215;1.8 GHz Cortex-A55)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU:</strong></td>
<td>Mali-G52 MC2</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot:</strong></td>
<td>microSDXC (dedicated slot)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal:</strong></td>
<td>64GB 4GB RAM, 64GB 6GB RAM, 128GB 4GB RAM, 128GB 6GB RAM, 128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dual:</strong></td>
<td>64 MP, (wide), 1/2.0&#8243;, PDAF<br />
2 MP, (depth)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>LED flash, HDR, panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>1080p@30/60fps</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>8 MP, (wide)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>HDR, panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>1080p@30fps</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN:</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth:</strong></td>
<td>5.2, A2DP, LE</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning:</strong></td>
<td>GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC:</strong></td>
<td>Yes, 360˚ (market/region dependent)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB:</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 2.0</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors:</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>5000 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging:</strong></td>
<td>33W wired, 50% in 29 min</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors:</strong></td>
<td>Sun Shower, Rainy Night, Rainforest</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models:</strong></td>
<td>RMX3710</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price:</strong></td>
<td>$ 86.83 / ₹ 13,299</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Our Tests</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Performance:</strong></td>
<td>AnTuTu: 257263 (v9)<br />
GeekBench: 1452 (v5.1), 1413 (v6)<br />
GFXBench: 9fps (ES 3.1 onscreen)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Display:</strong></td>
<td>1264:1 contrast ratio, 659 nits max brightness (measured)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Camera:</strong></td>
<td>Photo / Video</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>-31.8 LUFS (Below average)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Battery (old):</strong></td>
<td>Endurance rating 123h</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p>The Realme C55 offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>$87</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the Realme C55 converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of October 9, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$87</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥13,722</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£66</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$125</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$124</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$2,775</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr580</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼326</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩116,555</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€77</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$436</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫2.246.152</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 11,257</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹8,412</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 1.553.529</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦115,572</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨24,053</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱5,470</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳১০,৬৮২</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Value Positioning</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791590643413_0v5p3nbgj67q.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The Realme C55 makes the most sense as a practical budget phone rather than a performance-first device. Its value comes from balancing everyday essentials: a sharp Full HD+ display, large 5000mAh battery, USB-C charging, expandable storage, and a headphone jack. That mix is useful for students, casual users, and anyone who prioritizes screen size and battery endurance over 5G or premium materials.</p>
<p>The available memory options also help its case. Entry variants keep the cost low, while the higher 128GB and 256GB versions give more breathing room for apps, photos, offline media, and social content. The dedicated microSDXC slot is especially important because it does not force users to choose between a second SIM and extra storage.</p>
<h2>Design and Build</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791590645204_x0lgpn91s9.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>At 7.9 mm thick, the Realme C55 is relatively slim for a phone with a 5000mAh battery. The 189.5 g weight is not ultra-light, but it remains manageable for a large-screen handset. The glass front gives the display area a familiar modern feel, while the plastic frame and plastic back are expected choices in this class.</p>
<p>The color options are more expressive than the hardware category might suggest. Sun Shower, Rainy Night, and Rainforest give the phone a recognizable identity, which helps it avoid looking like a generic budget model. The side-mounted fingerprint reader is also a sensible placement, keeping biometric unlocking quick without taking space from the screen.</p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p>The 6.72-inch IPS LCD is one of the stronger parts of the Realme C55 package. Its 1080 x 2400 resolution gives it a crisp pixel density for reading, browsing, messaging, and video streaming. The 20:9 aspect ratio makes the screen tall, so it works well for feeds and split attention between chat, media, and browser pages.</p>
<p>The 90Hz refresh rate is a meaningful upgrade over basic 60Hz panels. Scrolling through apps, menus, and supported content should feel smoother, even though this is still an LCD rather than an OLED panel. The measured brightness figure of 659 nits is close to the claimed peak range, making the display usable in many bright conditions, though it is still not positioned as a flagship outdoor screen.</p>
<h2>Performance and Gaming</h2>
<p>The MediaTek Helio G88 is a 4G chipset designed for mainstream Android use. Its octa-core CPU combines two Cortex-A75 performance cores with six Cortex-A55 efficiency cores, which is suitable for social apps, browsing, video playback, navigation, and light productivity. The Mali-G52 MC2 GPU can handle casual games, but demanding 3D titles will need modest graphics settings.</p>
<p>Benchmark results show the phone&#8217;s limits clearly. AnTuTu v9 performance sits in the lower-midrange zone, while the GFXBench result points to basic rather than ambitious gaming capability. For everyday tasks, the higher RAM variants are the better choice, especially the 6GB or 8GB models, because they should hold more apps in memory and feel more comfortable over time.</p>
<h2>Main Camera</h2>
<p>The rear camera system is built around a 64MP wide camera with phase detection autofocus, supported by a 2MP depth sensor. This setup is best judged as a single useful main camera with an auxiliary sensor for portrait effects. In good lighting, the 64MP sensor should be the main reason to choose the C55 over more basic entry-level phones.</p>
<p>Features such as HDR, panorama, LED flash, and 1080p video at up to 60fps give the camera enough flexibility for casual photography and short video clips. However, there is no ultrawide camera, no dedicated macro camera listed, and no 4K recording. Buyers who often shoot landscapes, group interiors, or advanced video should treat the C55 as a simple point-and-shoot phone, not a camera specialist.</p>
<h2>Selfie and Video Use</h2>
<p>The 8MP front camera is modest but covers the essentials. It supports HDR, panorama, and 1080p video at 30fps, which is enough for video calls, simple social clips, and everyday selfies. The resolution is not high by current standards, so expectations should stay realistic in low light or high-detail scenes.</p>
<p>For users who mostly share compressed photos through messaging apps or social platforms, the selfie camera should be serviceable. For creators who depend on sharp front-camera video, stronger stabilization, or more advanced image processing, a higher-tier model would be a better fit.</p>
<h2>Battery and Charging</h2>
<p>Battery life is one of the Realme C55&#8217;s most convincing strengths. The 5000mAh battery capacity is well matched to the 4G chipset and LCD panel, and the listed endurance rating of 123 hours suggests strong longevity for mixed use. Light and moderate users may be able to stretch the phone comfortably across a long day and possibly beyond, depending on brightness, signal strength, and app habits.</p>
<p>The 33W wired charging support is also valuable in this category. Realme lists a 50 percent charge in 29 minutes, which makes the phone easier to top up before work, school, or travel. Wireless charging is not part of the package, but that omission is normal at this level.</p>
<h2>Software and Daily Features</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791590644338_e8uo2je5omh.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The Realme C55 launched with Android 13 and Realme UI 4.0. That gives it a modern Android base for app compatibility, permissions, customization, and everyday navigation. As always with Android phones in this segment, buyers should check the current software update status in their region before purchasing, because update availability can vary by market and carrier.</p>
<p>The feature list is practical. A side fingerprint sensor, accelerometer, proximity sensor, and compass cover common use cases. The presence of a 3.5mm headphone jack is a real advantage for wired audio users, while the loudspeaker test result of -31.8 LUFS suggests output that is functional but not especially powerful.</p>
<h2>Connectivity and Network Limits</h2>
<p>The Realme C55 supports GSM, HSPA, and LTE networks, but it is not a 5G phone. That is the key limitation to understand before buying. For users in areas where 4G remains fast and reliable, this may not matter much. For buyers planning to keep a phone for several years in markets moving quickly toward 5G, it is a more serious trade-off.</p>
<p>Wireless connectivity is otherwise well rounded. Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac with dual-band support, Bluetooth 5.2, GPS with multiple satellite systems, USB Type-C 2.0, and market-dependent NFC make the phone practical for navigation, wireless accessories, file transfer, and contactless features where supported. The 360-degree NFC mention is useful, but availability should be checked by region.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy the Realme C55?</h2>
<p>The Realme C55 is best for users who want a large, smooth display, strong battery life, expandable storage, dual SIM support, and a usable main camera at an accessible price. It is a sensible pick for browsing, messaging, streaming, online classes, light gaming, and travel backup use.</p>
<p>It is less ideal for buyers who need 5G, stereo-grade audio, ultrawide photography, heavy gaming performance, or advanced video capture. In comparison-friendly terms, the C55 is strongest when judged as a slim 4G daily phone with a good display and battery, not as a future-proof performance device.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The Realme C55 delivers a well-rounded budget 4G experience with a sharp 90Hz display, long battery life, 33W charging, expandable storage, and a capable 64MP main camera. Its biggest compromises are the lack of 5G, basic secondary camera hardware, and modest gaming headroom. Recommended for buyers who want a dependable large-screen Realme phone at a low price.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<ul>
<li><a href="https://www.realme.com/sg/realme-c55/specs" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">realme C55 Specifications &#8211; realme Singapore</a> &#8211; Official English specifications page for the Realme C55, covering chipset, RAM/storage, display, cameras, battery, cellular bands, dimensions, sensors, ports, OS, and box contents.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.realme.com/id/realme-c55" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">realme C55 &#8211; realme Indonesia</a> &#8211; Official regional product page useful for checking Indonesia-market claims, feature wording, battery/charging notes, display claims, and manufacturer footnotes.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.mediatek.com/products/smartphones/mediatek-helio" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">MediaTek Helio G Series &#8211; MediaTek</a> &#8211; Official chipset manufacturer source to verify that the Realme C55 uses the MediaTek Helio G88 platform and to cross-check processor-related claims.</li>
<li><a href="https://apps.fcc.gov/oetcf/eas/reports/GenericSearch.cfm" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">FCC Equipment Authorization System</a> &#8211; Official U.S. regulator database for verifying Realme C55 model RMX3710/FCC ID 2AUYFRMX3710 filings, wireless authorizations, and SAR-related documentation.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.gsmarena.com/realme_c55-12159.php" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">GSMArena Realme C55 Specifications</a> &#8211; Well-known independent phone specification database useful as a secondary cross-check for launch date, network bands, dimensions, variants, and hardware specifications.</li>
</ul>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/realme-c55/">Realme C55: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.kittycracks.com/realme-c55/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>vivo Y04: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.kittycracks.com/vivo-y04/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.kittycracks.com/vivo-y04/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Aurelia]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Fri, 09 Oct 2026 01:47:54 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vivo]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[5500mAh battery]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Android phone]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Budget smartphone]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vivo Y04]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.kittycracks.com/vivo-y04/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The vivo Y04 is a budget 4G Android phone built around practical basics: a large 6.74-inch display, a 5500mAh battery,&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/vivo-y04/">vivo Y04: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The vivo Y04 is a budget 4G Android phone built around practical basics: a large 6.74-inch display, a 5500mAh battery, expandable storage, and a familiar Funtouch OS experience. It is not positioned as a performance phone, but it has the kind of everyday feature mix that matters in the entry-level segment.</p>
<p>Its appeal comes from small but useful details, including dual SIM support, a dedicated microSD slot, stereo speakers, a 3.5mm headphone jack, FM radio, USB-C with OTG, and IP64 splash resistance. For buyers comparing affordable phones, the Y04 is best understood as a long-lasting daily-use handset rather than a camera or gaming specialist.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology:</strong></td>
<td>GSM / HSPA / LTE</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands:</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands:</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 28, 38, 40, 41 &#8211; International</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>1, 3, 5, 8, 38, 40, 41 &#8211; India</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed:</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced:</strong></td>
<td>2025, February 26</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status:</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2025, March 11</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions:</strong></td>
<td>167.3 x 77 x 8.2 mm (6.59 x 3.03 x 0.32 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight:</strong></td>
<td>199 g (7.02 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build:</strong></td>
<td>Glass front, plastic frame, plastic back</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM:</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP64 dust tight and water resistant (water splashes)<br />
MIL-STD-810H compliant*<br />
* does not guarantee ruggedness or use in extreme conditions</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>IPS LCD, 90Hz, 570 nits (HBM)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size:</strong></td>
<td>6.74 inches, 109.7 cm2 (~85.1% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution:</strong></td>
<td>720 x 1600 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~260 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection:</strong></td>
<td>Mohs level 5</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS:</strong></td>
<td>Android 14, Funtouch 14</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset:</strong></td>
<td>Unisoc T7225 (12 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU:</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (2&#215;2.0 GHz Cortex-A75 &amp; 6&#215;1.8 GHz Cortex-A55)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU:</strong></td>
<td>Mali-G52 MP1</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot:</strong></td>
<td>microSDXC (dedicated slot)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal:</strong></td>
<td>64GB 4GB RAM, 128GB 4GB RAM, 128GB 6GB RAM, 256GB 4GB RAM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>eMMC 5.1</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>13 MP, f/2.2, (wide), PDAF<br />
0.08 MP, f/3.0 (auxiliary lens)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>LED flash, panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>1080p@30fps</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>5 MP, f/2.2, (wide)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Yes, with stereo speakers</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN:</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth:</strong></td>
<td>5.2, A2DP, LE</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning:</strong></td>
<td>GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, QZSS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio:</strong></td>
<td>FM radio</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB:</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 2.0, OTG</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors:</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>Li-Ion 5500 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging:</strong></td>
<td>15W wired</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors:</strong></td>
<td>Titanium Gold (Titanium Silver), Dark Green (Majestic Green), Violet</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models:</strong></td>
<td>V2430</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SAR:</strong></td>
<td>0.97 W/kg (head)     0.93 W/kg (body)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price:</strong></td>
<td>About 110 EUR</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>EU LABEL</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Energy:</strong></td>
<td>Class A</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Battery:</strong></td>
<td>52:40h endurance, 1000 cycles</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Free fall:</strong></td>
<td>Class A (300 falls)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Repairability:</strong></td>
<td>Class B</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p>The vivo Y04 offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>€110</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the vivo Y04 converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of October 9, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$123</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥19,468</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£93</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$177</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$175</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$3,936</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr822</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼462</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩165,311</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€110</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$618</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫3.189.409</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 16,130</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹11,920</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 2.202.088</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦166,251</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨34,150</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱7,753</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳১৫,১৫০</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Why Should You Buy the vivo Y04?</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791510473610_22wnkcx3agu.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The vivo Y04 makes the most sense if your priority is a low-cost phone that covers daily essentials without feeling stripped down. It focuses on battery life, a big screen, expandable storage, and simple connectivity instead of 5G, high-end cameras, or fast charging. That makes it a sensible option for messaging, calls, social apps, music, video streaming, school tasks, delivery work, or as a reliable secondary phone.</p>
<p>Its value angle is helped by features that are no longer guaranteed on budget phones. A headphone jack, FM radio, microSD expansion, stereo speakers, and dual SIM support all make the Y04 feel more practical than its simple chipset and HD display might suggest. Buyers who want maximum feature coverage for basic use will likely appreciate this balance.</p>
<h2>Design and Build Quality</h2>
<p>The vivo Y04 has a large, straightforward body measuring 167.3 x 77 x 8.2 mm and weighing 199 g. That makes it a fairly substantial phone, but the size is understandable given the 6.74-inch display and 5500mAh battery. The construction uses a glass front with a plastic frame and plastic back, which is typical for this class and helps keep the phone more affordable.</p>
<p><!-- Image 1: Place an official-looking front and rear product render of the vivo Y04 near this section, preferably showing Titanium Gold or Dark Green color. --></p>
<p>The IP64 rating is one of the more useful design details. It means the phone is rated against dust ingress and water splashes, although it should not be treated like a waterproof device. The listed MIL-STD-810H compliance is also worth reading carefully: it adds confidence for ordinary bumps and daily handling, but it does not make the phone a rugged device for extreme conditions.</p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p>The display is a 6.74-inch IPS LCD panel with a 90Hz refresh rate, 720 x 1600 resolution, and up to 570 nits in high brightness mode. The 90Hz refresh rate should make scrolling feel smoother than a basic 60Hz screen when supported, while the large size gives the phone a comfortable canvas for reading, video, chats, and navigation.</p>
<p>The trade-off is sharpness. At around 260 ppi, the HD+ resolution is acceptable for a budget phone, but it will not look as crisp as a Full HD+ panel, especially when reading small text or viewing detailed photos. The Mohs level 5 protection is a useful durability note, but a case and screen protector are still smart additions for long-term use.</p>
<h2>Performance and Storage</h2>
<p>The vivo Y04 runs on the Unisoc T7225 chipset with an octa-core CPU and Mali-G52 MP1 graphics. This is an entry-level platform suited to everyday workloads such as calling, browsing, chat apps, maps, light streaming, and casual games. It is not the right choice for heavy gaming, intensive multitasking, or users who expect quick app switching all day.</p>
<p>Storage options are broad for the segment, with 64GB, 128GB, and 256GB variants paired with 4GB or 6GB of RAM depending on the market. The use of eMMC 5.1 storage means app loading and file transfers will be slower than on phones with UFS storage, but the dedicated microSDXC slot is a major advantage for users who keep photos, music, videos, or offline files on their device.</p>
<h2>Camera Expectations</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791510471142_2hvzojxr2o5.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The rear camera setup is simple: a 13 MP wide camera with PDAF and a 0.08 MP auxiliary lens. This should be viewed as a basic documentation camera for daylight shots, receipts, notes, casual portraits, and quick social sharing. The LED flash and panorama mode add flexibility, while video recording tops out at 1080p at 30fps.</p>
<p>The 5 MP front camera is similarly modest. It should be enough for video calls, face unlock-style convenience where supported by software, and occasional selfies in good light. Buyers who care about night photography, ultrawide framing, high-resolution selfies, or strong video stabilization should look higher up the price ladder.</p>
<h2>Battery Life and Charging</h2>
<p>Battery life is one of the Y04&#8217;s strongest selling points. The 5500mAh battery gives it more capacity than many older budget phones and should help it last comfortably through a normal day, with lighter users potentially stretching longer between charges. The EU label data also lists Class A energy rating, 52:40h endurance, 1000 battery cycles, Class A free-fall performance, and Class B repairability.</p>
<p><!-- Image 2: Place a lifestyle image showing the vivo Y04 used for calls, video, or navigation to support the battery-focused section. --></p>
<p>The compromise is charging speed. With 15W wired charging, the Y04 is not built for quick top-ups, so overnight charging or planned charging during downtime will suit it best. For users who value endurance more than fast charging, this is a reasonable trade-off.</p>
<h2>Software and Daily Usability</h2>
<p>The phone ships with Android 14 and Funtouch 14, giving it vivo&#8217;s familiar interface, customization options, and system tools. The side-mounted fingerprint sensor is a practical choice because it keeps unlocking quick without relying only on face recognition or PIN entry. The sensor list also includes an accelerometer, proximity sensor, and compass, covering the basic features expected for navigation and everyday apps.</p>
<p>Because the hardware is entry-level, the best experience will come from keeping background apps under control and choosing the right storage variant from the start. The 128GB or 256GB versions are more comfortable for long-term use than the 64GB model, especially if the phone will be used for photos, social media, and downloaded video.</p>
<h2>Connectivity and Everyday Extras</h2>
<p>The vivo Y04 is a 4G phone with GSM, HSPA, and LTE support. International LTE bands include bands 1, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 28, 38, 40, and 41, while the India listing uses bands 1, 3, 5, 8, 38, 40, and 41. As always, buyers should check local carrier compatibility before purchase, especially if importing a variant from another region.</p>
<p>For wireless features, the phone includes dual-band Wi-Fi, Bluetooth 5.2, and multiple positioning systems including GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, and QZSS. NFC is not included, so contactless payments may be unavailable depending on region and banking app requirements. On the plus side, USB Type-C 2.0 with OTG, FM radio, stereo speakers, and a 3.5mm jack give the Y04 strong practical coverage.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy the vivo Y04?</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791510472593_9oksms43wp.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The Y04 is best for buyers who want a simple Android phone with long battery life, a large display, and dependable everyday features. It suits students, first-time smartphone users, older users, field workers, and anyone who wants an affordable device for calls, messaging, navigation, streaming, and light app use.</p>
<p>It is less suitable for buyers who need 5G, fast charging, sharp Full HD visuals, strong gaming performance, or advanced camera hardware. If those features matter, a higher-tier phone will be a better long-term investment. But if the goal is basic reliability with a big battery and useful legacy features, the Y04 is easy to understand.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<p>Specification details were checked against vivo&#8217;s official regional product page for the Y04, which lists key items such as the 6.74-inch display, IP64 rating, Android 14, Funtouch OS 14, T7225 platform, 5500mAh battery, 15W charging, and connectivity notes: <a href='https://www.vivo.com/bt/products/param/y04' rel='nofollow noopener'>vivo Y04 official specifications</a>. Launch timing, global band listings, model details, EU label information, and broader spec cross-checking were also compared with <a href='https://www.gsmarena.com/vivo_y04-13683.php' rel='nofollow noopener'>GSMArena&#8217;s vivo Y04 specification page</a>.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The vivo Y04 is a practical budget phone with a large 90Hz display, strong battery capacity, expandable storage, useful audio features, and IP64 protection. Its performance, cameras, charging speed, and HD+ resolution are modest, but that is expected for its class. Recommended for buyers who want an affordable everyday 4G phone with long battery life and essential features.</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/vivo-y04/">vivo Y04: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.kittycracks.com/vivo-y04/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>One Plus 8 Pro: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.kittycracks.com/one-plus-8-pro/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.kittycracks.com/one-plus-8-pro/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[hisyamsopandi]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Wed, 07 Oct 2026 21:41:31 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Android Phones]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[one]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Smartphones]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[5G smartphone]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[One Plus 8 Pro]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[OnePlus]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Snapdragon 865]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.kittycracks.com/one-plus-8-pro/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The One Plus 8 Pro is a 2020 flagship that still reads like a serious specification sheet today: a QHD+&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/one-plus-8-pro/">One Plus 8 Pro: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The One Plus 8 Pro is a 2020 flagship that still reads like a serious specification sheet today: a QHD+ 120Hz AMOLED display, Snapdragon 865 5G platform, IP68 protection, stereo speakers, fast wired charging, and fast wireless charging in one polished package.</p>
<p>This article looks beyond the raw table and focuses on what those specifications mean for buyers comparing the One Plus 8 Pro against newer mid-range Android phones, older flagships, and other OnePlus models already in circulation.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology</strong></td>
<td>GSM / CDMA / HSPA / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>CDMA 800 / 1900 &amp; TD-SCDMA</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1800 / 1900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands</strong></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 13, 17, 18, 19, 20, 25, 26, 28, 32, 34, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 46, 66 &#8211; EU</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 13, 17, 18, 19, 20, 25, 26, 28, 29, 30, 34, 38, 39, 40, 41, 46, 48, 66, 71 &#8211; NA</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 17, 18, 19, 20, 26, 34, 38, 39, 40, 41, 46 &#8211; IN</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 17, 18, 19, 20, 26, 34, 38, 39, 40, 41 &#8211; CN</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands</strong></td>
<td>1, 3, 7, 28, 78 SA/NSA &#8211; EU</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>2, 5, 41, 66, 71 SA/NSA &#8211; NA</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>41, 78, 79 SA/NSA &#8211; CN</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>78 SA/NSA &#8211; IN</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed</strong></td>
<td>HSPA 42.2/5.76 Mbps, LTE (5CA) Cat18 1200/150 Mbps, 5G 7.5 Gbps DL</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced</strong></td>
<td>2020, April 14</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2020, April 21</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions</strong></td>
<td>165.3 x 74.4 x 8.5 mm (6.51 x 2.93 x 0.33 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight</strong></td>
<td>199 g (7.02 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build</strong></td>
<td>Glass front (Gorilla Glass 5), glass back (Gorilla Glass 5), aluminum frame</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP68 dust tight and water resistant</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type</strong></td>
<td>Fluid AMOLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, HDR10+</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size</strong></td>
<td>6.78 inches, 111.7 cm2 (~90.8% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution</strong></td>
<td>1440 x 3168 pixels (~513 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection</strong></td>
<td>Corning Gorilla Glass 5</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS</strong></td>
<td>Android 10, upgradable to Android 13, OxygenOS 13</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset</strong></td>
<td>Qualcomm SM8250 Snapdragon 865 5G (7 nm+)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (1&#215;2.84 GHz Cortex-A77 &amp; 3&#215;2.42 GHz Cortex-A77 &amp; 4&#215;1.80 GHz Cortex-A55)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU</strong></td>
<td>Adreno 650</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal</strong></td>
<td>128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 12GB RAM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>UFS 3.0</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Quad</strong></td>
<td>48 MP, f/1.8, 25mm (wide), 1/1.43&quot;, 1.12µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS 8 MP, f/2.4, (telephoto), 1/1.0µm, PDAF, OIS, 3x optical zoom 48 MP, f/2.2, 14mm, 116˚ (ultrawide), 1/2.0&quot;, 0.8µm, PDAF 5 MP, f/2.4, (Color filter camera)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features</strong></td>
<td>Laser AF, Dual-LED flash, HDR, panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video</strong></td>
<td>4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60/240fps, Auto HDR, gyro-EIS</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single</strong></td>
<td>16 MP, f/2.5, (wide), 1/3.06&quot;, 1.0µm</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features</strong></td>
<td>HDR</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video</strong></td>
<td>1080p@30fps, gyro-EIS</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker</strong></td>
<td>Yes, with stereo speakers</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct, DLNA</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth</strong></td>
<td>5.1, A2DP, LE, aptX HD</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning</strong></td>
<td>GPS (L1+L5), GLONASS (G1), BDS (B1), GALILEO (E1+E5a)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 3.1, OTG</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type</strong></td>
<td>Li-Po 4510 mAh, non-removable</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging</strong></td>
<td>30W wired, 50% in 23 min 30W wireless, 50% in 30 min 3W reverse wireless</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors</strong></td>
<td>Glacial Green, Ultramarine Blue, Onyx Black</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models</strong></td>
<td>IN2023, IN2020, IN2021, IN2025</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price</strong></td>
<td>About 310 EUR</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Our Tests</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Performance</strong></td>
<td>AnTuTu: 573276 (v8) GeekBench: 3374 (v5.1) GFXBench: 24fps (ES 3.1 onscreen)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Display</strong></td>
<td>Contrast ratio: Infinite (nominal)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Camera</strong></td>
<td>Photo / Video</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker</strong></td>
<td>-23.5 LUFS (Very good)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Battery (old)</strong></td>
<td>Endurance rating 103h</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p>The One Plus 8 Pro offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>€310</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the One Plus 8 Pro converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of October 7, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$349</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥55,220</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£263</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$500</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$496</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$11,083</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr2.317</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼1,308</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩467,556</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€310</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$1.738</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫9.050.475</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 45,540</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹33,623</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 6.252.956</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦468,327</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨96,540</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱21,893</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳৪২,৭৪৬</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Why the One Plus 8 Pro Still Matters</h2>
<p>The One Plus 8 Pro sits in an interesting place: it is no longer new, but its hardware was genuinely high-end at launch. That gives it a different kind of appeal from many current budget and mid-range phones. Instead of chasing only newer software promises or bigger battery numbers, it offers premium fundamentals such as a dense AMOLED panel, flagship silicon, optical image stabilization, wireless charging, and an IP68-rated body.</p>
<p>For specs-focused buyers, the value case depends on condition, battery health, regional model, and update expectations. The listed source price of about 310 EUR should be treated as a reference point rather than a fixed market price, because real availability can vary by region, storage option, carrier compatibility, and whether the unit is new, used, or refurbished.</p>
<h2>Design and Build Quality</h2>
<p>The One Plus 8 Pro uses a glass-and-metal construction with Gorilla Glass 5 on the front and back plus an aluminum frame. At 199 g and 8.5 mm thick, it is not a compact phone, but it lands in familiar flagship territory for a device with a 6.78-inch screen and a 4510 mAh battery.</p>
<p>The IP68 dust and water resistance rating is one of its most important practical advantages over many value-focused Android phones. It does not make the phone indestructible, and water resistance can degrade with age, but it does add confidence for daily use. The dual Nano-SIM setup is also useful for users who separate personal and work numbers or travel between networks.</p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p>The display is the headline feature. The One Plus 8 Pro uses a 6.78-inch Fluid AMOLED panel with 1 billion colors, HDR10+, 120Hz refresh rate, and a 1440 x 3168 resolution. That combination gives it the kind of sharpness and motion smoothness still associated with premium phones, especially when compared with many newer devices that settle for lower-resolution 120Hz panels.</p>
<p>Its roughly 513 ppi density makes text, maps, photos, and high-resolution video look crisp. The high screen-to-body ratio also helps the phone feel modern despite its 2020 launch date. For streaming, reading, gaming, and browsing, this is the area where the One Plus 8 Pro can still feel more premium than its age suggests, as also reflected by OnePlus&#8217;s official emphasis on the 120 Hz Fluid Display in its product materials.</p>
<h2>Performance and Gaming</h2>
<p>The Snapdragon 865 5G chipset was Qualcomm&#8217;s flagship platform for its generation, paired here with the Adreno 650 GPU and UFS 3.0 storage. The available configurations are 128GB with 8GB RAM or 256GB with 12GB RAM, with no microSD card slot, so choosing the right storage capacity matters.</p>
<p>For everyday use, the hardware remains capable for multitasking, social apps, media editing, and many games. The published test data points to strong historical performance, including an AnTuTu v8 score of 573276 and a GeekBench v5.1 result of 3374. Newer chipsets are faster and more efficient, but the One Plus 8 Pro still has the kind of baseline power that keeps the phone relevant for users who care more about smoothness than owning the newest processor.</p>
<h2>Camera System</h2>
<p>The rear camera setup is more ambitious than a simple main-plus-depth arrangement. It combines a 48 MP wide camera with optical image stabilization, an 8 MP telephoto camera with OIS and 3x optical zoom, a 48 MP ultrawide camera with autofocus, and a 5 MP color filter camera. The useful parts of that setup are the stabilized main camera, the autofocus ultrawide, and the telephoto lens.</p>
<p>Video support includes 4K recording at 30 or 60 fps, 1080p recording up to 240 fps, Auto HDR, and gyro-EIS. The 16 MP front camera supports 1080p video with gyro-EIS. Buyers should not expect the same computational photography progress found in the latest flagship phones, but the One Plus 8 Pro still has a flexible camera foundation for daylight photos, ultrawide shots, portraits, travel scenes, and stabilized video.</p>
<h2>Battery and Charging</h2>
<p>The 4510 mAh battery is paired with 30W wired charging, 30W wireless charging, and 3W reverse wireless charging. That is a balanced charging setup even by current standards, especially because many phones at similar used prices either skip wireless charging or offer it at a much lower speed.</p>
<p>The source data lists 50 percent charging in 23 minutes for wired charging and 50 percent in 30 minutes for wireless charging. The old endurance rating of 103 hours suggests strong battery behavior when the phone was tested, but any individual unit today should be judged by actual battery health. For used or refurbished purchases, battery condition may matter as much as the headline capacity.</p>
<h2>Software and Long-Term Use</h2>
<p>The One Plus 8 Pro launched with Android 10 and is listed as upgradable to Android 13 with OxygenOS 13. That gives it a more modern software base than many older flagships, but it is still important to consider that it is a 2020 device. Buyers who want the longest possible future update runway may be better served by a newer model.</p>
<p>For users who mainly need stable Android basics, app compatibility, smooth navigation, and a clean OnePlus-style interface, Android 13 remains usable. The stronger caution is for security-conscious buyers, business users, and anyone who keeps a phone for several more years. In those cases, update policy and patch status should be checked before purchase.</p>
<h2>Connectivity and Audio</h2>
<p>Connectivity is another strength. The phone supports GSM, CDMA, HSPA, LTE, and 5G, with different 4G and 5G band sets for EU, North America, China, and India models. That makes model number verification important. The listed models include IN2023, IN2020, IN2021, and IN2025, and the best version for one country may not be ideal for another.</p>
<p>Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.1 with aptX HD, NFC, USB Type-C 3.1 with OTG, and multi-constellation positioning are all included. The phone also has stereo speakers, with the source test data rating loudspeaker output at -23.5 LUFS, described as very good. There is no 3.5 mm headphone jack, so wired audio users will need USB-C audio or an adapter.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy the One Plus 8 Pro?</h2>
<p>The One Plus 8 Pro makes the most sense for buyers who want a premium display, strong performance, wireless charging, water resistance, and a versatile camera setup without paying current flagship prices. It is especially appealing if the device is in excellent condition, has healthy battery capacity, and matches the buyer&#8217;s local network bands.</p>
<p>It is less ideal for users who need a compact phone, expandable storage, a headphone jack, or the longest possible software support. It also requires more careful buying than a new retail phone, because condition, regional variant, battery wear, and seller reliability can change the overall value dramatically.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The One Plus 8 Pro remains a specification-rich older flagship with a standout QHD+ 120Hz AMOLED display, Snapdragon 865 performance, IP68 protection, capable cameras, and unusually complete charging options. Buy it if you find a clean unit at a sensible price and can accept its age; skip it if long-term updates matter more than flagship hardware value.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<ul>
<li><a href="https://www.oneplus.com/us/8-pro/specs" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">OnePlus 8 Pro 5G Specs</a> &#8211; Official manufacturer specifications for dimensions, display, processor, memory, battery, cameras, network bands, and variants.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.oneplus.com/us/8-pro" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">OnePlus 8 Pro Product Page</a> &#8211; Official product overview confirming headline features such as 120 Hz Fluid Display, Snapdragon 865 5G, Warp Charge 30 Wireless, and quad camera.</li>
<li><a href="https://service.oneplus.com/content/dam/support/user-manuals/common/OnePlus_8_Pro_User_Manual_EN.pdf" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">OnePlus 8 Pro User Manual</a> &#8211; Official user manual useful for charging, wireless charging, reverse wireless charging, setup, safety, and feature details.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.qualcomm.com/smartphones/products/8-series/snapdragon-865-5g-mobile-platform" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Qualcomm Snapdragon 865 5G Mobile Platform</a> &#8211; Official chipset reference for Snapdragon 865 CPU/GPU/modem capabilities used by the OnePlus 8 Pro.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.gsmarena.com/oneplus_8_pro-9919.php" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">GSMArena OnePlus 8 Pro Full Phone Specifications</a> &#8211; Established mobile specifications database useful for cross-checking full specs, launch details, model variants, and feature summaries.</li>
</ul>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/one-plus-8-pro/">One Plus 8 Pro: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.kittycracks.com/one-plus-8-pro/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Oppo A6x: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.kittycracks.com/oppo-a6x/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.kittycracks.com/oppo-a6x/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Isabella]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Tue, 06 Oct 2026 05:56:44 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[OPPO]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[5G phone]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[6500mAh battery]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Dimensity 6300]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Oppo A6x]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.kittycracks.com/oppo-a6x/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The Oppo A6x is a budget-focused 5G smartphone built around a large battery, a 120Hz display, and practical everyday features&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/oppo-a6x/">Oppo A6x: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The Oppo A6x is a budget-focused 5G smartphone built around a large battery, a 120Hz display, and practical everyday features rather than flashy extras. It targets buyers who want modern network support, long runtime, expandable storage, and a familiar Android experience at an accessible price point.</p>
<p>This article focuses on the Oppo A6x configuration listed with the MediaTek Dimensity 6300 chipset, 6500mAh battery, 45W wired charging, and model number CPH2823. The full specifications table will cover the raw hardware details separately, so the sections below explain what those numbers mean in real use.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology:</strong></td>
<td>GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands:</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands:</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 3, 5, 8, 19, 28, 38, 40, 41, 42, 48</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 3, 5, 8, 28, 38, 40, 41, 48, 77, 78 SA/NSA</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed:</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE, 5G</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced:</strong></td>
<td>2025, December 02</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status:</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2025, December 02</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions:</strong></td>
<td>166.6 x 78.5 x 8.6 mm (6.56 x 3.09 x 0.34 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight:</strong></td>
<td>212 g (7.48 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM:</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP64 dust tight and water resistant (water splashes)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>IPS LCD, 120Hz, 1125 nits (HBM)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size:</strong></td>
<td>6.75 inches, 111.4 cm2 (~85.2% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution:</strong></td>
<td>720 x 1570 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~256 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS:</strong></td>
<td>Android 15, ColorOS 15</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset:</strong></td>
<td>Mediatek Dimensity 6300 (6 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU:</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (2&#215;2.4 GHz Cortex-A76 &amp; 6&#215;2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU:</strong></td>
<td>Mali-G57 MC2</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot:</strong></td>
<td>microSDXC</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal:</strong></td>
<td>64GB 4GB RAM, 128GB 4GB RAM, 128GB 6GB RAM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>UFS 2.2</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>13 MP, f/2.2, (wide), AF</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>LED flash, HDR, panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>1080p@30/60fps</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>5 MP, f/2.2, (wide)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>1080p@30fps</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN:</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth:</strong></td>
<td>5.4, A2DP, LE, aptX HD</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning:</strong></td>
<td>GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, QZSS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio:</strong></td>
<td>Unspecified</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB:</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 2.0, OTG</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors:</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>6500 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging:</strong></td>
<td>45W wired, 33W PPS, 13.5W PD<br />
5W reverse wired</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors:</strong></td>
<td>Olive Green, Ice Blue</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models:</strong></td>
<td>CPH2823</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SAR:</strong></td>
<td>1.14 W/kg (head)     0.89 W/kg (body)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price:</strong></td>
<td>About 120 EUR</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791266202769_o1jciccfrx.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The Oppo A6x offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>€120</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the Oppo A6x converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of October 6, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$135</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥21,259</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£102</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$193</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$192</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$4,271</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr897</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼505</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩180,786</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€120</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$675</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫3.493.979</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 17,450</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹12,948</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 2.404.948</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦179,512</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨37,277</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱8,426</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳১৬,৫৫৯</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Value Position</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791266203681_g8ut6zz4gs5.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The Oppo A6x is best understood as an affordable endurance phone with 5G included. Its appeal is not based on premium materials, advanced camera hardware, or a high-resolution OLED screen. Instead, it focuses on the things many budget buyers notice every day: battery capacity, smooth scrolling, stable connectivity, dual SIM support, a headphone jack, and enough storage flexibility for media, apps, and offline files.</p>
<p>At around the listed budget price level, the combination of a Dimensity 6300 chip, 5G support, UFS 2.2 storage, and a 6500mAh battery gives the phone a clear practical identity. It should be considered by users upgrading from older 4G-only entry phones who want better network headroom without paying for mid-range camera systems or flagship-grade display panels.</p>
<h2>Design And Durability</h2>
<p>The body is large, measuring 166.6 x 78.5 x 8.6 mm, and the 212 g weight makes it a noticeably substantial phone. That weight is understandable because of the large battery, but it also means the Oppo A6x is better suited to users who prefer battery life over a slim and feather-light build. One-handed use may be possible for basic tasks, although the screen size and width make two-handed typing more comfortable.</p>
<p>Its IP64 rating is a welcome strength in this class. The phone is described as dust tight and resistant to water splashes, which adds confidence for daily commuting, outdoor use, and accidental exposure to light moisture. It is not presented as a phone for submersion, but splash resistance is still useful for a budget model. The side-mounted fingerprint reader also keeps unlocking simple and fast without depending entirely on face unlock or PIN entry.</p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p>The 6.75-inch IPS LCD is one of the phone&#8217;s more important everyday features. A 120Hz refresh rate should make scrolling through menus, social feeds, and supported apps feel smoother than a basic 60Hz display. The 1125 nits high-brightness mode figure also suggests OPPO has paid attention to outdoor readability, which matters for a large-screen phone that may be used for maps, messages, delivery apps, and commuting.</p>
<p>The main limitation is resolution. At 720 x 1570 pixels and about 256 ppi, this is not the sharpest panel in its size class. Text, icons, and video will be usable, but buyers who read for long sessions or want crisp detail in photos and streaming content may prefer a Full HD display. For casual viewing, messaging, and app use, the bigger advantage is likely the smooth refresh rate rather than pixel density.</p>
<h2>Performance And Storage</h2>
<p>The MediaTek Dimensity 6300 gives the Oppo A6x a modern entry-level 5G platform. Its CPU layout combines two Cortex-A76 performance cores with six Cortex-A55 efficiency cores, which is a sensible setup for daily Android tasks. Messaging, web browsing, video playback, navigation, and light multitasking should be well within the phone&#8217;s comfort zone, while demanding 3D games will need realistic graphics settings.</p>
<p>The memory options start at 4GB RAM with 64GB storage and extend to 128GB storage with either 4GB or 6GB RAM. The 6GB RAM version is the better long-term choice if pricing is close, because Android 15, social apps, and browser tabs can quickly pressure lower-memory configurations. UFS 2.2 storage is also a positive detail for the class, as it should help app loading and file access feel more responsive than older eMMC-based budget phones.</p>
<h2>Camera Expectations</h2>
<p>The Oppo A6x keeps the camera system simple with a single 13 MP rear camera and a 5 MP front camera. This is a practical setup for basic photography rather than a phone aimed at creators. The rear camera includes autofocus, LED flash, HDR, panorama, and 1080p video at up to 60fps, so it should handle casual daylight shots, documents, and quick clips without pretending to be a multi-lens camera phone.</p>
<p>The absence of ultrawide, macro, telephoto, or higher-resolution sensors keeps expectations clear. Buyers who mainly need to scan receipts, take social snapshots, record short videos, and make video calls may find it enough. Those who care about low-light photography, portrait separation, travel photos, or detailed selfies should look higher in OPPO&#8217;s range or compare alternatives with stronger camera hardware.</p>
<h2>Battery And Charging</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791266201909_mnw8a3m1l5d.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>Battery life is the strongest argument for the Oppo A6x. A 6500mAh cell is larger than the typical capacity found in many mainstream smartphones, and it should give the phone strong endurance for users who spend long hours away from a charger. Combined with a 720p-class display and an efficiency-focused chipset, the hardware mix is clearly tuned for long runtime.</p>
<p>Charging support is also well rounded for a budget 5G phone. The listed 45W wired charging is useful for restoring power quickly, while 33W PPS and 13.5W PD support may help with compatible chargers. Reverse wired charging at 5W adds a small but handy emergency feature for accessories or another phone. The key takeaway is simple: this is a phone for people who dislike battery anxiety.</p>
<h2>Software And Daily Use</h2>
<p>The Oppo A6x ships with Android 15 and ColorOS 15, giving it a current software base at launch. ColorOS typically emphasizes customization, quick settings, battery tools, privacy controls, and practical everyday shortcuts. On a budget device, the software experience will depend heavily on RAM configuration, so the 6GB model should feel more comfortable for users who keep several apps open.</p>
<p>Because this is not a high-performance phone, the best experience will come from using it as a dependable daily device rather than as a heavy gaming or editing handset. For calls, chat apps, streaming, browsing, online payments where supported by local services, navigation, and light productivity, the platform is a sensible fit.</p>
<h2>Connectivity And Practical Features</h2>
<p>The Oppo A6x supports GSM, HSPA, LTE, and 5G, with both SA and NSA 5G bands listed. That makes it more future-ready than many older budget phones, especially in regions where affordable 5G plans are becoming more common. Dual Nano-SIM support is useful for separating personal and work numbers or combining different data plans.</p>
<p>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac dual-band, Bluetooth 5.4, USB Type-C with OTG, and broad satellite positioning support make the connectivity package practical. The headphone jack is another useful inclusion for wired earphones, cars, speakers, and low-latency audio. NFC is listed as absent, so buyers who depend on tap-to-pay should check local requirements before choosing this model.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy The Oppo A6x?</h2>
<p>The Oppo A6x is a good fit for students, delivery workers, commuters, first-time 5G buyers, and anyone who prioritizes battery life over camera versatility. It also suits users who want a large display, microSD expansion, a 3.5mm headphone jack, and dual SIM support in one affordable package.</p>
<p>It is less ideal for users who want a sharp Full HD or OLED screen, premium build materials, NFC payments, advanced cameras, or heavy gaming performance. If those areas matter more than battery size and price, a higher-tier OPPO A-series model or a competing mid-range phone will be a better match.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The Oppo A6x is a straightforward budget 5G phone with a strong battery-first identity. Its 6500mAh capacity, 120Hz display, Dimensity 6300 chipset, expandable storage, splash resistance, and headphone jack make it a practical daily-use choice, while the low-resolution display and basic cameras keep it firmly in the entry-level category. Buy it if battery life, 5G, and value matter most; skip it if camera quality or display sharpness is your top priority.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<ul>
<li><a href="https://www.oppo.com/en/smartphones/series-a/a6x/specs/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">OPPO Global &#8211; OPPO A6x Specifications</a> &#8211; Primary manufacturer specification sheet for OPPO A6x 4G/CPH2819, covering dimensions, display, cameras, chipset, battery, bands, connectivity, and OS.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.oppo.com/en/smartphones/series-a/a6x-5g/specs/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">OPPO Global &#8211; OPPO A6x 5G Specifications</a> &#8211; Primary manufacturer specification sheet for the OPPO A6x 5G variant, useful for distinguishing 5G-specific chipset, camera, network bands, Bluetooth, and NFC details.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.oppo.com/in/smartphones/series-a/a6x/specs/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">OPPO India &#8211; OPPO A6x Specifications</a> &#8211; Official market-specific OPPO page for checking regional specifications and localized claims for the A6x.</li>
<li><a href="https://docs.qualcomm.com/doc/87-43683-1/87-43683-1_REV_C_Snapdragon_685_4G_Mobile_Platform_Product_Brief.pdf" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Qualcomm Snapdragon 685 4G Mobile Platform Product Brief</a> &#8211; Official Qualcomm documentation for the Snapdragon 685 platform used in the 4G model, helpful for validating chipset-related details.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.mediatek.com/products/smartphones/mediatek-dimensity-6300" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">MediaTek Dimensity 6300</a> &#8211; Official MediaTek page for the Dimensity 6300 platform used in A6x 5G variants, helpful for validating CPU, GPU, connectivity, display, and camera capability references.</li>
</ul>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/oppo-a6x/">Oppo A6x: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.kittycracks.com/oppo-a6x/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
	</channel>
</rss>
