<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?><rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 Archives - specs.kittycracks.com</title>
	<atom:link href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/tag/snapdragon-7-gen-4/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>https://specs.kittycracks.com/tag/snapdragon-7-gen-4/</link>
	<description>Phone Specs and Articles</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Wed, 14 Oct 2026 12:26:03 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<language>en-US</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>
	hourly	</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>
	1	</sy:updateFrequency>
	<generator>https://wordpress.org/?v=6.8.12</generator>

<image>
	<url>https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2025/09/icon-60x60.png</url>
	<title>Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 Archives - specs.kittycracks.com</title>
	<link>https://specs.kittycracks.com/tag/snapdragon-7-gen-4/</link>
	<width>32</width>
	<height>32</height>
</image> 
	<item>
		<title>Realme P4 Pro: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.kittycracks.com/realme-p4-pro/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.kittycracks.com/realme-p4-pro/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Aurelia]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Wed, 14 Oct 2026 12:26:03 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[realme]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[7000mAh battery]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Android Phones]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Realme P4 Pro]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Snapdragon 7 Gen 4]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.kittycracks.com/realme-p4-pro/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The Realme P4 Pro is a performance-focused Android phone built around a large 144Hz AMOLED display, Snapdragon 7 Gen 4&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/realme-p4-pro/">Realme P4 Pro: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The Realme P4 Pro is a performance-focused Android phone built around a large 144Hz AMOLED display, Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 silicon, and a 7000mAh silicon-carbon battery. It sits in the busy upper-midrange space, but its spec sheet leans unusually hard into endurance, screen smoothness, and video features.</p>
<p>This article takes a buyer-focused look at what the Realme P4 Pro offers beyond the raw table: where it looks strong, where the compromises are, and who should consider it before choosing another Realme, OnePlus, Vivo, Samsung, or Xiaomi model.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology:</strong></td>
<td>GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands:</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands:</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 3, 5, 8, 28, 40, 41</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 3, 5, 8, 28, 40, 41, 77, 78 SA/NSA</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed:</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE, 5G</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced:</strong></td>
<td>2025, August 20</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status:</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2025, August 27</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions:</strong></td>
<td>162.3 x 76.2 x 7.7 mm</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight:</strong></td>
<td>189 g (6.67 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build:</strong></td>
<td>Glass front (Gorilla Glass 7i), fiber-reinforced plastic frame, plastic back</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM:</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP66 dust tight and water resistant (high pressure water jets)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>AMOLED, 1B colors, 144Hz, HDR10+, 4608Hz PWM, 1800 nits (HBM), 6500 nits (peak)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size:</strong></td>
<td>6.8 inches, 112.8 cm2 (~91.2% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution:</strong></td>
<td>1280 x 2800 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~453 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection:</strong></td>
<td>Corning Gorilla Glass 7i</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS:</strong></td>
<td>Android 15, up to 3 major Android upgrades, Realme UI 6.0</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset:</strong></td>
<td>Qualcomm SM7750-AB Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 (4 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU:</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (1&#215;2.8 GHz Cortex-720 &amp; 4&#215;2.4 GHz Cortex-720 &amp; 3&#215;1.8 GHz Cortex-520)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU:</strong></td>
<td>Adreno 722</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal:</strong></td>
<td>128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 12GB RAM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>UFS 3.1</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dual:</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/1.8, 24mm (wide), 1/1.56&#8243;, 1.0µm, PDAF, OIS<br />
8 MP, f/2.2, 16mm, 112˚ (ultrawide)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>LED flash, HDR, panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60/120fps, gyro-EIS, OIS</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/2.4, 22mm (wide), 1/2.88&#8243;, 0.61µm</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>Panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60fps</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Yes, with stereo speakers</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN:</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6, dual-band</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth:</strong></td>
<td>5.4, A2DP, LE, aptX HD, LHDC 5</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning:</strong></td>
<td>GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Infrared port:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB:</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 2.0</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors:</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>Si/C Li-Ion 7000 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging:</strong></td>
<td>80W wired<br />
10W reverse wired<br />
Bypass charging</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors:</strong></td>
<td>Birch Wood, Dark Oak Wood, Midnight Ivy</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models:</strong></td>
<td>RMX5116</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price:</strong></td>
<td>₹ 24,650</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Our Tests</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Performance:</strong></td>
<td>AnTuTu: 1078117 (v10)<br />
GeekBench: 3542 (v6)<br />
3DMark: 1800 (Wild Life Extreme)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p>The Realme P4 Pro offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>₹24,650</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the Realme P4 Pro converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of October 14, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$259</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥40,958</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£195</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$371</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$368</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$8,312</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr1.729</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼970</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩346,682</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€231</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$1.298</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫6.684.151</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 33,518</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹24,650</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 4.624.546</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦346,478</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨71,679</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱16,236</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳৩১,৮৬৮</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Value Position</h2>
<p>The Realme P4 Pro is best understood as a high-endurance midrange phone rather than a compact flagship alternative. With raw source pricing listed at ₹24,650, it targets buyers who want a big display, strong benchmark numbers, 5G, fast charging, and a large battery without moving into premium flagship pricing. The combination of Snapdragon 7 Gen 4, UFS 3.1 storage, 8GB or 12GB RAM options, and a 7000mAh battery gives it a specification profile that should age better than many simpler budget 5G phones.</p>
<p>The value story is not just about one headline part. Realme pairs the processor with a 144Hz AMOLED panel, stereo speakers, optical in-display fingerprint scanning, IP66 protection, and 4K video on both the rear and front cameras. That makes the P4 Pro attractive for users who want one phone for gaming, streaming, social video, and long daily use.</p>
<h2>Design And Durability</h2>
<p>At 162.3 x 76.2 x 7.7 mm and 189 g, the Realme P4 Pro is large but surprisingly slim for a phone with this battery capacity. Realme lists a Gorilla Glass 7i front, a fiber-reinforced plastic frame, and a plastic back, so the build is practical rather than luxury-focused. The Birch Wood, Dark Oak Wood, and Midnight Ivy colors also point toward a more distinctive visual identity than the plain gloss finishes common in this segment.</p>
<p>The IP66 rating is an important practical detail. It means the phone is dust tight and rated for resistance against high-pressure water jets, but it should still not be treated like a waterproof action camera. Realme also notes on its product page that water and dust resistance can reduce with daily wear, so cases, port care, and avoiding unnecessary water exposure still matter. Realme’s official page lists lab-based size, weight, battery, charging, and resistance disclaimers for the P4 Pro 5G <a href="https://www.realme.com/in/realme-p4-pro-5g">here</a>.</p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p>The display is one of the Realme P4 Pro’s clearest strengths. The 6.8-inch AMOLED panel uses a 1280 x 2800 resolution, which works out to a sharp 453 ppi density. The 144Hz refresh rate is higher than the 120Hz panels still common in many midrange phones, while HDR10+ support, 1 billion colors, 4608Hz PWM dimming, and the very high listed peak brightness all point toward a screen made for outdoor visibility and media playback.</p>
<p>The size and 19.5:9 aspect ratio mean this phone is better suited to two-handed use, gaming, reading, and video than to compact one-hand comfort. Buyers who dislike large curved-style phones may want to handle it before purchasing, but users who prioritize screen area will likely find the display specification very competitive.</p>
<h2>Performance And Storage</h2>
<p>The Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 is the core reason the P4 Pro looks more ambitious than many ordinary midrange phones. The CPU uses one Cortex-720 performance core at up to 2.8GHz, four Cortex-720 cores at up to 2.4GHz, and three Cortex-520 efficiency cores at up to 1.8GHz, paired with an Adreno 722 GPU. Realme’s official specifications confirm the Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 platform, UFS 3.1 storage, and Realme UI 6.0 based on Android 15 <a href="https://www.realme.com/in/realme-p4-pro-5g/specs">here</a>.</p>
<p>Benchmark data from the source lists AnTuTu v10 at 1,078,117, GeekBench v6 at 3,542, and 3DMark Wild Life Extreme at 1,800. Those figures suggest strong everyday speed and capable gaming for its class, though real performance will still depend on cooling, game optimization, and software updates. The lack of a microSD slot makes the 256GB or 512GB versions more sensible for users who record a lot of 4K video.</p>
<h2>Camera Priorities</h2>
<p>The Realme P4 Pro camera setup favors a strong main camera and high-resolution selfie camera over a fully versatile rear system. The rear array combines a 50MP wide camera with PDAF and OIS plus an 8MP 112-degree ultrawide. That means the main sensor should be the preferred camera for night shots, portraits, and video, while the ultrawide is more of a utility camera for landscapes, rooms, and group photos.</p>
<p>Video is a genuine highlight on paper. The rear camera supports 4K at 30fps and 60fps, plus 1080p up to 120fps with gyro-EIS and OIS. The 50MP front camera also supports 4K at 30fps and 60fps, making the phone unusually appealing for vlog-style recording and social media clips. GSMArena’s specification listing also confirms the 50MP main camera, 8MP ultrawide, and 50MP front camera arrangement <a href="https://www.gsmarena.com/realme_p4_pro_5g-14086.php">here</a>.</p>
<h2>Battery And Charging</h2>
<p>The 7000mAh silicon-carbon battery is the Realme P4 Pro’s defining hardware feature. For heavy users, that capacity is more meaningful than a small charging-speed advantage, because it can reduce battery anxiety across travel, gaming, navigation, hotspot use, and long streaming sessions. The 80W wired charging should also help make the large cell easier to live with.</p>
<p>Bypass charging is another useful detail for gamers because it can help reduce battery stress while playing plugged in, depending on implementation and heat conditions. The phone also supports 10W reverse wired charging, which can be handy for topping up accessories or another phone in a pinch. Realme states that the typical battery capacity is 7000mAh and that maximum 80W charging requires the compatible Realme charger and original cable.</p>
<h2>Software Support</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791980762324_a7azx1vqz8.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The Realme P4 Pro ships with Android 15 and Realme UI 6.0, with up to three major Android upgrades listed in the source data. That gives it a reasonable long-term software outlook for a midrange phone, especially for buyers who keep devices for three years or more. The important question will be update timing, because a promised upgrade count does not always guarantee immediate rollout in every region.</p>
<p>Realme UI is generally feature-rich, with many customization options, power tools, and gaming features. Buyers who prefer very clean Android may want to check the software experience in person, while users who like extra controls and display customization may find it flexible.</p>
<h2>Connectivity And Missing Features</h2>
<p>The Realme P4 Pro covers the important wireless basics with 5G SA/NSA, dual-band Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.4, GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, and BDS. Audio codec support includes aptX HD and LHDC 5 in the source data, which is useful for compatible wireless earbuds. The infrared port is a welcome extra for controlling TVs and appliances.</p>
<p>The main omissions are NFC, FM radio, a 3.5mm headphone jack, and expandable storage. USB Type-C 2.0 is also functional rather than premium, so users who often transfer large video files by cable may notice slower wired data speeds than on phones with faster USB standards.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy It</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791980760539_xa2yp5ywblm.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The Realme P4 Pro makes the most sense for buyers who want a big, bright AMOLED display, strong upper-midrange performance, long battery life, and good video capability from both cameras. It is especially easy to recommend for students, commuters, gamers, and content creators who value endurance and screen quality more than metal-and-glass luxury materials.</p>
<p>It is less ideal for compact-phone fans, wired-audio users, NFC payment users, or shoppers who want a more advanced multi-camera system with telephoto zoom. If those needs matter more than battery size, another model may fit better.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<p>Reference sources used for verification include the official <a href="https://www.realme.com/in/realme-p4-pro-5g/specs">Realme P4 Pro 5G specifications page</a>, Realme’s <a href="https://www.realme.com/in/realme-p4-pro-5g">official product page</a>, and GSMArena’s <a href="https://www.gsmarena.com/realme_p4_pro_5g-14086.php">Realme P4 Pro specification listing</a>.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791980761432_p23w0dn0vbs.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The Realme P4 Pro is a strong choice for buyers who want a large 144Hz AMOLED phone with dependable performance, 5G, 4K selfie video, and exceptional battery capacity. Its missing NFC, no headphone jack, and basic ultrawide camera are worth noting, but the overall package is compelling if battery life and display quality are your top priorities. Recommended for power users who want maximum endurance without flagship pricing.</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/realme-p4-pro/">Realme P4 Pro: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.kittycracks.com/realme-p4-pro/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Motorola Edge 70: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.kittycracks.com/motorola-edge-70/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.kittycracks.com/motorola-edge-70/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Nayla]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 08 Aug 2026 00:01:58 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Android Phones]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Motorola]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Smartphones]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Motorola Edge 70]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[phone specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Snapdragon 7 Gen 4]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.kittycracks.com/motorola-edge-70/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The Motorola Edge 70 is a thin, premium-leaning Android phone built around a 6 mm body, a 6.7-inch P-OLED display,&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/motorola-edge-70/">Motorola Edge 70: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The Motorola Edge 70 is a thin, premium-leaning Android phone built around a 6 mm body, a 6.7-inch P-OLED display, and the Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 platform. It targets buyers who want flagship-style design and strong everyday specifications without moving fully into ultra-premium territory.</p>
<p>This article looks beyond the raw specification sheet to explain what the Edge 70’s hardware choices mean in daily use, from durability and display quality to cameras, battery life, software support, and connectivity.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology:</strong></td>
<td>GSM / CDMA / HSPA / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands:</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>CDMA 800</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands:</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 13, 17, 18, 19, 20, 25, 26, 28, 32, 34, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 48, 66</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 66, 75, 77, 78 SA/NSA/Sub6</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed:</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE, 5G</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced:</strong></td>
<td>2025, October 29</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status:</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2025, October 29</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions:</strong></td>
<td>159.9 x 74 x 6 mm (6.30 x 2.91 x 0.24 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight:</strong></td>
<td>159 g (5.61 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build:</strong></td>
<td>Glass front (Gorilla Glass 7i), aluminum frame</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM:</strong></td>
<td>· Nano-SIM + eSIM &#8211; International· Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM &#8211; China</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP68/IP69 dust tight and water resistant (high pressure water jets; immersible up to 1.5m for 30 min)<br />
MIL-STD-810H compliant*<br />
* does not guarantee ruggedness or use in extreme conditions</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>P-OLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, PWM, HDR10+, 4500 nits (peak)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size:</strong></td>
<td>6.7 inches, 107.4 cm2 (~90.8% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution:</strong></td>
<td>1220 x 2712 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~446 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection:</strong></td>
<td>Corning Gorilla Glass 7i, Mohs level 4</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS:</strong></td>
<td>Android 16, up to 3 or 4 major Android upgrades (market/region dependent)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset:</strong></td>
<td>Qualcomm SM7750-AB Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 (4 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU:</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (1&#215;2.8 GHz Cortex-720 &amp; 4&#215;2.4 GHz Cortex-720 &amp; 3&#215;1.8 GHz Cortex-520)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU:</strong></td>
<td>Adreno 722</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal:</strong></td>
<td>256GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 12GB RAM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>UFS 3.1</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dual:</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/1.8, 24mm (wide), 1/1.56&#8243;, 1.0µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS<br />
50 MP, f/2.0, 12mm, 120˚ (ultrawide), 1/2.76&#8243;, 0.64µm, PDAF</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>LED flash, HDR, panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60/120/240fps, gyro-EIS</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/2.0, 21mm (wide), 1/2.76&#8243;, 0.64µm</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>HDR</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K@30fps, 1080p@30/120fps</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Yes, with stereo speakers (with Dolby Atmos)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN:</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e, dual-band or tri-band</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth:</strong></td>
<td>5.4, A2DP, LE</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning:</strong></td>
<td>GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, QZSS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB:</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 2.0, OTG</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors:</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>Smart Connect support</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>Si/C Li-Ion 4800 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging:</strong></td>
<td>68W wired<br />
15W wireless</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors:</strong></td>
<td>Pantone: Gadget Gray, Lily Pad, Bronze Green</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models:</strong></td>
<td>XT2601-2, XT2603-2</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price:</strong></td>
<td>€ 768.31 / $ 1,040.00 / £ 695.00 / ₹ 30,999</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Our Tests</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Performance:</strong></td>
<td>AnTuTu: 1125461 (v10), 1390960 (v11)<br />
GeekBench: 4185 (v6)<br />
3DMark: 2085 (Wild Life Extreme)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>-24.2 LUFS (Very good)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Battery:</strong></td>
<td>Active use score 13:36h</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>EU LABEL</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Energy:</strong></td>
<td>Class A</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Battery:</strong></td>
<td>50:14h endurance, 1000 cycles</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Free fall:</strong></td>
<td>Class A (270 falls)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Repairability:</strong></td>
<td>Class B</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/08/specs_1786147317502_ia3e1n24r59.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The Motorola Edge 70 offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>€768</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the Motorola Edge 70 converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of August 7, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$886</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥140,159</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£658</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$1,259</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$1,241</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$28,559</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr5.734</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼3,322</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩1,262,229</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€768</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$4.535</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫23.100.380</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 114,792</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹84,349</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 15.883.217</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦1,207,444</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨246,064</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱53,841</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳১,০৯,৬৫৭</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Value Positioning</h2>
<p>The Motorola Edge 70 sits in an interesting part of the Android market: it is clearly more ambitious than a standard mid-range phone, but it is not trying to compete only through maximum chipset power. Its value comes from combining a very thin body, a bright OLED display, high-resolution cameras, wireless charging, IP68/IP69 protection, and official durability claims in one package.</p>
<p>The listed source price data suggests that market pricing may vary heavily by region, so the dedicated price block should be treated as the better place to compare local availability. For specification-focused buyers, the main question is whether the Edge 70’s design, display, and camera package matter more than having a top-tier Snapdragon 8-series chip.</p>
<h2>Design and Durability</h2>
<p>The headline design detail is the 6 mm thickness. At 159 g, the Edge 70 is also lighter than many large-screen phones, which should make it easier to handle for long reading, navigation, and camera sessions. The aluminum frame and Gorilla Glass 7i front give it a more premium construction than basic plastic-backed models.</p>
<p>Motorola also lists IP68/IP69 dust and water resistance, along with MIL-STD-810H compliance. That combination is notable for a slim phone, but it should be read carefully: MIL-STD wording does not make a device indestructible, and water resistance can degrade with age, impact, or repair. Still, the Edge 70 is unusually well covered on paper for buyers who want a sleek phone with stronger environmental protection.</p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p>The 6.7-inch P-OLED panel is one of the strongest parts of the Edge 70 specification set. It combines a 1220 x 2712 resolution, 120Hz refresh rate, HDR10+ support, 1 billion colors, and a quoted 4500-nit peak brightness. In practical terms, this is the kind of display setup that should suit streaming, social feeds, photography review, and outdoor use better than standard 1080p OLED panels.</p>
<p>The roughly 446 ppi density keeps text and interface elements sharp, while the tall 20:9 format gives the phone a modern media-friendly shape. The mention of PWM is also relevant for sensitive users, although the source data does not provide a dimming frequency. If display comfort is a priority, buyers should still check hands-on impressions before committing.</p>
<h2>Performance and Storage</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/08/specs_1786147316616_h2ikg6155m.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 is a modern 4 nm chipset aimed at efficient upper-midrange performance rather than absolute flagship speed. Its CPU layout and Adreno 722 GPU should be more than enough for everyday multitasking, messaging, navigation, camera use, and many games. The supplied benchmark figures also point to a phone with strong general performance for its class.</p>
<p>Storage options include 256GB and 512GB configurations with up to 12GB of RAM, backed by UFS 3.1 storage. There is no microSD card slot, so buyers who keep many 4K videos, offline maps, or large game libraries should choose the storage tier carefully. The 512GB model is the more future-proof choice if local media storage matters.</p>
<h2>Camera Setup</h2>
<p>The Edge 70 uses a dual rear camera system led by a 50 MP wide camera with optical image stabilization and multi-directional PDAF. That is the more important camera for daily shooting, because OIS helps with lower-light photos and steadier video. The second rear camera is also 50 MP, using an ultrawide lens with autofocus, which is useful for landscapes, interiors, group photos, and close-up flexibility where supported.</p>
<p>There is no dedicated telephoto camera in the listed hardware, so zoom performance will depend on cropping and processing rather than optical reach. On the positive side, video support is strong for this category, with rear 4K recording at up to 60fps and high-frame-rate 1080p modes. The 50 MP front camera with 4K video also makes the phone more appealing for video calls, selfies, and creator-style clips.</p>
<h2>Battery and Charging</h2>
<p>The 4800 mAh silicon-carbon battery is a sensible match for a very thin device. It is not the largest capacity in the Android market, but the active use score of 13 hours and 36 minutes suggests respectable endurance. The EU label endurance figure and 1000-cycle rating also give buyers more context than a capacity number alone.</p>
<p>Charging is another advantage. The Edge 70 supports 68W wired charging and 15W wireless charging, which makes it more versatile than phones that offer fast wired charging but skip wireless charging entirely. Heavy users may still want a charger nearby during travel days, but the combination of battery results and charging flexibility looks competitive.</p>
<h2>Software and Smart Features</h2>
<p>The phone ships with Android 16, which is a strong starting point for buyers who care about software freshness. Motorola lists up to three or four major Android upgrades depending on market or region, so shoppers should verify the exact policy for the model sold locally. That regional note matters because update promises can differ between variants.</p>
<p>Smart Connect support is also part of the package. For users already invested in Motorola or Lenovo-style cross-device workflows, that can make the Edge 70 more useful as a productivity phone, especially for file sharing, screen extension, and connected-device tasks where supported.</p>
<h2>Connectivity and Daily Use</h2>
<p>The connectivity list is broad, with GSM, CDMA, HSPA, LTE, and Sub-6 5G support across many listed bands. It also includes Wi-Fi 6e, Bluetooth 5.4, NFC, multi-system satellite positioning, USB-C with OTG, and dual-SIM arrangements that vary by international and China models.</p>
<p>The trade-offs are straightforward: there is no 3.5 mm headphone jack, no FM radio, and the USB port is listed as USB 2.0 rather than a faster data standard. Stereo speakers with Dolby Atmos support help the media experience, and the measured loudspeaker result is described as very good, so the phone should work well for casual video and speakerphone use.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy It?</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/08/specs_1786147315755_jrvmxj2gg6.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The Motorola Edge 70 is best suited to buyers who want a stylish, thin Android phone with a premium display, durable rating set, good main and ultrawide cameras, and modern charging options. It makes particular sense for users who value comfort and design as much as raw processor hierarchy.</p>
<p>Buyers focused on optical zoom, expandable storage, a headphone jack, or maximum gaming performance may prefer a different model. But for a balanced daily phone with a distinctive slim profile and strong official specification support, the Edge 70 has a clear identity.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The Motorola Edge 70 stands out as a slim, lightweight Android phone that still offers a sharp 120Hz OLED display, capable 50 MP cameras, solid durability ratings, wireless charging, and modern connectivity. It is recommended for buyers who want a refined all-rounder with premium design priorities rather than a spec sheet built only around peak chipset power.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<ul>
<li><a href="https://www.motorola.com/we/en/p/phones/motorola-edge/motorola-edge-70/pmipmjc43m9" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Motorola official product page &#8211; motorola edge 70</a> &#8211; Primary Motorola product page for headline specs, design claims, display, cameras, battery, charging, durability, software support, and availability notes.</li>
<li><a href="https://en-us.support.motorola.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/189842/~/specifications---motorola-edge-70" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Motorola Support &#8211; Specifications: motorola edge 70</a> &#8211; Official detailed specification sheet for the 12GB/512GB variant, including bands, SIM configuration, dimensions, display, cameras, battery, and charging.</li>
<li><a href="https://en-us.support.motorola.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/193059/~/specifications---motorola-edge-70" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Motorola Support &#8211; Specifications: motorola edge 70 8GB/256GB variant</a> &#8211; Official detailed specification sheet for another regional/storage variant; useful because Motorola notes specifications can vary by market.</li>
<li><a href="https://motorolanews.com/motorola-unveils-the-motorola-edge-70-with-an-impossibly-thin-and-incredibly-tough-design-new-moto-g-devices-and-the-moto-buds-bass/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Motorola News &#8211; edge 70 launch announcement</a> &#8211; Official launch announcement confirming positioning, release timing, core features, and availability context.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.qualcomm.com/smartphones/products/7-series/snapdragon-7-gen-4-mobile-platform" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 Mobile Platform</a> &#8211; Primary chipset source to verify Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 platform capabilities used by the phone.</li>
</ul>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/motorola-edge-70/">Motorola Edge 70: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.kittycracks.com/motorola-edge-70/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>vivo S30: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.kittycracks.com/vivo-s30/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.kittycracks.com/vivo-s30/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[hisyamsopandi]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sun, 31 May 2026 04:57:40 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vivo]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[6500 mAh battery]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Android 15]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[periscope camera]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Snapdragon 7 Gen 4]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vivo S30]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.kittycracks.com/vivo-s30/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The vivo S30 lands as a mid-range contender that punches above its weight, blending a slim 7.5 mm chassis with&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/vivo-s30/">vivo S30: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The vivo S30 lands as a mid-range contender that punches above its weight, blending a slim 7.5 mm chassis with a sizeable 6500 mAh silicon-carbon battery and a triple rear camera system anchored by a periscope telephoto. Announced on May 29, 2025, it targets buyers who want flagship-style imaging features and long endurance without stepping into premium price territory.</p>
<p>Powered by the Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 and shipping with Android 15 under OriginOS 5, the S30 carries model number V2464A and starts at roughly 330 EUR. This article breaks down what the spec sheet means in everyday use and where the S30 fits against its rivals.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology</strong></td>
<td>GSM / CDMA / HSPA / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>CDMA 800</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands</strong></td>
<td>1, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 18, 19, 26, 28, 34, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 48, 66</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands</strong></td>
<td>1, 3, 5, 7, 8, 18, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 48, 66, 77, 78 SA/NSA</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE, 5G</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced</strong></td>
<td>2025, May 29</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2025, May 29</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions</strong></td>
<td>160.2 x 74.4 x 7.5 mm (6.31 x 2.93 x 0.30 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight</strong></td>
<td>192 g (6.77 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build</strong></td>
<td>Glass front (Diamond Shield Glass), plastic frame, glass back</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>Water-proof</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type</strong></td>
<td>AMOLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, 3840Hz PWM, HDR, 1300 nits (HBM), 5000 nits (peak)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size</strong></td>
<td>6.67 inches, 107.4 cm2 (~90.1% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution</strong></td>
<td>1260 x 2800 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~460 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection</strong></td>
<td>Diamond Shield Glass</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS</strong></td>
<td>Android 15, OriginOS 5</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset</strong></td>
<td>Qualcomm SM7750-AB Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 (4 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (1&#215;2.8 GHz Cortex-720 &amp; 4&#215;2.4 GHz Cortex-720 &amp; 3&#215;1.8 GHz Cortex-520)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU</strong></td>
<td>Adreno 722</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal</strong></td>
<td>256GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 16GB RAM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>UFS 2.2</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Triple</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/1.9, 23mm (wide), 1/1.56&quot;, PDAF, OIS 50 MP, f/2.7, 70mm (periscope telephoto), 1/1.95&quot;, PDAF, OIS, 3x optical zoom 8 MP, f/2.2, 106˚ (ultrawide)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features</strong></td>
<td>Ring-LED flash, panorama, HDR</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video</strong></td>
<td>4K, 1080p, gyro-EIS</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/2.0, 22mm (wide), AF</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features</strong></td>
<td>HDR</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video</strong></td>
<td>4K, 1080p</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker</strong></td>
<td>Yes, with stereo speakers</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6, dual-band</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth</strong></td>
<td>5.4, A2DP, LE, aptX HD, aptX Adaptive, aptX Lossless, LHDC 5</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning</strong></td>
<td>GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, QZSS, BDS (B1I+B1c)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Infrared port</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 2.0, OTG</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type</strong></td>
<td>Si/C Li-Ion 6500 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging</strong></td>
<td>90W wired, PD Reverse wired Bypass charging</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors</strong></td>
<td>Black, Blue, Yellow, Pink</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models</strong></td>
<td>V2464A</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price</strong></td>
<td>About 330 EUR</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p>The vivo S30 offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>€330</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the vivo S30 converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of May 31, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$385</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥61,266</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£286</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$536</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$531</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$12,065</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr2.462</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼1,443</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩579,372</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€330</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$1.940</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫10.052.536</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 49,735</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹36,580</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 6.868.888</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦520,237</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨107,255</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱23,644</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳৪৭,২০৭</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Who Should Buy the vivo S30</h2>
<p>The vivo S30 is aimed at users who care about portrait photography, all-day battery life, and a refined hand-feel rather than raw flagship performance. At about 330 EUR, it slots into the upper mid-range, appealing to shoppers who want a periscope zoom and a high-capacity battery without paying flagship money. Content creators, travelers, and anyone who often shoots distant subjects will likely get the most out of it.</p>
<h2>Design and Build Quality</h2>
<p>Measuring 160.2 x 74.4 x 7.5 mm and tipping the scales at 192 g, the S30 is notably thin for a phone with a 6500 mAh cell. The construction pairs a Diamond Shield Glass front with a plastic frame and a glass back, and vivo offers it in Black, Blue, Yellow, and Pink. The phone is also listed as water-resistant, which adds peace of mind for everyday use. Dual Nano-SIM support keeps it travel-friendly, though there is no microSD expansion.</p>
<h2>Display and Visual Experience</h2>
<p>The 6.67-inch AMOLED panel runs at 1260 x 2800 pixels with a 20:9 aspect ratio for roughly 460 ppi. A 120 Hz refresh rate keeps scrolling smooth, while 3840 Hz PWM dimming aims to ease eye strain in dark environments. Brightness is rated at 1300 nits in high-brightness mode and up to 5000 nits at peak for HDR highlights, so outdoor visibility and HDR content should both look punchy. The 90.1% screen-to-body ratio makes the front feel modern and immersive.</p>
<h2>Performance and Software</h2>
<p>Under the hood sits the Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 (4 nm) with an octa-core CPU (1&#215;2.8 GHz Cortex-720, 4&#215;2.4 GHz Cortex-720, 3&#215;1.8 GHz Cortex-520) and an Adreno 722 GPU. That should comfortably handle social apps, multitasking, and most mainstream games at high settings. RAM and storage scale from 256 GB / 12 GB to 512 GB / 16 GB, using UFS 2.2 storage. Out of the box it runs Android 15 with OriginOS 5, vivo&#8217;s polished skin that emphasizes animations and gesture navigation.</p>
<h2>Camera System and Imaging</h2>
<p>The rear setup is the headline. A 50 MP, f/1.9 main sensor (1/1.56&#8243;) with OIS and PDAF leads the trio, paired with a 50 MP, f/2.7 periscope telephoto offering 3x optical zoom and OIS, plus an 8 MP, f/2.2 ultrawide with a 106-degree field of view. A ring-LED flash, panorama, and HDR round out the modes. Video recording tops out at 4K with gyro-EIS stabilization. On the front, a 50 MP, f/2.0 selfie camera with autofocus also records 4K, which is unusual at this price.</p>
<h2>Battery Life and Charging</h2>
<p>A 6500 mAh silicon-carbon (Si/C) Li-Ion battery is the standout endurance feature. Silicon-carbon chemistry lets vivo fit more capacity in a thinner shell without adding weight, and 192 g for a 6500 mAh phone is impressive. Charging is rated at 90 W wired, with USB Power Delivery, reverse wired charging, and bypass charging for gaming sessions. There is no wireless charging listed.</p>
<h2>Connectivity and Extras</h2>
<p>The S30 supports 5G SA/NSA across a wide band list, plus Wi-Fi 6 (dual-band), Bluetooth 5.4 with aptX Adaptive, aptX Lossless, and LHDC 5 for higher-quality wireless audio. Positioning covers GPS, Galileo, GLONASS, QZSS, and BDS. NFC and an infrared port are included, the latter handy as a universal remote. USB is Type-C 2.0 with OTG, but there is no 3.5 mm jack and no FM radio. Stereo speakers handle media playback, and an in-display optical fingerprint sensor manages biometrics.</p>
<h2>Value for Money</h2>
<p>For about 330 EUR, the combination of a periscope telephoto, a 6500 mAh battery, a 5000-nit peak AMOLED, and 90 W charging is hard to match. Trade-offs include UFS 2.2 storage rather than UFS 3.1 or 4.0, plastic side rails, and the absence of wireless charging. Buyers prioritizing zoom photography, battery life, and a bright display get a strong package at this price point.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The vivo S30 is a well-rounded upper mid-ranger that leans hard on its imaging and endurance credentials. If you want flagship-style features such as a periscope telephoto, a very bright AMOLED, and a massive silicon-carbon battery without paying flagship prices, it is worth shortlisting. Gamers chasing the fastest storage or wireless charging may want to look higher up the range, but for most buyers the S30 delivers a balanced and appealing package around the 330 EUR mark.</p>
<h2>Official references</h2>
<ul>
<li><a href="https://www.vivo.com.cn/vivo/param/s30" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">vivo China Official S30 Specifications</a> &#8211; Primary manufacturer specification page for vivo S30, including model V2464A, dimensions, display, camera, battery, memory variants, network support, and certification notes.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.vivo.com.cn/vivo/s30" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">vivo China Official S30 Product Page</a> &#8211; Official product page for vivo S30 with manufacturer claims, feature descriptions, design details, camera features, and launch-market positioning.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.vivo.com.cn/brand/news/detail?id=1309" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">vivo Official S30 Series News Release</a> &#8211; Official vivo announcement/news page for the S30 series, useful for release context and manufacturer-stated feature highlights.</li>
<li><a href="https://jwxk.miit.gov.cn/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">China MIIT Network Access Permit Verification Platform</a> &#8211; Official Chinese telecom equipment permit verification platform referenced by vivo for checking the S30 model&#039;s network access license authenticity.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.qualcomm.com/smartphones/products/7-series/snapdragon-7-gen-4-mobile-platform" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 Mobile Platform</a> &#8211; Official chipset reference for the Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 platform used by the vivo S30, helpful for verifying SoC-level CPU, GPU, connectivity, and platform capabilities.</li>
</ul>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/vivo-s30/">vivo S30: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.kittycracks.com/vivo-s30/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
	</channel>
</rss>
