<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?><rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>phone specifications Archives - specs.kittycracks.com</title>
	<atom:link href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/tag/phone-specifications/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>https://specs.kittycracks.com/tag/phone-specifications/</link>
	<description>Phone Specs and Articles</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Mon, 12 Oct 2026 11:17:24 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<language>en-US</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>
	hourly	</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>
	1	</sy:updateFrequency>
	<generator>https://wordpress.org/?v=6.8.12</generator>

<image>
	<url>https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2025/09/icon-60x60.png</url>
	<title>phone specifications Archives - specs.kittycracks.com</title>
	<link>https://specs.kittycracks.com/tag/phone-specifications/</link>
	<width>32</width>
	<height>32</height>
</image> 
	<item>
		<title>Samsung Galaxy M36: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.kittycracks.com/samsung-galaxy-m36/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.kittycracks.com/samsung-galaxy-m36/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[admin]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Mon, 12 Oct 2026 11:17:24 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Samsung]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Android Phones]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Galaxy M36 5G]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[phone specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Samsung Galaxy M36]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.kittycracks.com/samsung-galaxy-m36/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The Samsung Galaxy M36 is a mid-range 5G phone aimed at buyers who want a large AMOLED screen, long software&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/samsung-galaxy-m36/">Samsung Galaxy M36: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The Samsung Galaxy M36 is a mid-range 5G phone aimed at buyers who want a large AMOLED screen, long software support, a stabilized main camera, and dependable battery capacity without moving into flagship pricing. Its specification sheet puts emphasis on practical everyday features rather than experimental hardware.</p>
<p>Based on Samsung India launch materials, Samsung device documentation, and independent specification cross-checks, the Galaxy M36 sits as a value-focused M-series option with Android 15, One UI 7, a 5000 mAh battery, and a 120Hz Super AMOLED display. The key question is whether its balanced package is stronger than chasing raw charging speed or gaming-first hardware.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology</strong></td>
<td>GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands</strong></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 28, 38, 40, 41</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands</strong></td>
<td>1, 3, 5, 8, 28, 38, 40, 41, 78 SA/NSA/Sub6</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE, 5G</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced</strong></td>
<td>2025, June 27</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2025, July 12</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions</strong></td>
<td>164.4 x 77.9 x 7.7 mm (6.47 x 3.07 x 0.30 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight</strong></td>
<td>197 g (6.95 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build</strong></td>
<td>Glass front (Gorilla Glass Victus+), plastic frame, glass back</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>Drop resistant up to 2m</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type</strong></td>
<td>Super AMOLED, 120Hz</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size</strong></td>
<td>6.7 inches, 110.2 cm2 (~86.0% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution</strong></td>
<td>1080 x 2340 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~385 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection</strong></td>
<td>Corning Gorilla Glass Victus+</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS</strong></td>
<td>Android 15, up to 6 major Android upgrades, One UI 7</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset</strong></td>
<td>Exynos 1380 (5 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (4&#215;2.4 GHz Cortex-A78 &amp; 4&#215;2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU</strong></td>
<td>Mali-G68 MP5</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot</strong></td>
<td>microSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal</strong></td>
<td>128GB 6GB RAM, 128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>UFS 2.2</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Triple</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/1.96&quot;, PDAF, OIS 8 MP, f/2.2, 123˚, (ultrawide), 1/4.0&quot;, 1.12µm 2 MP (macro)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features</strong></td>
<td>LED flash, panorama, HDR</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video</strong></td>
<td>4K@30fps, 1080p@30/60fps, 720p@480fps, gyro-EIS</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single</strong></td>
<td>13 MP, f/2.2, (wide), 1/3.06&quot;, 1.12µm</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features</strong></td>
<td>HDR</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video</strong></td>
<td>4K@30fps, 1080p@30fps</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth</strong></td>
<td>5.3, A2DP, LE</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning</strong></td>
<td>GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, QZSS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 2.0, OTG</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, compass</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>Virtual proximity sensing</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type</strong></td>
<td>5000 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging</strong></td>
<td>25W wired</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors</strong></td>
<td>Orange Haze, Velvet Black, Serene Green</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models</strong></td>
<td>SM-M366B, SM-M366B/DS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SAR</strong></td>
<td>0.46 W/kg (head)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SAR EU</strong></td>
<td>0.38 W/kg (head) 1.01 W/kg (body)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price</strong></td>
<td>₹ 16,999</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p>The Samsung Galaxy M36 offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>₹16,999</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the Samsung Galaxy M36 converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of October 12, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$175</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥27,805</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£133</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$251</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$250</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$5,603</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr1.173</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼657</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩235,015</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€157</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$879</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫4.538.134</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 22,807</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹16,999</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 3.136.813</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦234,525</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨48,690</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱11,019</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳২১,৬৩০</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Value Positioning in the Mid-Range 5G Segment</h2>
<p>The Samsung Galaxy M36 is built around a familiar but sensible mid-range formula: 5G connectivity, a high-refresh AMOLED display, optical image stabilization on the main camera, expandable storage, and a large battery. That combination makes it especially relevant for buyers who keep a phone for several years and want fewer compromises in the basics.</p>
<p>Its raw price data places it in a competitive Indian smartphone bracket, where brands often compete on charging wattage, chipset benchmarks, or camera megapixel counts. Samsung takes a different route here by leaning on software support, display quality, brand ecosystem features, and durability touches such as Gorilla Glass Victus+ on the front.</p>
<figure><img decoding="async" src="" alt="Samsung Galaxy M36 front and back design in available color options" /></figure>
<h2>Design and Durability</h2>
<p>The Galaxy M36 measures 164.4 x 77.9 x 7.7 mm and weighs 197 g, so it is a large phone but still reasonably slim for a model with a 5000 mAh battery. The 7.7 mm thickness helps it feel more modern than older battery-focused M-series phones, while the 197 g weight is expected for this screen and battery class.</p>
<p>Samsung lists a glass front with Gorilla Glass Victus+, a plastic frame, and a glass back. The plastic frame keeps cost and weight under control, while the glass back gives the phone a more polished finish than a fully plastic rear panel. The listed drop resistance up to 2m is another practical advantage for daily use, though buyers should still use a protective case if they are rough with phones.</p>
<p>The color options are Orange Haze, Velvet Black, and Serene Green. Orange Haze is the expressive choice, Velvet Black is the safest professional-looking finish, and Serene Green gives the device a softer look without making it feel too loud.</p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p>The 6.7-inch Super AMOLED panel is one of the strongest parts of the Galaxy M36 package. Its 120Hz refresh rate should make scrolling, app switching, and general navigation feel smoother than a standard 60Hz display. The 1080 x 2340 resolution works out to about 385 ppi, which is sharp enough for social media, streaming, reading, and everyday productivity.</p>
<p>Samsung&#8217;s AMOLED panels are usually a major reason buyers choose Galaxy phones in this price range, and the M36 follows that pattern. The 19.5:9 aspect ratio is comfortable for video and vertical content, while the approximately 86.0 percent screen-to-body ratio gives the phone a modern front appearance without moving into flagship bezel territory.</p>
<p>Corning Gorilla Glass Victus+ protection is notable because many mid-range phones use lower-tier glass or leave protective glass branding unclear. For buyers who worry about scratches and accidental drops, this adds real value beyond spec-sheet decoration.</p>
<h2>Performance and Storage</h2>
<p>The Galaxy M36 uses the Exynos 1380 chipset built on a 5 nm process. Its octa-core CPU combines four Cortex-A78 cores clocked at 2.4 GHz with four Cortex-A55 cores at 2.0 GHz, paired with a Mali-G68 MP5 GPU. This is not positioned as an extreme gaming chipset, but it is suitable for daily multitasking, 5G use, media apps, navigation, and casual to moderate gaming.</p>
<p>The phone comes in 128GB storage with 6GB RAM, 128GB storage with 8GB RAM, and 256GB storage with 8GB RAM variants. UFS 2.2 storage is a useful detail because it should feel more responsive than older eMMC storage in app loading and file handling. The microSDXC slot is also helpful, although it uses the shared SIM slot, so users must choose between dual SIM use and storage expansion.</p>
<p>For buyers who install many apps or keep phones for longer periods, the 8GB RAM option is the safer pick. The 256GB model is the most comfortable configuration for users who save lots of videos, offline media, and large messaging backups.</p>
<h2>Camera Setup and Video Features</h2>
<p>The rear camera system is led by a 50 MP wide camera with PDAF and OIS. Optical image stabilization is the most important camera detail here because it can help reduce blur in low light and improve video stability compared with unstabilized main cameras. The 8 MP ultrawide camera offers a 123-degree field of view for landscapes, interiors, and group shots, while the 2 MP macro camera is more of a secondary utility sensor.</p>
<p>Video support is stronger than some budget-focused phones because the rear camera can record up to 4K at 30fps, 1080p at 30 or 60fps, and 720p slow-motion at 480fps. Gyro-EIS is also listed, which should help handheld video look steadier in supported modes.</p>
<p>The 13 MP front camera supports HDR and can record 4K at 30fps as well as 1080p at 30fps. That makes the M36 more useful for creators, students, and remote workers who care about selfie video clarity, not just still photos.</p>
<figure><img decoding="async" src="" alt="Samsung Galaxy M36 camera module and Super AMOLED display close-up" /></figure>
<h2>Battery and Charging</h2>
<p>A 5000 mAh battery gives the Galaxy M36 the expected endurance foundation for a modern mid-range Samsung phone. With an efficient 5 nm chipset and AMOLED display, the phone should be well suited to a full day of mixed use, depending on brightness, 5G signal strength, gaming time, and camera use.</p>
<p>The charging specification is 25W wired. That is adequate rather than class-leading, especially when several competing phones advertise much faster charging. However, Samsung&#8217;s approach may appeal to users who prioritize battery health, software support, and brand consistency over the fastest possible top-up time.</p>
<h2>Software and Update Promise</h2>
<p>The Galaxy M36 ships with Android 15 and One UI 7. Samsung also lists up to six major Android upgrades, which is one of the most important parts of this phone&#8217;s long-term value. In this price range, extended OS support can matter more than a small benchmark advantage because it keeps the device feeling current for longer.</p>
<p>One UI 7 brings Samsung&#8217;s familiar interface, app ecosystem, privacy controls, and customization features. Buyers already using Samsung phones, Galaxy Buds, Galaxy Watch models, or Samsung account services will find the transition straightforward.</p>
<p>Samsung&#8217;s official security update scope and model documentation are also useful references for checking device support over time. As always, actual update timing can vary by region, carrier, and rollout phase, but the stated upgrade policy gives the M36 a strong ownership story.</p>
<h2>Connectivity and Everyday Features</h2>
<p>The Galaxy M36 supports GSM, HSPA, LTE, and 5G networks, with SA and NSA Sub-6 5G support. Its 5G band list includes n1, n3, n5, n8, n28, n38, n40, n41, and n78, covering the major bands expected for many Indian 5G networks. Buyers who travel should still check local operator compatibility before relying on it as an international phone.</p>
<p>Wireless connectivity includes Wi-Fi 6, dual-band Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi Direct, Bluetooth 5.3, NFC, and multi-system positioning with GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, and QZSS. The presence of NFC is welcome because some lower-cost models still omit it in certain markets.</p>
<p>The phone uses USB Type-C 2.0 with OTG support. It has a loudspeaker but no 3.5 mm headphone jack, so wired audio users will need USB-C earphones or an adapter. The side-mounted fingerprint sensor is a practical choice because it is fast, familiar, and easy to reach on a large device.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy the Samsung Galaxy M36?</h2>
<p>The Galaxy M36 is best suited for buyers who want a dependable 5G phone with a strong display, long update runway, solid main camera hardware, and enough battery capacity for everyday use. It is also a good match for Samsung users who prefer One UI and want a more affordable alternative to A-series or S-series models.</p>
<p>It is less ideal for users who want ultra-fast charging, a headphone jack, a metal frame, or gaming-first performance. The shared microSD slot may also be a limitation for people who need two SIM cards and expandable storage at the same time.</p>
<p>For students, office users, streamers, social media users, and family buyers, the M36&#8217;s mix of AMOLED quality, 5G bands, software support, and camera stabilization makes it a practical long-term phone rather than a short-lived spec chase.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The Samsung Galaxy M36 stands out as a balanced mid-range 5G smartphone with a 120Hz Super AMOLED display, Android 15 with One UI 7, a 50 MP OIS main camera, 5000 mAh battery, expandable storage, and a notably long Android upgrade promise. Its 25W charging and lack of a headphone jack are clear trade-offs, but the overall package is strong for users who value display quality, software longevity, and everyday reliability. Recommended for buyers who want a polished Samsung 5G phone built for long-term use.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<ul>
<li><a href="https://www.samsung.com/in/smartphones/galaxy-m/galaxy-m36-5g-serene-green-128gb-sm-m366blgbins/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Samsung India Galaxy M36 5G product page</a> &#8211; Primary manufacturer source for the Galaxy M36 5G specifications, model number, display, camera, memory, network bands, battery, dimensions, and launch details.</li>
<li><a href="https://news.samsung.com/in/samsung-launches-galaxy-m36-5g-in-india-introduces-advanced-ai-innovations-in-mid-segment-smartphones" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Samsung Newsroom India launch announcement</a> &#8211; Official launch source for positioning, availability, introductory pricing, processor, software support claims, and key feature highlights.</li>
<li><a href="https://security.samsungmobile.com/workScope.smsb" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Samsung Mobile Security update scope</a> &#8211; Official Samsung source to verify security update eligibility and support status for Galaxy devices including the Galaxy M36 5G.</li>
<li><a href="https://doc.samsungmobile.com/SM-M366B/033951250605/mlt.html" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Samsung Mobile documentation for SM-M366B</a> &#8211; Official Samsung device documentation/update page for the Galaxy M36 5G model SM-M366B, useful for confirming software/update references.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.gsmarena.com/samsung_galaxy_m36-13967.php" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">GSMArena Samsung Galaxy M36 specifications</a> &#8211; Well-known independent phone specification database useful for cross-checking manufacturer specs, variants, and market-facing details.</li>
</ul>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/samsung-galaxy-m36/">Samsung Galaxy M36: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.kittycracks.com/samsung-galaxy-m36/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Huawei nova 13: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-nova-13/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-nova-13/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Lavinia]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 03 Oct 2026 00:41:15 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Huawei]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Phone Cameras]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[5G phone]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[HarmonyOS]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Huawei nova 13]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[phone specifications]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-nova-13/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The Huawei nova 13 is a slim mid-range smartphone built around a large 120Hz OLED display, a high-resolution ultrawide selfie&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-nova-13/">Huawei nova 13: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The Huawei nova 13 is a slim mid-range smartphone built around a large 120Hz OLED display, a high-resolution ultrawide selfie camera, fast wired charging, and HarmonyOS 4.2. It sits in Huawei&#8217;s style-focused nova line, but the spec sheet also gives it a practical edge with 5G support, NFC, infrared, dual SIM, and a 5000 mAh battery.</p>
<p>For shoppers comparing design-first phones, the nova 13 is most interesting because it combines a 7 mm body with 12GB of RAM across all listed storage versions. Its headline strengths are the 60 MP front camera, 100W charging, and broad wireless connectivity, while the main trade-offs are the lack of a memory card slot, no 3.5 mm headphone jack, and software availability that may vary by region.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1790988072714_ol4p5bhclvj.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology:</strong></td>
<td>GSM / CDMA / HSPA / CDMA2000 / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands:</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>CDMA 800</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands:</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>CDMA2000 1x</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands:</strong></td>
<td>LTE</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands:</strong></td>
<td>SA/NSA</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed:</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE, 5G</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced:</strong></td>
<td>2024, October 22</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status:</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2024, October 25</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions:</strong></td>
<td>161.4 x 75.3 x 7 mm (6.35 x 2.96 x 0.28 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight:</strong></td>
<td>195 g (6.88 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM:</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>Splash, water and dust resistant</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>OLED, 1B colors, HDR, 120Hz</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size:</strong></td>
<td>6.7 inches, 108.3 cm2 (~89.1% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution:</strong></td>
<td>1084 x 2412 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~395 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection:</strong></td>
<td>Aluminosilicate glass</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS:</strong></td>
<td>HarmonyOS 4.2</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal:</strong></td>
<td>256GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 12GB RAM, 1TB 12GB RAM</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dual:</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/1.9, (wide), PDAF<br />
8 MP, f/2.2, 112˚ (ultrawide), AF</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>Laser AF, color spectrum sensor, LED flash, panorama, HDR</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K, 1080p, gyro-EIS</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>60 MP, f/2.4, 17mm, 100˚ (ultrawide)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>HDR, panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K@30fps, 1080p@30fps, gyro-EIS</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN:</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth:</strong></td>
<td>5.2, A2DP, LE, L2HC (320-960 kbps HD audio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning:</strong></td>
<td>GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, QZSS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Infrared port:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB:</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 2.0, OTG</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors:</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, compass</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>BDS Satellite Calling and Messaging &#8211; China only<br />
Virtual proximity sensing</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>5000 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging:</strong></td>
<td>100W wired, 3-50% in 10 min<br />
5W reverse wired</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors:</strong></td>
<td>Black, White, Purple, Green</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models:</strong></td>
<td>BLK-AL80, BLK-LX9</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price:</strong></td>
<td>About 350 EUR</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p>The Huawei nova 13 offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>€350</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the Huawei nova 13 converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of October 3, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$394</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥62,223</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£298</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$567</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$561</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$12,550</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr2.616</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼1,477</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩531,265</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€350</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$2.056</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫10.231.540</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 51,726</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹37,933</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 7.035.060</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦532,637</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨109,083</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱24,628</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳৪৮,৭১৬</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Value Position</h2>
<p>The Huawei nova 13 targets buyers who want a polished phone without stepping fully into flagship pricing. The raw price guidance of about 350 EUR places it in a competitive mid-range space, where display quality, charging speed, storage, and camera flexibility matter more than luxury extras. Its value story is strongest if you care about everyday smoothness, selfies, fast top-ups, and a modern thin design.</p>
<p>Unlike many mid-range phones that start with modest memory, the nova 13 is listed with 12GB of RAM whether you choose 256GB, 512GB, or 1TB of storage. That makes the entry configuration feel more complete, especially for users who keep many apps open or store a lot of media locally. The absence of expandable storage still matters, so choosing the right internal capacity at purchase is important.</p>
<h2>Design and Build</h2>
<p>The nova 13 is notably slim at 7 mm, which gives it a sleeker profile than many large-screen phones with similar battery capacities. At 195 g, it is not feather-light, but the weight is reasonable for a 6.7-inch handset with a 5000 mAh battery. The phone is available in Black, White, Purple, and Green, giving it a broader style range than plain business-focused models.</p>
<p>Huawei also lists splash, water, and dust resistance, which is useful for daily protection against small accidents. The wording should be read carefully because it is not the same as assuming a specific high IP rating unless that rating is provided for the market version. The dual Nano-SIM setup makes the phone more flexible for travel, work-personal separation, or users who regularly manage two numbers.</p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p>The 6.7-inch OLED panel is one of the key reasons to consider this phone. It supports 1 billion colors, HDR, and a 120Hz refresh rate, which should make scrolling, menus, and supported animations feel fluid. The 1084 x 2412 resolution works out to about 395 ppi, so text and interface elements should look sharp without requiring an ultra-high-resolution panel that would drain more power.</p>
<p>The screen-to-body ratio is listed at about 89.1 percent, giving the nova 13 a modern front appearance with slim surrounding borders. Aluminosilicate glass is used for display protection, which adds reassurance for routine handling, although a case and screen protector remain sensible for a thin phone. For video, social media, reading, and photo review, this is a strong display package for the expected price class.</p>
<h2>Performance and Storage</h2>
<p>The source data confirms HarmonyOS 4.2 and three internal storage options, but it does not list the chipset. That means performance claims should stay cautious. What can be said confidently is that 12GB of RAM across the lineup gives the phone a generous multitasking base, and the storage tiers are higher than the minimum capacities still found on many mid-range devices.</p>
<p>For everyday use, the nova 13 should be positioned around smooth app switching, media consumption, camera use, navigation, and communication rather than heavy gaming claims that are not supported by the provided processor data. Buyers who need expandable storage should look elsewhere, because the phone has no card slot. Buyers who want long-term local storage for photos and 4K clips should consider the 512GB or 1TB version if available in their region.</p>
<h2>Main Camera Setup</h2>
<p>The rear camera system is a dual-camera arrangement led by a 50 MP wide camera with PDAF. It is joined by an 8 MP ultrawide camera with a 112-degree field of view and autofocus. That pairing gives users the two most practical focal styles for daily shooting: a main camera for general photos and an ultrawide camera for landscapes, group shots, interiors, and creative perspective.</p>
<p>Huawei also includes Laser AF, a color spectrum sensor, LED flash, panorama, HDR, and video recording up to 4K, with gyro-EIS available for stabilization. The spec sheet does not mention a telephoto camera, so zoom performance should not be treated as a central selling point. The more realistic camera pitch is flexible everyday photography with attention to focusing and color support rather than a full flagship camera array.</p>
<h2>Selfie and Video Focus</h2>
<p>The front camera is one of the nova 13&#8217;s most distinctive features. It uses a 60 MP sensor with a 17 mm ultrawide lens and a 100-degree field of view, which is wider and higher in resolution than typical selfie cameras. This makes the phone especially relevant for group selfies, vlogging-style framing, video calls, and users who often capture themselves with more background context.</p>
<p>Front video support includes 4K at 30fps and 1080p at 30fps, with gyro-EIS. That is a useful advantage for creators who rely on the front camera and want sharper footage than standard 1080p-only selfie systems. The front camera also supports HDR and panorama, which fits the nova line&#8217;s image-focused identity and gives this model a clear angle against many similarly priced phones.</p>
<h2>Battery and Charging</h2>
<p>The 5000 mAh battery gives the nova 13 a competitive capacity for its size. What makes the battery section stand out is 100W wired charging, with the provided figure stating a charge from 3 percent to 50 percent in 10 minutes. Real-world charging can vary with charger, cable, heat, battery condition, and regional package contents, but the rating is still very strong for a mid-range device.</p>
<p>The phone also supports 5W reverse wired charging. That is not meant to replace a power bank, but it can be helpful for topping up small accessories or assisting another device in an emergency. There is no wireless charging listed, which is common in this category and helps keep the phone focused on fast wired convenience.</p>
<h2>Software and Ecosystem</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1790988074481_aki7kavtwuo.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>HarmonyOS 4.2 is the listed operating system, and that is an important buying consideration. Huawei&#8217;s software experience can differ from typical Android phones depending on region, app availability, and service support. Users already comfortable with Huawei devices may appreciate the interface and ecosystem continuity, while buyers dependent on specific Google services should verify local software behavior before purchasing.</p>
<p>As a specs-focused device, the nova 13 looks strongest for people who prioritize hardware features over a conventional Android ecosystem checklist. The under-display optical fingerprint sensor, accelerometer, gyroscope, compass, and virtual proximity sensing cover the expected sensor basics. BDS Satellite Calling and Messaging is listed as China-only, so international buyers should not treat it as a universal feature.</p>
<h2>Connectivity and Daily Use</h2>
<p>Connectivity is broad for the class. The nova 13 supports GSM, CDMA, HSPA, CDMA2000, LTE, and 5G, with SA and NSA 5G listed. Wireless features include Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.2 with A2DP, LE, and L2HC HD audio support, plus GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, and QZSS positioning. NFC and an infrared port add useful everyday extras for payments, pairing, and remote-control functions where supported.</p>
<p>The USB-C port is USB Type-C 2.0 with OTG, which is fine for charging and accessory connection but not aimed at high-speed wired data workflows. There is no FM radio and no 3.5 mm headphone jack, so wireless audio or USB-C audio accessories will be the normal route. For most users, the combination of NFC, infrared, Wi-Fi 6, 5G, and dual SIM is more important than the missing legacy ports.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy It</h2>
<p>The Huawei nova 13 is best suited to users who want a stylish large-screen phone with strong selfie hardware, fast charging, generous RAM, and a slim profile. It makes sense for social media users, video callers, students, travelers using dual SIM, and buyers who want high internal storage options without moving into flagship pricing.</p>
<p>It is less ideal for users who need expandable storage, a headphone jack, wireless charging, a dedicated telephoto camera, or guaranteed access to every app and service they use on conventional Android phones. If those limitations are acceptable, the nova 13 stands out as a design-forward mid-range option with unusually strong front-camera and charging credentials.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1790988073581_77gixpkjpjj.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The Huawei nova 13 is a slim, display-rich mid-range phone with a 120Hz OLED screen, 60 MP ultrawide selfie camera, 5000 mAh battery, 100W wired charging, and large storage choices. Its biggest compromises are the missing microSD slot, no headphone jack, no listed wireless charging, and ecosystem questions around HarmonyOS in some markets. Recommended for buyers who value design, selfies, fast charging, and storage more than traditional flagship extras.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<ul>
<li><a href="https://consumer.huawei.com/ae-en/phones/nova13/specs/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">HUAWEI nova 13 Specifications &#8211; HUAWEI UAE</a> &#8211; Official English manufacturer specifications covering dimensions, display, processor, OS, memory, cameras, battery, charging, network bands, connectivity, sensors, and in-box contents.</li>
<li><a href="https://consumer.huawei.com/za/phones/nova13/specs/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">HUAWEI nova 13 Specifications &#8211; HUAWEI South Africa</a> &#8211; Official English regional Huawei specs page useful for cross-checking market variants such as storage options and model details.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.globalcertificationforum.org/pub_product/12663.html" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Global Certification Forum &#8211; HUAWEI nova 13</a> &#8211; Independent certification listing for model BLK-LX9 with manufacturer, marketing name, certification date, and supported cellular technologies/bands.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.gsmarena.com/huawei_nova_13-13466.php" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">GSMArena &#8211; Huawei nova 13 full specifications</a> &#8211; Established smartphone specifications database useful as a secondary cross-check for release timing, configuration, and consolidated spec tables.</li>
</ul>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-nova-13/">Huawei nova 13: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-nova-13/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Huawei Mate 70 RS Ultimate: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-mate-70-rs-ultimate/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-mate-70-rs-ultimate/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[admin]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sun, 27 Sep 2026 02:54:36 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Huawei]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Phone Cameras]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[flagship phone]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[HarmonyOS]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Huawei Mate 70 RS Ultimate]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[phone specifications]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-mate-70-rs-ultimate/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The Huawei Mate 70 RS Ultimate is the high-end statement model in the Mate 70 family, built around a luxury&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-mate-70-rs-ultimate/">Huawei Mate 70 RS Ultimate: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The Huawei Mate 70 RS Ultimate is the high-end statement model in the Mate 70 family, built around a luxury chassis, a dual-layer OLED display, a large silicon-carbon battery, and a camera system aimed at flexible flagship photography.</p>
<p>This article takes a comparison-friendly look at the phone beyond the raw specification sheet, focusing on what makes the RS Ultimate different: premium materials, outdoor-ready screen brightness, fast charging, satellite-related features for China, and a hardware package designed for buyers who want Huawei’s most exclusive slab flagship.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology</strong></td>
<td>GSM / CDMA / HSPA / CDMA2000 / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>CDMA 800</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>CDMA2000 1x</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands</strong></td>
<td>LTE</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands</strong></td>
<td>SA/NSA</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE, 5G</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced</strong></td>
<td>2024, November 26</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2024, December 19</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions</strong></td>
<td>164.6 x 79.5 x 8.3 mm (6.48 x 3.13 x 0.33 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight</strong></td>
<td>251 g or 256 g (8.85 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build</strong></td>
<td>Glass front, titanium alloy frame</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP68/IP69 dust tight and water resistant (high pressure water jets; immersible up to 6m for 30 min)</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type</strong></td>
<td>Dual-layer LTPO OLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, 3500 nits (peak)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size</strong></td>
<td>6.9 inches, 117.4 cm2 (~89.7% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution</strong></td>
<td>1316 x 2832 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~453 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection</strong></td>
<td>Huawei Kunlun Glass (basalt tempered)</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS</strong></td>
<td>HarmonyOS 4.3</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset</strong></td>
<td>Kirin 9020 (7 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (1&#215;2.5 GHz &amp; 3&#215;2.15 GHz &amp; 4&#215;1.6 GHz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU</strong></td>
<td>Maleoon 920</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal</strong></td>
<td>512GB 16GB RAM, 1TB 16GB RAM</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Triple</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/1.4-f/4.0, 24mm (wide), PDAF, OIS 48 MP, f/2.1, 93mm (periscope telephoto), PDAF, OIS, 3.5x optical zoom 40 MP, f/2.2, 13mm, 120˚ (ultrawide), PDAF</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features</strong></td>
<td>Laser AF, color spectrum sensor, LED flash, panorama, HDR</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video</strong></td>
<td>4K, 1080p, HDR, gyro-EIS, OIS</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single</strong></td>
<td>13 MP, f/2.4, 18mm (ultrawide) TOF 3D, (depth/biometrics sensor)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features</strong></td>
<td>HDR, panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video</strong></td>
<td>4K, 1080p</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker</strong></td>
<td>Yes, with stereo speakers</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>High-definition audio High &amp; low frequency separate speakers</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6/7, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth</strong></td>
<td>5.2, A2DP, LE, L2HC</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning</strong></td>
<td>GPS (L1+L5), GLONASS (L1), BDS (B1I+B1c+B2a+B2b), GALILEO (E1+E5a+E5b), QZSS (L1+L5), NavIC</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Infrared port</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 3.1, OTG, DisplayPort 1.2</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors</strong></td>
<td>Face ID, fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, barometer, compass</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>BDS Satellite Calling and Messaging &#8211; China only Ultra Wideband (UWB) support</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type</strong></td>
<td>Si/C Li-Ion 5700 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging</strong></td>
<td>100W wired 80W wireless 20W reverse wireless 18W reverse wired</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors</strong></td>
<td>Black, White, Red</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models</strong></td>
<td>PLU-AL10</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price</strong></td>
<td>About 1580 EUR</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p>The Huawei Mate 70 RS Ultimate offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>€1.580</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the Huawei Mate 70 RS Ultimate converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of September 27, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$1,801</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥283,435</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£1,360</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$2,563</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$2,545</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$57,189</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr11.811</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼6,752</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩2,444,664</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€1.580</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$9.350</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫46.743.929</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 233,517</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹1,72,525</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 32.185.276</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦2,455,165</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨498,557</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱112,641</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳২,২১,৫২২</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Why Should You Buy the Huawei Mate 70 RS Ultimate?</h2>
<p>The strongest reason to consider the Huawei Mate 70 RS Ultimate is that it combines several premium traits in one device rather than leaning on a single headline number. The 6.9-inch dual-layer LTPO OLED display, titanium alloy frame, Kunlun Glass protection, IP68/IP69 resistance rating, 5700 mAh battery, and 100W wired charging all point to a phone made for heavy daily use as much as display value.</p>
<p>It is not the practical choice for every buyer. The price positioning is clearly premium, storage expansion is not available, and some features, including BDS satellite calling and messaging, are marked for China only. Still, for Huawei fans who want the most distinctive Mate 70 variant, the RS Ultimate is the version with the strongest identity.</p>
<h2>Design and Durability</h2>
<p>The design story is where this phone separates itself from standard flagship models. Huawei uses a glass front and titanium alloy frame, with color choices listed as Black, White, and Red. At 164.6 x 79.5 x 8.3 mm and 251 g or 256 g depending on version, this is a large, heavy phone, so compact-phone buyers should look elsewhere.</p>
<p>The durability package is unusually serious for a luxury device. The phone is listed with IP68/IP69 dust and water resistance, including high-pressure water jets and immersion up to 6 meters for 30 minutes under controlled conditions. That does not make it damage-proof, but it gives the Mate 70 RS Ultimate a tougher profile than many fashion-first premium phones.</p>
<h2>Display Quality</h2>
<p>The 6.9-inch dual-layer LTPO OLED panel is one of the most important reasons to choose this model. It supports 1 billion colors, a 120Hz refresh rate, and a listed 3500-nit peak brightness. The 1316 x 2832 resolution works out to about 453 ppi, which is sharp enough for reading, photography review, maps, and media playback.</p>
<p>The dual-layer OLED positioning matters because it supports the phone’s luxury angle without being purely cosmetic. Buyers who spend a lot of time outdoors, use navigation frequently, or edit photos on the phone will likely appreciate the bright, dense, fast display more than a small benchmark gain elsewhere.</p>
<h2>Performance and Storage</h2>
<p>The Huawei Mate 70 RS Ultimate runs on the Kirin 9020 chipset with an octa-core CPU and Maleoon 920 GPU. The available memory configurations are straightforward: 512GB with 16GB RAM or 1TB with 16GB RAM. That makes the phone feel appropriately equipped for its class, especially for users who store large photo libraries, 4K video clips, offline maps, and work files.</p>
<p>The main limitation is the lack of a card slot. If you record a lot of video or keep years of media on-device, choosing the 1TB version is the safer long-term option. For everyday flagship use, 512GB is already generous, but this is the kind of phone where the higher storage tier better matches the premium positioning.</p>
<h2>Camera Experience</h2>
<p>The rear camera setup is built around a 50 MP wide camera with variable f/1.4-f/4.0 aperture, PDAF, and OIS. It is joined by a 48 MP periscope telephoto camera with OIS and 3.5x optical zoom, plus a 40 MP ultrawide camera with a 120-degree field of view. Laser autofocus, a color spectrum sensor, HDR, panorama, and LED flash round out the imaging hardware.</p>
<p>This is a versatile arrangement rather than a simple megapixel play. The wide camera targets low-light and depth-control flexibility, the periscope lens gives meaningful reach for portraits and distant subjects, and the ultrawide handles travel, architecture, interiors, and group shots. Video support includes 4K and 1080p recording with HDR, gyro-EIS, and OIS, which is the right foundation for a creator-focused flagship.</p>
<p>The front system is also more advanced than a basic selfie camera. It pairs a 13 MP ultrawide camera with a TOF 3D depth and biometrics sensor, supporting HDR, panorama, 4K video, and 1080p video. That makes it useful for wide selfies, video calls, and secure face-based features.</p>
<h2>Battery and Charging</h2>
<p>The 5700 mAh silicon-carbon lithium-ion battery is one of the Mate 70 RS Ultimate’s most practical advantages. A large display and 5G hardware need a strong battery baseline, and this capacity gives the phone a better foundation than many thinner premium models.</p>
<p>Charging is equally aggressive. The phone supports 100W wired charging, 80W wireless charging, 20W reverse wireless charging, and 18W reverse wired charging. That mix is useful for power users because it covers fast top-ups, desk charging, accessories, and emergency sharing with another device.</p>
<h2>Software and Everyday Use</h2>
<p>The phone ships with HarmonyOS 4.3. For buyers already using Huawei laptops, tablets, wearables, or earbuds, the software experience may be a key attraction because Huawei’s ecosystem features are designed to work closely across devices.</p>
<p>Import buyers should be careful before purchasing. App availability, regional services, warranty terms, satellite features, and network behavior can vary by market. The hardware is premium, but the software ecosystem should fit your daily apps before the phone makes sense as a main device.</p>
<h2>Connectivity and Extras</h2>
<p>Connectivity is broad on paper, with GSM, CDMA, HSPA, CDMA2000, LTE, and 5G support listed, plus Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 5.2, NFC, infrared, USB Type-C 3.1, OTG, and DisplayPort 1.2. Positioning support is also extensive, covering GPS, GLONASS, BDS, GALILEO, QZSS, and NavIC.</p>
<p>The extras help the phone feel genuinely flagship-grade. There is UWB support, stereo speakers, high-definition audio, high and low frequency separate speakers, a side-mounted fingerprint sensor, Face ID, barometer, compass, and a full sensor set. There is no 3.5mm headphone jack and no radio, which is typical for modern premium phones.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy This Phone?</h2>
<p>The Huawei Mate 70 RS Ultimate is best suited to buyers who want Huawei’s most luxurious Mate 70 slab phone, value premium materials, need a bright large display, and care about a flexible rear camera system. It also makes sense for users who prioritize fast wired and wireless charging instead of chasing the thinnest possible body.</p>
<p>It is less suitable for budget-focused shoppers, compact-phone fans, users who require expandable storage, or buyers outside Huawei’s strongest markets who are unsure about software and service compatibility. In those cases, a more conventional global flagship may be easier to live with.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<ul>
<li><a href='https://consumer.huawei.com/cn/phones/mate70-rs-ultimate-design/specs/' rel='nofollow'>Huawei official Mate 70 RS Ultimate Design specifications</a></li>
<li><a href='https://consumer.huawei.com/cn/phones/mate70-rs-ultimate-design/' rel='nofollow'>Huawei official Mate 70 RS Ultimate Design product page</a></li>
<li><a href='https://tampungspekhp.berkasdrive.com/?action=ambil_postingan&amp;id=8519' rel='nofollow'>Source catalog data for Huawei Mate 70 RS Ultimate</a></li>
</ul>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The Huawei Mate 70 RS Ultimate is a premium Huawei flagship for buyers who want more than standard top-tier specs. Its strongest qualities are the dual-layer OLED display, titanium-influenced luxury build, robust resistance rating, versatile cameras, large battery, and very fast charging. Choose it if you want the most distinctive Mate 70 model and are comfortable with Huawei’s ecosystem and regional availability limits.</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-mate-70-rs-ultimate/">Huawei Mate 70 RS Ultimate: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-mate-70-rs-ultimate/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Apple iPhone 17: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.kittycracks.com/apple-iphone-17/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.kittycracks.com/apple-iphone-17/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Isabella]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Tue, 22 Sep 2026 14:06:11 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Apple]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[iPhone]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Apple A19]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[iOS 26]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[iPhone 17]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[phone specifications]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.kittycracks.com/apple-iphone-17/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>Apple iPhone 17 is positioned as the mainstream model in Apple&#8217;s next-generation iPhone family, focusing on core flagship features rather&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/apple-iphone-17/">Apple iPhone 17: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Apple iPhone 17 is positioned as the mainstream model in Apple&#8217;s next-generation iPhone family, focusing on core flagship features rather than the more specialized Pro or Air identity. Based on the supplied source catalog, the phone combines a 6.3-inch LTPO Super Retina XDR OLED display, Apple A19 chipset, dual rear cameras, iOS 26, and broad 5G support.</p>
<p>The source data lists the device as rumored and does not provide an exact price, so this article treats the details as specification-focused and avoids unsupported pricing claims. The angle here is simple: how the standard iPhone 17 may serve buyers who want modern iPhone performance, smoother display technology, and practical camera hardware without stepping into a Pro-tier model.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/09/specs_1790085968289_49cgd3evdkn.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology:</strong></td>
<td>GSM / CDMA / HSPA / EVDO / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands:</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>CDMA 800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands:</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>CDMA2000 1xEV-DO</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands:</strong></td>
<td>LTE</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands:</strong></td>
<td>SA/NSA/Sub6</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>SA/NSA/Sub6/mmWave</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed:</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE, 5G, EV-DO Rev.A 3.1 Mbps</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced:</strong></td>
<td>Not announced yet</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status:</strong></td>
<td>Rumored</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions:</strong></td>
<td>&#8211;</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight:</strong></td>
<td>&#8211;</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build:</strong></td>
<td>Glass front, glass back, aluminum frame</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM:</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + eSIM + eSIM (max 2 at a time; International)eSIM + eSIM (8 or more, max 2 at a time; USA)Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM (China)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP68 dust tight and water resistant (immersible up to 6m for 30 min)<br />
Apple Pay (Visa, MasterCard, AMEX certified)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>LTPO Super Retina XDR OLED, 120Hz, HDR10, Dolby Vision</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size:</strong></td>
<td>6.3 inches, 97.2 cm2</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution:</strong></td>
<td>1206 x 2622 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~458 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection:</strong></td>
<td>Ceramic Shield glass (2025 gen)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS:</strong></td>
<td>iOS 26</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset:</strong></td>
<td>Apple A19 (3 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU:</strong></td>
<td>Hexa-core</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU:</strong></td>
<td>Apple GPU (5-core graphics)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal:</strong></td>
<td>128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM, 512GB 8GB RAM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>NVMe</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dual:</strong></td>
<td>48 MP, f/1.6, 26mm (wide), 1/1.56&#8243;, 1.0µm, dual pixel PDAF, sensor-shift OIS<br />
12 MP, f/2.2, 13mm, 120˚ (ultrawide), 0.7µm, dual pixel PDAF</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>Dual-LED dual-tone flash, HDR (photo/panorama)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K@24/25/30/60fps, 1080p@25/30/60/120/240fps, HDR, Dolby Vision HDR (up to 60fps), stereo sound rec.</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>12 MP, f/1.9, 23mm (wide), 1/3.6&#8243;, 1.0µm, PDAF<br />
SL 3D, (depth/biometrics sensor)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>HDR, Dolby Vision HDR, 3D (spatial) audio, stereo sound rec.</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K@24/25/30/60fps, 1080p@25/30/60/120fps, gyro-EIS</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Yes, with stereo speakers</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN:</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6/7, tri-band, hotspot</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth:</strong></td>
<td>5.3, A2DP, LE</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning:</strong></td>
<td>GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB:</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 2.0, DisplayPort</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors:</strong></td>
<td>Face ID, accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>Ultra Wideband (UWB) support (gen2 chip)<br />
Emergency SOS, Messages and Find My via satellite</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>Li-Ion</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging:</strong></td>
<td>Wired, PD2.0, 50% in 30 min<br />
25W wireless (MagSafe), 15W wireless (China only)<br />
15W wireless (Qi2)<br />
4.5W reverse wired</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors:</strong></td>
<td>Black; other colors</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h2>Why Should You Buy the Apple iPhone 17?</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/09/specs_1790085969175_1cyub1amxwv.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The Apple iPhone 17 makes the most sense for users who want a current iPhone experience centered on everyday speed, display quality, and long software relevance. Its strongest value, according to the supplied specifications, is the move to a 120Hz LTPO Super Retina XDR OLED panel paired with the Apple A19 chipset. That combination should make the phone feel more responsive in scrolling, gaming, camera use, and multitasking than older 60Hz iPhone models.</p>
<p>This is also the iPhone 17 model to watch if you do not need the extra camera hardware or heavier professional feature set usually associated with Apple&#8217;s Pro line. The listed dual-camera setup keeps the focus on wide and ultrawide shooting, while iOS 26, Face ID, UWB support, satellite features, MagSafe, Qi2 wireless charging, and USB-C make it feel like a fully modern iPhone rather than a stripped-down option.</p>
<h2>Design and Durability</h2>
<p>The supplied body data points to a familiar premium iPhone construction: glass on the front and back with an aluminum frame. That matters because aluminum usually keeps weight more manageable than stainless steel or titanium-style flagship builds, while glass enables wireless charging and the polished feel buyers expect from an iPhone. The exact dimensions and weight are not included in the provided catalog data, so they should be verified from the final retail listing before purchase.</p>
<p>Durability is a major part of the phone&#8217;s appeal. The source lists IP68 dust and water resistance, with protection against immersion up to 6 meters for 30 minutes. It also lists Ceramic Shield glass from the 2025 generation. Apple&#8217;s official iPhone 17 technical materials also describe IP68 protection and Ceramic Shield 2, which supports the general direction of a tougher, more refined front glass design. Even so, water resistance is not the same as waterproofing, and long-term liquid damage protection can vary by region and warranty rules.</p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p>The display is one of the most important upgrades in the iPhone 17 profile. The supplied data lists a 6.3-inch LTPO Super Retina XDR OLED screen with a 120Hz refresh rate, HDR10, and Dolby Vision support. For buyers coming from an older standard iPhone, the 120Hz panel is likely to be the most visible everyday change because animations, web pages, app transitions, and supported games can look much smoother.</p>
<p>The listed resolution is 1206 x 2622 pixels in a 19.5:9 ratio, with an estimated pixel density around 458 ppi. That should be more than sharp enough for reading, streaming, photo editing, navigation, and social media. LTPO technology is also important because it allows adaptive refresh behavior, helping the phone balance smooth visuals with battery efficiency. This gives the standard iPhone 17 a more premium display identity than older non-Pro iPhones.</p>
<h2>Performance and Storage</h2>
<p>Performance is built around the Apple A19 chipset, listed as a 3 nm platform with a hexa-core CPU and a 5-core Apple GPU. While benchmark numbers are not provided in the source data, Apple&#8217;s recent chip strategy suggests the A19 should target fast app launches, strong camera processing, console-style mobile gaming improvements, and efficient background operation in iOS 26.</p>
<p>The source lists three storage configurations: 128GB with 8GB RAM, 256GB with 8GB RAM, and 512GB with 8GB RAM, using NVMe storage. There is no memory card slot, which is normal for iPhones but still important for buyers who record a lot of 4K video. If you expect to keep large photo libraries, offline video, games, or years of messages on the phone, the 256GB or 512GB versions will be safer choices than the entry capacity listed in the source data.</p>
<h2>Camera System</h2>
<p>The iPhone 17 camera setup in the supplied specifications is practical rather than excessive. The main camera is listed as a 48 MP wide sensor with an f/1.6 aperture, dual pixel PDAF, and sensor-shift optical image stabilization. That points to a camera designed for reliable everyday shooting, especially in mixed lighting, moving scenes, portraits, food photos, and travel snapshots.</p>
<p>The second rear camera is listed as a 12 MP ultrawide with a 120-degree field of view and dual pixel PDAF. Ultrawide cameras are useful for city scenes, interiors, group photos, and landscapes where stepping back is not possible. Video support is strong on paper, with 4K recording at 24, 25, 30, and 60fps, plus 1080p slow-motion options, Dolby Vision HDR, stereo sound recording, and HDR photo support. There is no dedicated telephoto camera in the supplied specs, so zoom-focused users should compare it carefully with Pro models.</p>
<h2>Selfie Camera and Face ID</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/09/specs_1790085970056_lwfkzfpu2j.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The selfie system is listed as a 12 MP wide camera with PDAF and an SL 3D depth and biometrics sensor. That means Face ID remains central to authentication, app login, and payment security. The front camera also supports HDR, Dolby Vision HDR, gyro-EIS, and 4K video at up to 60fps, making it useful for video calls, creator clips, and front-facing travel recording.</p>
<p>For buyers who use the front camera heavily, autofocus and stabilization matter more than raw megapixel count. The supplied front-camera specifications suggest a setup aimed at sharper faces, steadier handheld video, and better exposure handling in bright or backlit scenes. It should be a dependable option for social video, but creators who need the most advanced camera flexibility should still compare it with the iPhone 17 Pro family.</p>
<h2>Battery and Charging</h2>
<p>The catalog lists a Li-Ion battery but does not include exact capacity, so battery judgment should be based on charging options and the efficiency expected from the A19 platform, LTPO display, and iOS 26. Wired charging is listed with PD2.0 support and a claimed 50 percent charge in 30 minutes. That is useful for buyers who top up during short breaks rather than charging only overnight.</p>
<p>Wireless charging support is broad. The source lists 25W wireless charging via MagSafe, 15W wireless charging in China only, 15W Qi2 wireless charging, and 4.5W reverse wired charging. Reverse wired charging is especially handy for small accessories, though it should be seen as an emergency convenience rather than a replacement for a dedicated charger.</p>
<h2>Software and Connectivity</h2>
<p>The iPhone 17 is listed with iOS 26, which should be a key reason to consider it over older models. Newer iPhones usually receive long software support, security updates, ecosystem features, and app compatibility advantages. The supplied feature list also includes Face ID, accelerometer, gyro, proximity sensor, compass, barometer, Ultra Wideband support with a second-generation chip, Emergency SOS, Messages, and Find My via satellite.</p>
<p>Connectivity is extensive: GSM, CDMA, HSPA, EVDO, LTE, and 5G are all listed, with sub-6 5G and mmWave mentioned in the source data. Wi-Fi support reaches Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth is listed as 5.3, positioning includes GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, and QZSS, and NFC is present. The USB-C port is listed as USB Type-C 2.0 with DisplayPort support, so buyers who care about wired transfer speeds should check final regional documentation before relying on it for heavy video workflows.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy This Phone?</h2>
<p>The Apple iPhone 17 is best suited to users upgrading from an iPhone 12, iPhone 13, iPhone 14, or older standard iPhone who want a smoother OLED display, newer Apple silicon, better wireless charging support, and current iOS features. It also makes sense for buyers who value a balanced phone more than a maximum-zoom camera, giant screen, or ultra-thin design.</p>
<p>It is less ideal for users who need a telephoto lens, the largest possible battery, or professional video workflows built around fast wired transfers. Those buyers should compare the iPhone 17 Pro, Pro Max, or another camera-first flagship. For most mainstream iPhone users, however, the supplied specification set points to a strong all-rounder with fewer compromises than past base iPhone models.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<p>References used for context include the supplied source catalog at <a href='https://tampungspekhp.berkasdrive.com/?action=ambil_postingan&amp;id=4588'>tampungspekhp.berkasdrive.com</a>, Apple&#8217;s official <a href='https://www.apple.com/iphone-17/specs/'>iPhone 17 technical specifications</a>, and Apple&#8217;s <a href='https://www.apple.com/newsroom/2025/09/apple-introduces-iphone-17/'>iPhone 17 announcement newsroom post</a>. Regional specifications, storage options, and availability can change, so buyers should confirm the final local listing before purchase.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The Apple iPhone 17, based on the supplied specification data, is a mainstream flagship iPhone built around a 120Hz LTPO OLED display, Apple A19 performance, iOS 26, dual rear cameras, strong wireless charging support, and broad connectivity. It is the sensible pick for users who want the newest standard iPhone experience without paying for Pro-only camera hardware.</p>
<p>Concise recommendation: choose the iPhone 17 if you want a balanced modern iPhone with a smoother display, current Apple silicon, and practical camera features; consider a Pro model if zoom photography or professional video work is your priority.</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/apple-iphone-17/">Apple iPhone 17: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.kittycracks.com/apple-iphone-17/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>vivo V30: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.kittycracks.com/vivo-v30/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.kittycracks.com/vivo-v30/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[admin]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Tue, 01 Sep 2026 01:18:30 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vivo]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[5G smartphone]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Android phone]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[phone specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vivo V30]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.kittycracks.com/vivo-v30/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The vivo V30 is a slim 5G Android phone built around a large AMOLED display, a Snapdragon 7 Gen 3&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/vivo-v30/">vivo V30: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The vivo V30 is a slim 5G Android phone built around a large AMOLED display, a Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 chipset, and a camera setup that gives unusual attention to both rear and selfie photography. It sits in the upper mid-range space, where design, charging speed, and camera flexibility matter as much as raw benchmark numbers.</p>
<p>This article focuses on the vivo V30 from a specs-first perspective, highlighting what the hardware means in daily use without repeating the full specification table that follows separately. The angle here is value for buyers who want a polished, lightweight-feeling phone with strong portrait tools, fast charging, and broad network support.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/09/specs_1788225508292_m53ykmrbdgh.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology:</strong></td>
<td>GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands:</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands:</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 13, 17, 18, 19, 20, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 66</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 66, 77, 78 SA/NSA</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed:</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE, 5G</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced:</strong></td>
<td>2024, February 04</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status:</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2024, March 04</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions:</strong></td>
<td>164.4 x 75.1 x 7.5 mm (6.47 x 2.96 x 0.30 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight:</strong></td>
<td>186 g (6.56 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build:</strong></td>
<td>Glass front, plastic frame, glass back</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM:</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIMNano-SIM + Nano-SIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP54 dust protected and water resistant (water splashes)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>AMOLED, 1B colors, HDR10+, 120Hz, 1200 nits (HBM), 2800 nits (peak)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size:</strong></td>
<td>6.78 inches, 111.0 cm2 (~89.9% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution:</strong></td>
<td>1260 x 2800 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~453 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection:</strong></td>
<td>Schott Alpha</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS:</strong></td>
<td>Android 14, up to 2 major Android upgrades, Funtouch 14</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset:</strong></td>
<td>Qualcomm SM7550-AB Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 (4 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU:</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (1&#215;2.63 GHz Cortex-A715 &amp; 3&#215;2.4 GHz Cortex-A715 &amp; 4&#215;1.8 GHz Cortex-A510)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU:</strong></td>
<td>Adreno 720</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal:</strong></td>
<td>128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 12GB RAM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>UFS 2.2</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Triple:</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/1.9, 23mm (wide), 1/1.55&#8243;, 1.0µm, PDAF, OIS<br />
50 MP, f/2.0, 15mm, 119˚ (ultrawide), 1/2.76&#8243;, 0.64µm, AF<br />
2 MP, f/2.4 (market/region dependent)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>Ring-LED flash, panorama, HDR</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K@30fps, 1080p@30fps, gyro-EIS</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/2.0, 21mm (wide), 1/2.76&#8243;, 0.64µm, AF</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>Dual-LED flash, HDR</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K@30fps, 1080p@30fps</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>24-bit/192kHz Hi-Res audio (market/region dependent)<br />
Snapdragon Sound (market/region dependent)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN:</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth:</strong></td>
<td>5.4, A2DP, LE, aptX HD, aptX Adaptive, aptX Lossless</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning:</strong></td>
<td>GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, QZSS, BDS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC:</strong></td>
<td>Yes (market/region dependent)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB:</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 2.0, OTG</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors:</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>Li-Ion 5000 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging:</strong></td>
<td>80W wired, PD, 100% in 48 min<br />
Reverse wired</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors:</strong></td>
<td>Bloom White, Waving Aqua, Lush Green, Noble Black</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models:</strong></td>
<td>V2318</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price:</strong></td>
<td>₹ 29,900</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Our Tests</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Performance:</strong></td>
<td>AnTuTu: 655526 (v9), 831644 (v10)</p>
<p>GeekBench: 2848 (v5), 3181 (v6)<br />
3DMark: 1483 (Wild Life Extreme)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Display:</strong></td>
<td>1253 nits max brightness (measured)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>-26.9 LUFS (Good)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Battery:</strong></td>
<td>Active use score 15:01h</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p>The vivo V30 offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>₹29,900</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the vivo V30 converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of September 1, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$314</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥50,197</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£232</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$438</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$436</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$9,953</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr2.024</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼1,178</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩429,559</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€271</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$1.627</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫8.180.719</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 40,605</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹29,900</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 5.566.426</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦423,589</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨87,236</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱19,603</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳৩৮,৬৮০</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Why Should You Buy the vivo V30?</h2>
<p>The vivo V30 makes the most sense for buyers who want a modern Android phone that feels premium without moving into flagship pricing. Its biggest strengths are easy to spot: a bright 120Hz AMOLED display, a 5000 mAh battery, 80W wired charging, 5G support, and 50MP cameras on both the front and back. That combination gives it a practical advantage over many mid-range phones that usually compromise on either selfie quality, charging speed, or screen brightness.</p>
<p>The phone is not trying to be a gaming flagship or a compact device. Instead, it targets users who stream, browse, shoot portraits, make video calls, and want a thin phone that still has all-day battery capacity. The inclusion of optical image stabilization on the main rear camera and autofocus on the 50MP selfie camera gives the V30 a clearer identity than a basic spec-sheet upgrade.</p>
<figure><img decoding="async" src="https://asia-exstatic-vivofs.vivo.com/PSee2l50xoirPK7y/1709209819605/5ddc19ac671fb0e1d8b0f92a96336f32.png" alt="vivo V30 front and rear design in Bloom White"><figcaption>Official vivo V30 product image showing the curved display, rear camera island, and Bloom White finish.</figcaption></figure>
<h2>Design and Build</h2>
<p>The vivo V30 is notably thin for a phone with a 5000 mAh battery. At about 7.5 mm and 186 g, it should feel easier to handle than many large-screen phones that cross 200 g. The body uses a glass front, plastic frame, and glass back, which is a common upper mid-range mix: it keeps the look premium while controlling weight and cost.</p>
<p>Its IP54 rating is useful for dust protection and water splashes, but it should not be treated like full submersion resistance. The color options, including Bloom White, Waving Aqua, Lush Green, and Noble Black, also show that vivo is leaning into design as a selling point rather than offering only plain finishes. Dual nano-SIM support is another practical advantage for travel or separating work and personal numbers.</p>
<figure><img decoding="async" src="https://asia-exstatic-vivofs.vivo.com/PSee2l50xoirPK7y/1709209832148/634694bdd625ef8733fc7d4e2ba63a5d.png" alt="vivo V30 official dimensions graphic"><figcaption>Official vivo V30 dimensions graphic, highlighting its slim body and large-screen footprint.</figcaption></figure>
<h2>Display Quality</h2>
<p>The 6.78-inch AMOLED panel is one of the phone&#8217;s headline features. It supports 1 billion colors, HDR10+, a 120Hz refresh rate, and a high listed peak brightness of 2800 nits. In practical terms, this should make the V30 feel smooth while scrolling and better suited for outdoor visibility than many older mid-range AMOLED phones.</p>
<p>The 1260 x 2800 resolution is sharper than standard Full HD+ panels, producing a dense image at roughly 453 ppi. That helps with small text, high-resolution photos, and streaming detail. Schott Alpha protection is listed for the display, but buyers who are rough on phones should still use a case and screen protector because no front glass makes a phone drop-proof.</p>
<h2>Performance and Storage</h2>
<p>The Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 is a strong fit for this device class. Built on a 4 nm process, it pairs one higher-clocked Cortex-A715 core with three additional Cortex-A715 performance cores and four Cortex-A510 efficiency cores. The Adreno 720 GPU is not positioned as a flagship graphics part, but it is capable enough for mainstream gaming, high-refresh UI use, and heavy multitasking.</p>
<p>The listed benchmark results place the vivo V30 comfortably in upper mid-range territory, with AnTuTu results reported for both v9 and v10 and GeekBench scores for newer and older benchmark versions. Storage choices range from 128GB with 8GB RAM to 512GB with 12GB RAM, using UFS 2.2 storage. Since there is no microSD card slot, buyers who keep many videos, offline playlists, or large games should consider the 256GB or 512GB version.</p>
<h2>Camera System</h2>
<p>The rear camera setup is led by a 50MP wide camera with PDAF and OIS, backed by a 50MP ultrawide camera with autofocus. That is more balanced than phones that pair a high-resolution main sensor with a very low-resolution ultrawide. The ultrawide&#8217;s autofocus also improves usefulness for closer subjects and sharper group shots, while the ring-style LED flash supports vivo&#8217;s portrait-focused approach.</p>
<p>The third 2MP camera is market or region dependent, so it should not be treated as a core reason to buy the device. The important story is the pair of 50MP rear cameras and the 50MP front camera with autofocus. Selfie autofocus is still not universal in this segment, and it can make a visible difference for video calls, group selfies, and handheld vlogging. Both front and rear cameras support up to 4K video at 30fps, which keeps the camera setup consistent for creators who switch between perspectives.</p>
<h2>Battery and Charging</h2>
<p>The 5000 mAh battery is a strong match for the thin body. The reported active use score of 15:01h suggests the V30 is tuned for dependable daily endurance rather than just looking good on paper. Actual battery life will still depend on 5G coverage, display brightness, camera use, and gaming, but the capacity and chipset efficiency give it a solid foundation.</p>
<p>Charging is another major advantage. The 80W wired charging support is listed with a full charge claim of 100% in 48 minutes, and USB Power Delivery support improves compatibility with modern chargers. Reverse wired charging is also included, which can help in a pinch for accessories or another phone, though it is best viewed as an emergency feature rather than a daily power-sharing solution.</p>
<h2>Software Experience</h2>
<p>The vivo V30 ships with Android 14 and Funtouch 14, with support listed for up to two major Android upgrades. That gives it a defined upgrade path, though it is not as long as the best update promises from some competitors. Buyers who keep phones for four or five years should weigh that carefully.</p>
<p>Funtouch OS is feature-rich, with plenty of customization options, camera modes, and battery controls. The under-display optical fingerprint sensor keeps the front clean and fits the phone&#8217;s premium presentation. Core sensors such as accelerometer, gyro, proximity sensor, and compass are present, so everyday navigation, motion controls, and camera stabilization features are covered.</p>
<h2>Connectivity and Audio</h2>
<p>Network support is broad, with GSM, HSPA, LTE, and 5G across SA and NSA bands. The band list includes many commonly used 4G and 5G bands, though buyers should still check local carrier compatibility before importing a regional variant. Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.4, dual-band Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi Direct, and multi-system positioning support round out the connectivity package.</p>
<p>The USB-C port is USB 2.0, which is normal for this price tier but slower for wired file transfers than USB 3.x phones. There is no 3.5mm headphone jack and no FM radio. Hi-Res audio and Snapdragon Sound features are market dependent, so they should be treated as variant-specific extras rather than guaranteed global features.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy the vivo V30?</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/09/specs_1788225509139_9aoqj3m2j1.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The vivo V30 is best for users who care about a slim design, a bright curved AMOLED display, strong selfie hardware, and fast charging. It is also a good fit for social media-heavy users because the front camera is not an afterthought and the rear ultrawide is stronger than the token sensors often found in mid-range phones.</p>
<p>It is less ideal for buyers who need expandable storage, a headphone jack, rugged water resistance, or the longest possible software support window. Performance is strong for the class, but dedicated mobile gamers may still prefer a thicker performance-focused phone with more aggressive cooling and gaming-specific software tools.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The vivo V30 is a well-rounded upper mid-range smartphone with a clear focus on display quality, portrait photography, slim design, and fast charging. Its main trade-offs are the lack of expandable storage, no 3.5mm jack, USB 2.0 data speeds, and only IP54 protection. For buyers who want a stylish Android phone with a sharp AMOLED screen, dependable battery life, and unusually strong front-camera hardware, the vivo V30 is easy to recommend.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/09/specs_1788225506786_bu9j82az70d.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<ul>
<li><a href="https://www.vivo.com/en/products/param/v30" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">vivo Global &#8211; V30 Specifications</a> &#8211; Primary manufacturer specification page for vivo V30 covering dimensions, display, chipset, storage, battery, cameras, network bands, connectivity, sensors, and in-box contents.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.vivo.com/id/products/param/v30" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">vivo Indonesia &#8211; V30 Specifications</a> &#8211; Official regional specification page useful for Indonesia-specific colors, RAM/storage variants, pricing, NFC/Bluetooth details, and local product wording.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.qualcomm.com/smartphones/products/7-series/snapdragon-7-gen-3-mobile-platform" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 Mobile Platform</a> &#8211; Official chipset source to verify Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 CPU clock, process node, modem, wireless capabilities, and platform-level features used by the vivo V30.</li>
<li><strong>FCC Equipment Authorization System</strong> (apps.fcc.gov) &#8211; Official U.S. regulator database for confirming device model filings, FCC ID 2AUCY-V2318, radio certifications, frequency ranges, and SAR-related compliance data.</li>
<li><strong>GSMArena</strong> (gsmarena.com) &#8211; Established smartphone specification reference for cross-checking launch timing, model variants, dimensions, display, cameras, and connectivity against official vivo pages.</li>
</ul>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/vivo-v30/">vivo V30: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.kittycracks.com/vivo-v30/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Motorola Edge 70: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.kittycracks.com/motorola-edge-70/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.kittycracks.com/motorola-edge-70/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Nayla]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 08 Aug 2026 00:01:58 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Android Phones]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Motorola]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Smartphones]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Motorola Edge 70]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[phone specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Snapdragon 7 Gen 4]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.kittycracks.com/motorola-edge-70/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The Motorola Edge 70 is a thin, premium-leaning Android phone built around a 6 mm body, a 6.7-inch P-OLED display,&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/motorola-edge-70/">Motorola Edge 70: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The Motorola Edge 70 is a thin, premium-leaning Android phone built around a 6 mm body, a 6.7-inch P-OLED display, and the Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 platform. It targets buyers who want flagship-style design and strong everyday specifications without moving fully into ultra-premium territory.</p>
<p>This article looks beyond the raw specification sheet to explain what the Edge 70’s hardware choices mean in daily use, from durability and display quality to cameras, battery life, software support, and connectivity.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology:</strong></td>
<td>GSM / CDMA / HSPA / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands:</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>CDMA 800</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands:</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 13, 17, 18, 19, 20, 25, 26, 28, 32, 34, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 48, 66</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 66, 75, 77, 78 SA/NSA/Sub6</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed:</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE, 5G</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced:</strong></td>
<td>2025, October 29</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status:</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2025, October 29</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions:</strong></td>
<td>159.9 x 74 x 6 mm (6.30 x 2.91 x 0.24 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight:</strong></td>
<td>159 g (5.61 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build:</strong></td>
<td>Glass front (Gorilla Glass 7i), aluminum frame</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM:</strong></td>
<td>· Nano-SIM + eSIM &#8211; International· Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM &#8211; China</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP68/IP69 dust tight and water resistant (high pressure water jets; immersible up to 1.5m for 30 min)<br />
MIL-STD-810H compliant*<br />
* does not guarantee ruggedness or use in extreme conditions</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>P-OLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, PWM, HDR10+, 4500 nits (peak)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size:</strong></td>
<td>6.7 inches, 107.4 cm2 (~90.8% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution:</strong></td>
<td>1220 x 2712 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~446 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection:</strong></td>
<td>Corning Gorilla Glass 7i, Mohs level 4</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS:</strong></td>
<td>Android 16, up to 3 or 4 major Android upgrades (market/region dependent)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset:</strong></td>
<td>Qualcomm SM7750-AB Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 (4 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU:</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (1&#215;2.8 GHz Cortex-720 &amp; 4&#215;2.4 GHz Cortex-720 &amp; 3&#215;1.8 GHz Cortex-520)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU:</strong></td>
<td>Adreno 722</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal:</strong></td>
<td>256GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 12GB RAM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>UFS 3.1</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dual:</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/1.8, 24mm (wide), 1/1.56&#8243;, 1.0µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS<br />
50 MP, f/2.0, 12mm, 120˚ (ultrawide), 1/2.76&#8243;, 0.64µm, PDAF</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>LED flash, HDR, panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60/120/240fps, gyro-EIS</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/2.0, 21mm (wide), 1/2.76&#8243;, 0.64µm</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>HDR</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K@30fps, 1080p@30/120fps</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Yes, with stereo speakers (with Dolby Atmos)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN:</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e, dual-band or tri-band</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth:</strong></td>
<td>5.4, A2DP, LE</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning:</strong></td>
<td>GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, QZSS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB:</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 2.0, OTG</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors:</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>Smart Connect support</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>Si/C Li-Ion 4800 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging:</strong></td>
<td>68W wired<br />
15W wireless</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors:</strong></td>
<td>Pantone: Gadget Gray, Lily Pad, Bronze Green</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models:</strong></td>
<td>XT2601-2, XT2603-2</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price:</strong></td>
<td>€ 768.31 / $ 1,040.00 / £ 695.00 / ₹ 30,999</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Our Tests</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Performance:</strong></td>
<td>AnTuTu: 1125461 (v10), 1390960 (v11)<br />
GeekBench: 4185 (v6)<br />
3DMark: 2085 (Wild Life Extreme)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>-24.2 LUFS (Very good)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Battery:</strong></td>
<td>Active use score 13:36h</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>EU LABEL</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Energy:</strong></td>
<td>Class A</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Battery:</strong></td>
<td>50:14h endurance, 1000 cycles</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Free fall:</strong></td>
<td>Class A (270 falls)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Repairability:</strong></td>
<td>Class B</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/08/specs_1786147317502_ia3e1n24r59.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The Motorola Edge 70 offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>€768</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the Motorola Edge 70 converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of August 7, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$886</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥140,159</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£658</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$1,259</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$1,241</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$28,559</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr5.734</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼3,322</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩1,262,229</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€768</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$4.535</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫23.100.380</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 114,792</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹84,349</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 15.883.217</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦1,207,444</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨246,064</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱53,841</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳১,০৯,৬৫৭</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Value Positioning</h2>
<p>The Motorola Edge 70 sits in an interesting part of the Android market: it is clearly more ambitious than a standard mid-range phone, but it is not trying to compete only through maximum chipset power. Its value comes from combining a very thin body, a bright OLED display, high-resolution cameras, wireless charging, IP68/IP69 protection, and official durability claims in one package.</p>
<p>The listed source price data suggests that market pricing may vary heavily by region, so the dedicated price block should be treated as the better place to compare local availability. For specification-focused buyers, the main question is whether the Edge 70’s design, display, and camera package matter more than having a top-tier Snapdragon 8-series chip.</p>
<h2>Design and Durability</h2>
<p>The headline design detail is the 6 mm thickness. At 159 g, the Edge 70 is also lighter than many large-screen phones, which should make it easier to handle for long reading, navigation, and camera sessions. The aluminum frame and Gorilla Glass 7i front give it a more premium construction than basic plastic-backed models.</p>
<p>Motorola also lists IP68/IP69 dust and water resistance, along with MIL-STD-810H compliance. That combination is notable for a slim phone, but it should be read carefully: MIL-STD wording does not make a device indestructible, and water resistance can degrade with age, impact, or repair. Still, the Edge 70 is unusually well covered on paper for buyers who want a sleek phone with stronger environmental protection.</p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p>The 6.7-inch P-OLED panel is one of the strongest parts of the Edge 70 specification set. It combines a 1220 x 2712 resolution, 120Hz refresh rate, HDR10+ support, 1 billion colors, and a quoted 4500-nit peak brightness. In practical terms, this is the kind of display setup that should suit streaming, social feeds, photography review, and outdoor use better than standard 1080p OLED panels.</p>
<p>The roughly 446 ppi density keeps text and interface elements sharp, while the tall 20:9 format gives the phone a modern media-friendly shape. The mention of PWM is also relevant for sensitive users, although the source data does not provide a dimming frequency. If display comfort is a priority, buyers should still check hands-on impressions before committing.</p>
<h2>Performance and Storage</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/08/specs_1786147316616_h2ikg6155m.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 is a modern 4 nm chipset aimed at efficient upper-midrange performance rather than absolute flagship speed. Its CPU layout and Adreno 722 GPU should be more than enough for everyday multitasking, messaging, navigation, camera use, and many games. The supplied benchmark figures also point to a phone with strong general performance for its class.</p>
<p>Storage options include 256GB and 512GB configurations with up to 12GB of RAM, backed by UFS 3.1 storage. There is no microSD card slot, so buyers who keep many 4K videos, offline maps, or large game libraries should choose the storage tier carefully. The 512GB model is the more future-proof choice if local media storage matters.</p>
<h2>Camera Setup</h2>
<p>The Edge 70 uses a dual rear camera system led by a 50 MP wide camera with optical image stabilization and multi-directional PDAF. That is the more important camera for daily shooting, because OIS helps with lower-light photos and steadier video. The second rear camera is also 50 MP, using an ultrawide lens with autofocus, which is useful for landscapes, interiors, group photos, and close-up flexibility where supported.</p>
<p>There is no dedicated telephoto camera in the listed hardware, so zoom performance will depend on cropping and processing rather than optical reach. On the positive side, video support is strong for this category, with rear 4K recording at up to 60fps and high-frame-rate 1080p modes. The 50 MP front camera with 4K video also makes the phone more appealing for video calls, selfies, and creator-style clips.</p>
<h2>Battery and Charging</h2>
<p>The 4800 mAh silicon-carbon battery is a sensible match for a very thin device. It is not the largest capacity in the Android market, but the active use score of 13 hours and 36 minutes suggests respectable endurance. The EU label endurance figure and 1000-cycle rating also give buyers more context than a capacity number alone.</p>
<p>Charging is another advantage. The Edge 70 supports 68W wired charging and 15W wireless charging, which makes it more versatile than phones that offer fast wired charging but skip wireless charging entirely. Heavy users may still want a charger nearby during travel days, but the combination of battery results and charging flexibility looks competitive.</p>
<h2>Software and Smart Features</h2>
<p>The phone ships with Android 16, which is a strong starting point for buyers who care about software freshness. Motorola lists up to three or four major Android upgrades depending on market or region, so shoppers should verify the exact policy for the model sold locally. That regional note matters because update promises can differ between variants.</p>
<p>Smart Connect support is also part of the package. For users already invested in Motorola or Lenovo-style cross-device workflows, that can make the Edge 70 more useful as a productivity phone, especially for file sharing, screen extension, and connected-device tasks where supported.</p>
<h2>Connectivity and Daily Use</h2>
<p>The connectivity list is broad, with GSM, CDMA, HSPA, LTE, and Sub-6 5G support across many listed bands. It also includes Wi-Fi 6e, Bluetooth 5.4, NFC, multi-system satellite positioning, USB-C with OTG, and dual-SIM arrangements that vary by international and China models.</p>
<p>The trade-offs are straightforward: there is no 3.5 mm headphone jack, no FM radio, and the USB port is listed as USB 2.0 rather than a faster data standard. Stereo speakers with Dolby Atmos support help the media experience, and the measured loudspeaker result is described as very good, so the phone should work well for casual video and speakerphone use.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy It?</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/08/specs_1786147315755_jrvmxj2gg6.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The Motorola Edge 70 is best suited to buyers who want a stylish, thin Android phone with a premium display, durable rating set, good main and ultrawide cameras, and modern charging options. It makes particular sense for users who value comfort and design as much as raw processor hierarchy.</p>
<p>Buyers focused on optical zoom, expandable storage, a headphone jack, or maximum gaming performance may prefer a different model. But for a balanced daily phone with a distinctive slim profile and strong official specification support, the Edge 70 has a clear identity.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The Motorola Edge 70 stands out as a slim, lightweight Android phone that still offers a sharp 120Hz OLED display, capable 50 MP cameras, solid durability ratings, wireless charging, and modern connectivity. It is recommended for buyers who want a refined all-rounder with premium design priorities rather than a spec sheet built only around peak chipset power.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<ul>
<li><a href="https://www.motorola.com/we/en/p/phones/motorola-edge/motorola-edge-70/pmipmjc43m9" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Motorola official product page &#8211; motorola edge 70</a> &#8211; Primary Motorola product page for headline specs, design claims, display, cameras, battery, charging, durability, software support, and availability notes.</li>
<li><a href="https://en-us.support.motorola.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/189842/~/specifications---motorola-edge-70" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Motorola Support &#8211; Specifications: motorola edge 70</a> &#8211; Official detailed specification sheet for the 12GB/512GB variant, including bands, SIM configuration, dimensions, display, cameras, battery, and charging.</li>
<li><a href="https://en-us.support.motorola.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/193059/~/specifications---motorola-edge-70" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Motorola Support &#8211; Specifications: motorola edge 70 8GB/256GB variant</a> &#8211; Official detailed specification sheet for another regional/storage variant; useful because Motorola notes specifications can vary by market.</li>
<li><a href="https://motorolanews.com/motorola-unveils-the-motorola-edge-70-with-an-impossibly-thin-and-incredibly-tough-design-new-moto-g-devices-and-the-moto-buds-bass/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Motorola News &#8211; edge 70 launch announcement</a> &#8211; Official launch announcement confirming positioning, release timing, core features, and availability context.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.qualcomm.com/smartphones/products/7-series/snapdragon-7-gen-4-mobile-platform" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 Mobile Platform</a> &#8211; Primary chipset source to verify Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 platform capabilities used by the phone.</li>
</ul>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/motorola-edge-70/">Motorola Edge 70: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.kittycracks.com/motorola-edge-70/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Xiaomi 17 Ultra: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.kittycracks.com/xiaomi-17-ultra/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.kittycracks.com/xiaomi-17-ultra/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Sarah]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Fri, 31 Jul 2026 00:22:01 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Xiaomi]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Android Phones]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Leica camera]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[phone specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Xiaomi 17 Ultra]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.kittycracks.com/xiaomi-17-ultra/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The Xiaomi 17 Ultra is positioned as a camera-first flagship for users who want top-tier imaging hardware, a large premium&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/xiaomi-17-ultra/">Xiaomi 17 Ultra: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The Xiaomi 17 Ultra is positioned as a camera-first flagship for users who want top-tier imaging hardware, a large premium display, and serious endurance in one Android phone. Its headline features include a Leica-branded triple rear camera system, a 1.0-inch-type main sensor, a 200 MP continuous optical zoom periscope camera, and 8K video recording.</p>
<p>It also brings flagship-grade internals with the Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5, UFS 4.1 storage, Android 16 with HyperOS 3, IP68/IP69 protection, Wi-Fi 7, satellite communication, and a 6800 mAh silicon-carbon battery. This article focuses on what those specifications mean for buyers, while the detailed spec table is handled separately.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology:</strong></td>
<td>GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands:</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands:</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1800 / 1900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 13, 17, 18, 19, 20, 25, 26, 28, 34, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 48, 66</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 12, 13, 18, 20, 25, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 48, 66, 70, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 83, 84, 89 SA/NSA</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed:</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE, 5G</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced:</strong></td>
<td>2025, December 25</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status:</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2025, December 27</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions:</strong></td>
<td>162.9 x 77.6 x 8.5 mm (6.41 x 3.06 x 0.33 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight:</strong></td>
<td>230 g (8.11 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build:</strong></td>
<td>Glass front, fiber-reinforced plastic back / silicone polymer back (eco leather), aluminum frame</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM:</strong></td>
<td>· Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM· Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM + eSIM + eSIM (max 2 at a time)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP68/IP69 dust tight and water resistant (high pressure water jets; immersible up to 6m for 30 min)<br />
Aerospace-grade glass fiber</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>LTPO AMOLED, 68B colors, 120Hz, 2160Hz PWM, Dolby Vision, HDR Vivid, HDR10+, 3500 nits (peak)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size:</strong></td>
<td>6.9 inches, 116.6 cm2 (~92.3% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution:</strong></td>
<td>1200 x 2608 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~416 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS:</strong></td>
<td>Android 16, HyperOS 3</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset:</strong></td>
<td>Qualcomm SM8850-AC Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (3 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU:</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (2&#215;4.6 GHz Oryon V3 Phoenix L + 6&#215;3.62 GHz Oryon V3 Phoenix M)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU:</strong></td>
<td>Adreno 840</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal:</strong></td>
<td>512GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 16GB RAM, 1TB 16GB RAM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>UFS 4.1</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Triple:</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/1.7, 23mm (wide), 1.0&#8243;-type, 1.6µm, dual pixel PDAF, OIS<br />
200 MP, f/2.4-3.0, 75-100mm (periscope telephoto), 1/1.4&#8243;, 0.56µm, multi-directional PDAF (30cm &#8211; ∞), OIS, 3.2-4.3x continuous optical zoom, zoom ring<br />
50 MP, f/2.2, 14mm, 115˚ (ultrawide), 1/2.76&#8243;, 0.64µm, dual pixel PDAF<br />
TOF 3D, (depth)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>Laser AF, color spectrum sensor, Leica lenses, Dual-LED flash, HDR, panorama, 67mm filter ring holder (optional)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>8K@30fps, 4K@30/60/120fps, 1080p@30/60/120/240/480/960/1920fps, gyro-EIS, Dolby Vision HDR 10-bit rec. (4K@60fps, 1080p)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, (wide), 1/2.88&#8243;, 0.61µm</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>HDR, panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60fps, gyro-EIS</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Yes, with stereo speakers</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>24-bit/192kHz Hi-Res &amp; Hi-Res Wireless audio</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN:</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e/7, dual-band or tri-band, Wi-Fi Direct</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth:</strong></td>
<td>5.4, A2DP, LE, aptX HD, aptX Adaptive, LHDC 5, MIHC</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning:</strong></td>
<td>GPS (L1+L5), BDS (B1I+B1c+B2a), GALILEO (E1+E5a), QZSS (L1+L5), NavIC (L5), GLONASS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Infrared port:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB:</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2, DisplayPort, OTG</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors:</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (under display, ultrasonic), accelerometer, proximity, gyro, compass, barometer</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>Two-way satellite communication</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>Si/C Li-Ion 6800 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging:</strong></td>
<td>90W wired, 90W PPS, PD3.0, QC3+<br />
50W wireless<br />
22.5W reverse wired<br />
10W reverse wireless</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors:</strong></td>
<td>Black, White, Starry Green, Purple</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models:</strong></td>
<td>25128PNA1C</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price:</strong></td>
<td>About 850 EUR</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p>The Xiaomi 17 Ultra offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>€850</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the Xiaomi 17 Ultra converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of July 30, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$971</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥158,869</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£729</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$1,397</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$1,366</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$31,377</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr6.344</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼3,641</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩1,405,555</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€850</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$4.959</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫25.533.446</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 125,357</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹92,648</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 17.491.366</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦1,318,946</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨270,378</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱59,488</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳১,১৯,২৪২</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Why Should You Buy the Xiaomi 17 Ultra?</h2>
<p>The Xiaomi 17 Ultra is built for buyers who care less about owning a standard flagship and more about having a high-end imaging tool in their pocket. Its strongest argument is the combination of a large main camera sensor, a 200 MP periscope telephoto camera, Leica optics, high-end video modes, and a battery that is larger than what many premium rivals offer. That makes it especially interesting for travel photography, event coverage, social video, and anyone who regularly shoots across wide, standard, and zoom focal lengths.</p>
<p>At about 850 EUR in the raw source data, it lands in premium territory but below some ultra-flagship launch prices. The value depends heavily on regional availability, final retail pricing, warranty support, and whether the listed configuration is the one sold in your market. On paper, however, the Xiaomi 17 Ultra looks like a spec-heavy flagship with a clear focus: camera flexibility backed by strong display, charging, and connectivity hardware.</p>
<h2>Design and Durability</h2>
<p>The Xiaomi 17 Ultra is not a small or lightweight phone. Its listed 162.9 x 77.6 x 8.5 mm body and 230 g weight make it a large device, better suited to users comfortable with two-handed use. The build combines a glass front, aluminum frame, and either a fiber-reinforced plastic back or silicone polymer eco-leather finish, depending on variant. That material mix suggests Xiaomi is balancing a premium frame with grip, texture, and durability considerations rather than relying only on a conventional glass sandwich.</p>
<p>Durability is one of the more serious parts of the package. IP68/IP69 resistance means the phone is listed as dust tight, resistant to high-pressure water jets, and immersible up to 6 meters for 30 minutes under tested conditions. That does not make it a diving camera, and water resistance can degrade with wear, but it gives the device stronger protection credentials than many everyday flagships. The aerospace-grade glass fiber note also reinforces the rugged-premium direction.</p>
<h2>Display Quality</h2>
<p>The display specification is exactly what a modern Ultra-class Android phone needs to compete. The Xiaomi 17 Ultra uses a 6.9-inch LTPO AMOLED panel with a 120 Hz refresh rate, 68 billion colors, Dolby Vision, HDR Vivid, HDR10+, and a listed 3500-nit peak brightness. The 1200 x 2608 resolution works out to around 416 ppi, which is sharp enough for dense text, camera previews, maps, streaming, and gaming without pushing resolution to an inefficient extreme.</p>
<p>The LTPO element matters because it allows the phone to vary refresh rate more intelligently, helping balance smooth motion with battery efficiency. The 2160 Hz PWM dimming claim will also interest users sensitive to flicker, although real comfort still depends on brightness level, software behavior, and individual sensitivity. Overall, this is a display aimed at outdoor readability, HDR content, and smooth daily use rather than just spec-sheet size.</p>
<h2>Performance and Storage</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/07/specs_1785457320696_g5qtvwl30yp.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>Performance is anchored by the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5, a 3 nm flagship chipset paired with an octa-core CPU and Adreno 840 graphics. The listed CPU configuration, with two high-performance Oryon V3 Phoenix L cores and six Oryon V3 Phoenix M cores, points to a device designed for demanding workloads such as gaming, high-resolution video recording, image processing, multitasking, and on-device AI features.</p>
<p>Storage options are also firmly premium: 512 GB with 12 GB RAM, 512 GB with 16 GB RAM, and 1 TB with 16 GB RAM. There is no memory card slot, so buyers should choose capacity carefully at purchase. The inclusion of UFS 4.1 storage is important for app loading, burst photography, high-bitrate video capture, and long-term responsiveness. For most users, the 512 GB versions should be enough, but the 1 TB model is the cleaner choice for heavy 4K or 8K video users.</p>
<h2>Camera System</h2>
<p>The camera setup is the Xiaomi 17 Ultra&#8217;s main identity. The triple rear system starts with a 50 MP wide camera using a 1.0-inch-type sensor, dual pixel PDAF, and OIS. That large sensor format should help with natural depth, stronger low-light capture, and cleaner image data before computational processing is applied. Leica lenses, a color spectrum sensor, Laser AF, Dual-LED flash, HDR, panorama, and an optional 67 mm filter ring holder all point toward a photography-focused device rather than a generic flagship camera array.</p>
<p>The most distinctive camera is the 200 MP periscope telephoto unit. It covers 75-100 mm with 3.2x to 4.3x continuous optical zoom, OIS, multi-directional PDAF, and a zoom ring. This gives the phone more native framing flexibility than fixed 3x or 5x telephoto designs. The 50 MP ultrawide camera adds a 14 mm field of view with autofocus, which is useful for landscapes, architecture, group shots, and close-range creative angles. A TOF 3D depth sensor completes the rear imaging hardware.</p>
<h2>Video and Selfie Features</h2>
<p>For video, the Xiaomi 17 Ultra is equipped beyond casual recording. The rear camera supports 8K at 30 fps, 4K at up to 120 fps, extensive 1080p slow-motion modes, gyro-EIS, and Dolby Vision HDR 10-bit recording at up to 4K 60 fps and 1080p. Those features make it suitable for users who want more control over motion, color, and post-production flexibility, though storage consumption will rise quickly at the highest settings.</p>
<p>The front camera is also unusually high resolution at 50 MP. It supports HDR, panorama, 4K video at 30 or 60 fps, 1080p recording, and gyro-EIS. That makes the phone more credible for vloggers, video calls, creator clips, and front-facing social content than phones that reserve all serious video features for the rear camera only.</p>
<h2>Battery and Charging</h2>
<p>Battery capacity is another major reason to pay attention to this model. The listed 6800 mAh silicon-carbon Li-Ion battery is large for a flagship phone with this level of display and camera hardware. Real endurance will still depend on refresh rate, brightness, 5G use, gaming, navigation, and camera recording, but the capacity gives the Xiaomi 17 Ultra a strong foundation for long days.</p>
<p>Charging support is equally broad. The phone lists 90W wired charging, 90W PPS, PD3.0, QC3+, 50W wireless charging, 22.5W reverse wired charging, and 10W reverse wireless charging. That combination is useful for users who switch between Xiaomi chargers, USB-C PD adapters, wireless pads, and accessory top-ups. As always, peak charging speeds usually require compatible chargers and cables.</p>
<h2>Software, Connectivity, and Everyday Features</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/07/specs_1785457318815_upt8xvyocz.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The Xiaomi 17 Ultra runs Android 16 with HyperOS 3, giving it a current software base and Xiaomi&#8217;s own interface layer. The sensor list is complete for a flagship: ultrasonic under-display fingerprint reader, accelerometer, proximity sensor, gyroscope, compass, and barometer. Stereo speakers, Hi-Res wired and wireless audio support, and the absence of a 3.5 mm jack match current premium-phone trends.</p>
<p>Connectivity is extensive. The phone supports GSM, HSPA, LTE, and 5G, with a wide band list for both 4G and 5G SA/NSA. It also includes Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 5.4 with advanced codecs, NFC, infrared, multi-constellation positioning, USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 with DisplayPort, OTG, and two-way satellite communication. The SIM setup is flexible too, with dual nano-SIM support and an option involving nano-SIM plus eSIM combinations, limited to two active lines at a time.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy It?</h2>
<p>The Xiaomi 17 Ultra makes the most sense for buyers who want a large Android flagship with real camera ambition, strong zoom hardware, a bright LTPO AMOLED display, fast storage, and a large battery. It is especially compelling for mobile photographers, frequent travelers, content creators, and users who value charging flexibility and broad connectivity.</p>
<p>It is less ideal for people who want a compact phone, a light body, a headphone jack, or expandable storage. Buyers should also check local band support, eSIM availability, charger availability, and warranty terms before importing or purchasing across regions. If those points line up, the Xiaomi 17 Ultra is one of the more complete camera-led flagship options on paper.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The Xiaomi 17 Ultra combines an ambitious Leica camera system, flagship Snapdragon performance, a bright LTPO AMOLED display, robust durability, broad connectivity, and a large fast-charging battery. It is best suited to users who prioritize photography, video, and endurance over compactness. Concise recommendation: buy it if you want a premium Android camera flagship and are comfortable with a large, heavy phone.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/07/specs_1785457319782_06k1xxkf3nga.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<ul>
<li><a href="https://www.mi.com/global/product/xiaomi-17-ultra/specs/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Xiaomi Global &#8211; Xiaomi 17 Ultra Specifications</a> &#8211; Official manufacturer spec sheet for core details including chipset, memory, dimensions, display, cameras, battery, charging, network bands, sensors, OS, and package contents.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.mi.com/global/support/faq/details/KA-667490/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Xiaomi Global Support &#8211; Xiaomi 17 Ultra FAQ</a> &#8211; Official support FAQ with model-specific clarifications such as launch date, colors, display details, storage variants, SoC, software features, wireless connectivity, and feature availability notes.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.mi.com/global/support/user-guide-pdf/bsb-ba/xiaomi-17-ultra/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Xiaomi Global Support &#8211; Xiaomi 17 Ultra User Guide PDF</a> &#8211; Official user guide and safety documentation useful for confirming model identifiers, regulatory notes, charging guidance, RF exposure, and device safety information.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.globalcertificationforum.org/pub_product/13425.html" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Global Certification Forum &#8211; Xiaomi 17 Ultra Certification</a> &#8211; Independent certification listing for Xiaomi 17 Ultra model 2512BPNDAG, useful for verifying supported cellular technologies, bands, eSIM/UICC support, NFC, and codec declarations.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.qualcomm.com/smartphones/products/8-series/snapdragon-8-elite-gen-5" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Qualcomm &#8211; Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 Mobile Platform</a> &#8211; Official chipset source to verify Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 platform capabilities, CPU/GPU naming, modem, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, AI, and imaging platform specifications referenced in the phone article.</li>
</ul>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/xiaomi-17-ultra/">Xiaomi 17 Ultra: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.kittycracks.com/xiaomi-17-ultra/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
	</channel>
</rss>
