<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?><rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>Phone Cameras Archives - specs.kittycracks.com</title>
	<atom:link href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/category/phone-cameras/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>https://specs.kittycracks.com/category/phone-cameras/</link>
	<description>Phone Specs and Articles</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Tue, 13 Oct 2026 07:02:57 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<language>en-US</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>
	hourly	</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>
	1	</sy:updateFrequency>
	<generator>https://wordpress.org/?v=6.8.12</generator>

<image>
	<url>https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2025/09/icon-60x60.png</url>
	<title>Phone Cameras Archives - specs.kittycracks.com</title>
	<link>https://specs.kittycracks.com/category/phone-cameras/</link>
	<width>32</width>
	<height>32</height>
</image> 
	<item>
		<title>Huawei Pura 80: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-pura-80/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-pura-80/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[hisyamsopandi]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Tue, 13 Oct 2026 07:02:57 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Huawei]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Phone Cameras]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[camera phone]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Huawei phone specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Huawei Pura 80]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Pura 80 specs]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-pura-80/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The Huawei Pura 80 is the standard model in Huawei&#8217;s 2025 Pura lineup, aimed at buyers who want flagship-style imaging,&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-pura-80/">Huawei Pura 80: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The Huawei Pura 80 is the standard model in Huawei&#8217;s 2025 Pura lineup, aimed at buyers who want flagship-style imaging, a premium body, and fast charging without moving all the way up to the Ultra variant.</p>
<p>Its strongest angle is balance: a bright LTPO OLED display, a variable-aperture main camera, periscope zoom, high-grade water resistance, and a large market-dependent battery, with important regional differences for software, battery capacity, and 5G access.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology:</strong></td>
<td>GSM / CDMA / HSPA / CDMA2000 / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands:</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>CDMA 800</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands:</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>CDMA2000 1x</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 12, 17, 18, 19, 20, 26, 28, 34, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 66 &#8211; International</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands:</strong></td>
<td>SA/NSA &#8211; China only</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed:</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE, 5G (China only)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced:</strong></td>
<td>2025, June 11</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status:</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2025, July 25</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions:</strong></td>
<td>157.7 x 74.4 x 8.2 mm (6.21 x 2.93 x 0.32 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight:</strong></td>
<td>211 g (7.44 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build:</strong></td>
<td>Glass front, aluminum frame, glass back</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM:</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP68/IP69 dust tight and water resistant (high pressure water jets; immersible up to 2m for 30 min)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>LTPO OLED, 1B colors, HDR Vivid, 120Hz, 1440Hz PWM, 2800 nits (peak)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size:</strong></td>
<td>6.6 inches, 105.9 cm2 (~90.3% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution:</strong></td>
<td>1256 x 2760 pixels (~459 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection:</strong></td>
<td>Kunlun Glass 2</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS:</strong></td>
<td>EMUI 15 (International), HarmonyOS 5.1 (China)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset:</strong></td>
<td>Kirin 9010s (7 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU:</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal:</strong></td>
<td>256GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 12GB RAM, 1TB 12GB RAM</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Triple:</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/1.4-4.0, 24mm (wide), 1/1.3&#8243;, PDAF, OIS<br />
12 MP, f/3.4, 125mm (periscope telephoto), PDAF, OIS, 5x optical zoom<br />
13 MP, f/2.2, 13mm (ultrawide)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>Laser AF, color spectrum sensor, LED flash, panorama, HDR</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K, 1080p, 1080p@480fps (interpolated), HDR Vivid, gyro-EIS, OIS</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>13 MP, f/2.0, (ultrawide), AF</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>HDR, panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K, 1080p, 1080p@240fps, HDR Vivid, gyro-EIS</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Yes, with stereo speakers</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN:</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6/7, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth:</strong></td>
<td>5.2, A2DP, LE, L2HC</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning:</strong></td>
<td>GPS (L1+L5), GLONASS (L1), BDS (B1I+B1c+B2a+B2b), GALILEO (E1+E5a+E5b), QZSS (L1+L5), NavIC</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Infrared port:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB:</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 2.0, OTG, DisplayPort 1.2</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors:</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>BDS Satellite Messaging &#8211; China only</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>Li-Po 5170 mAh &#8211; InternationalLi-Po 5600 mAh &#8211; China</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging:</strong></td>
<td>66W wired<br />
50W wireless<br />
7.5W reverse wireless<br />
5W reverse wired</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors:</strong></td>
<td>Frosted Gold, Frosted White, Frosted Black, Green</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models:</strong></td>
<td>HED-LX9</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price:</strong></td>
<td>About 580 EUR</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p>The Huawei Pura 80 offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>€580</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the Huawei Pura 80 converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of October 12, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$648</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥102,715</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£490</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$930</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$925</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$20,697</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr4.335</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼2,430</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩865,228</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€580</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$3.238</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫16.788.436</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 84,190</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹62,024</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 11.603.639</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦863,436</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨179,427</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱40,672</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳৭৯,৮৩২</strong></li>
</ul>
<figure><img src='https://consumer.huawei.com/dam/content/dam/huawei-cbg-site/common/mkt/pdp/phones/pura80/specs-gold.png' alt='Huawei Pura 80 Frosted Gold rear design with triple camera module'><figcaption>Huawei Pura 80 in Frosted Gold, showing the rear camera design.</figcaption></figure>
<h2>Why the Huawei Pura 80 Matters</h2>
<p>The Huawei Pura 80 sits in an interesting place: it is not the most extreme Pura 80 model, but it keeps many of the features that make the series attractive. For readers comparing specifications, the value story is less about raw benchmark chasing and more about display quality, camera flexibility, durability, and charging. The listed price of about 580 EUR places it in upper-midrange to near-flagship territory, though real market pricing can shift by region, import channel, storage option, and warranty coverage.</p>
<p>This also makes the phone distinct from the Pura 80 Ultra. The standard Pura 80 is the more practical pick for buyers who want the Pura design language and Huawei imaging tools while avoiding the highest-cost model. The trade-off is that some advanced camera hardware, regional software features, and network behavior depend heavily on where the phone is sold.</p>
<h2>Design and Durability</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791874976886_8nwh1kk97cs.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The Pura 80 uses a glass front, aluminum frame, and glass back, giving it the expected premium feel for a modern Huawei flagship-style phone. At 157.7 x 74.4 x 8.2 mm and 211 g, it is not a compact lightweight device, but it remains manageable compared with many large-screen flagships. The 6.6-inch screen size also helps keep the footprint more controlled than oversized Ultra phones.</p>
<p>Durability is one of the more reassuring parts of the package. The IP68/IP69 rating means the phone is designed for dust resistance, immersion under tested conditions, and high-pressure water jet resistance. That does not make it indestructible, and water resistance can reduce over time, but it is a stronger protection claim than basic splash resistance. The color choices also lean elegant rather than loud, with Frosted Gold, Frosted White, Frosted Black, and Green listed in the source data.</p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791874975122_z80mat8hsy9.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The display is a major selling point. The Pura 80 uses a 6.6-inch LTPO OLED panel with 1 billion colors, HDR Vivid, a 120Hz refresh rate, and 1440Hz PWM dimming. For daily use, that combination points to smooth scrolling, strong color depth, and better comfort for users sensitive to low-frequency flicker. The 1256 x 2760 resolution gives it a sharp pixel density of roughly 459 ppi, so text, photo previews, maps, and web pages should look crisp.</p>
<p>Peak brightness is listed at 2800 nits in the supplied spec data, while Huawei&#8217;s regional specification page describes the panel as an LTPO OLED with 1-120Hz adaptive refresh and 1440Hz high-frequency PWM dimming. The panel is protected by Kunlun Glass 2, which is a useful advantage for a phone likely to be bought for travel photography and outdoor use.</p>
<h2>Performance and Storage</h2>
<p>The Kirin 9010s chipset and octa-core CPU position the Huawei Pura 80 as a capable daily-performance phone rather than a gaming-first device built around the most aggressive global silicon. The key practical advantage is consistency: 12GB of RAM is listed across the 256GB, 512GB, and 1TB storage versions, so buyers are not forced into a higher storage tier just to get more memory.</p>
<p>The absence of a card slot matters. If you shoot a lot of 4K video, keep offline maps, or store large photo libraries locally, the 512GB or 1TB version is the safer configuration. The 256GB model is still reasonable for lighter users, but the Pura 80&#8217;s camera system encourages more storage-heavy use than an ordinary midrange phone.</p>
<figure><img src='https://consumer.huawei.com/dam/content/dam/huawei-cbg-site/common/mkt/pdp/phones/pura80/specs-white.png' alt='Huawei Pura 80 Frosted White rear design'><figcaption>Huawei Pura 80 in Frosted White, one of the listed color options.</figcaption></figure>
<h2>Camera System</h2>
<p>The camera setup is the phone&#8217;s clearest identity marker. The main 50MP wide camera has a variable f/1.4-f/4.0 aperture, optical image stabilization, PDAF, and a large 1/1.3-inch sensor class in the supplied data. That variable aperture is useful because it gives the camera more flexibility in bright scenes, low light, and close subjects where depth of field can become tricky.</p>
<p>The 12MP periscope telephoto camera adds long-range framing with optical stabilization and 5x optical zoom, while the 13MP ultrawide covers landscapes, architecture, group shots, and tighter indoor scenes. Huawei&#8217;s official specification page also lists an Ultra Chroma-style spectral color sensor, which supports the phone&#8217;s color and exposure processing. Video support reaches 4K on both rear and front cameras, with HDR Vivid and stabilization features listed for the main system.</p>
<h2>Battery and Charging</h2>
<p>Battery capacity is one of the most important regional details. The international version is listed with a 5170 mAh battery, while the China version is listed with a 5600 mAh battery. Both are large enough for a premium daily phone, but heavy users comparing imports should pay close attention to which model they are buying.</p>
<p>Charging is strong across the board: 66W wired, 50W wireless, 7.5W reverse wireless, and 5W reverse wired charging are listed. That gives the Pura 80 more flexibility than phones that only focus on wired charging. The reverse wireless option is especially useful for topping up earbuds or accessories, though it is not intended to replace a proper charger for another phone.</p>
<h2>Software and Regional Differences</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1791874975998_e5l1irk2bmc.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The Pura 80 is listed with EMUI 15 for international markets and HarmonyOS 5.1 for China. That distinction matters as much as the hardware because app availability, cloud services, system features, and update behavior can vary by market. Buyers importing a China model should not assume it will behave exactly like an international HED-LX9 unit, and international buyers should confirm local language, banking app, payment, and warranty support before purchase.</p>
<p>The same caution applies to 5G. The supplied data lists 5G SA/NSA as China only, while international network support emphasizes a broad set of LTE bands. In practical terms, the Pura 80 can be a strong 4G international phone, but shoppers outside China should verify carrier compatibility carefully if 5G is a must-have feature.</p>
<h2>Connectivity and Everyday Features</h2>
<p>Connectivity is broad in several areas. The phone includes Wi-Fi 7 support, Bluetooth 5.2, NFC, infrared, USB Type-C with OTG, DisplayPort 1.2 in the supplied data, and extensive satellite positioning support including GPS, GLONASS, BDS, Galileo, QZSS, and NavIC. That makes it well equipped for travel, navigation, accessories, and smart-home remote use.</p>
<p>The side-mounted fingerprint sensor is a practical choice, especially for users who prefer fast unlocking without relying only on face recognition. Stereo speakers are included, but there is no 3.5mm headphone jack. BDS Satellite Messaging is listed as China only, so it should be treated as a regional feature rather than a universal emergency or travel capability.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy the Huawei Pura 80?</h2>
<p>The Huawei Pura 80 makes the most sense for buyers who prioritize camera versatility, display quality, durable construction, and fast wired plus wireless charging. It is especially appealing if you like Huawei&#8217;s image processing style and want a premium phone that is less expensive than the top Pura Ultra model.</p>
<p>It is less ideal for buyers who need guaranteed global 5G, a microSD card slot, a headphone jack, or identical software behavior across regions. For comparison shoppers, the Pura 80 should be judged as a camera-led premium phone with regional caveats, not as a universal Android flagship replacement for every market.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<p>Reference sources used for cross-checking include the <a href='https://consumer.huawei.com/levant/phones/pura80/specs/'>official Huawei Pura 80 specifications page</a> and the <a href='https://www.gsmarena.com/huawei_pura_80_5g-13947.php'>GSMArena Huawei Pura 80 specification listing</a>.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The Huawei Pura 80 is a polished standard flagship-style phone with a sharp LTPO OLED display, versatile triple camera system, strong charging options, and serious durability credentials. Its biggest watchpoints are regional 5G support, software differences, and the battery capacity split between international and China models. Recommended for camera-focused buyers who want the Pura experience at a more accessible level than the Ultra.</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-pura-80/">Huawei Pura 80: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-pura-80/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Huawei nova 13: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-nova-13/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-nova-13/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Lavinia]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 03 Oct 2026 00:41:15 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Huawei]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Phone Cameras]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[5G phone]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[HarmonyOS]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Huawei nova 13]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[phone specifications]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-nova-13/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The Huawei nova 13 is a slim mid-range smartphone built around a large 120Hz OLED display, a high-resolution ultrawide selfie&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-nova-13/">Huawei nova 13: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The Huawei nova 13 is a slim mid-range smartphone built around a large 120Hz OLED display, a high-resolution ultrawide selfie camera, fast wired charging, and HarmonyOS 4.2. It sits in Huawei&#8217;s style-focused nova line, but the spec sheet also gives it a practical edge with 5G support, NFC, infrared, dual SIM, and a 5000 mAh battery.</p>
<p>For shoppers comparing design-first phones, the nova 13 is most interesting because it combines a 7 mm body with 12GB of RAM across all listed storage versions. Its headline strengths are the 60 MP front camera, 100W charging, and broad wireless connectivity, while the main trade-offs are the lack of a memory card slot, no 3.5 mm headphone jack, and software availability that may vary by region.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1790988072714_ol4p5bhclvj.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology:</strong></td>
<td>GSM / CDMA / HSPA / CDMA2000 / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands:</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>CDMA 800</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands:</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>CDMA2000 1x</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands:</strong></td>
<td>LTE</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands:</strong></td>
<td>SA/NSA</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed:</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE, 5G</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced:</strong></td>
<td>2024, October 22</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status:</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2024, October 25</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions:</strong></td>
<td>161.4 x 75.3 x 7 mm (6.35 x 2.96 x 0.28 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight:</strong></td>
<td>195 g (6.88 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM:</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>Splash, water and dust resistant</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>OLED, 1B colors, HDR, 120Hz</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size:</strong></td>
<td>6.7 inches, 108.3 cm2 (~89.1% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution:</strong></td>
<td>1084 x 2412 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~395 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection:</strong></td>
<td>Aluminosilicate glass</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS:</strong></td>
<td>HarmonyOS 4.2</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal:</strong></td>
<td>256GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 12GB RAM, 1TB 12GB RAM</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dual:</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/1.9, (wide), PDAF<br />
8 MP, f/2.2, 112˚ (ultrawide), AF</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>Laser AF, color spectrum sensor, LED flash, panorama, HDR</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K, 1080p, gyro-EIS</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>60 MP, f/2.4, 17mm, 100˚ (ultrawide)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>HDR, panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K@30fps, 1080p@30fps, gyro-EIS</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN:</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth:</strong></td>
<td>5.2, A2DP, LE, L2HC (320-960 kbps HD audio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning:</strong></td>
<td>GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, QZSS</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Infrared port:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB:</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 2.0, OTG</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors:</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, compass</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>BDS Satellite Calling and Messaging &#8211; China only<br />
Virtual proximity sensing</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>5000 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging:</strong></td>
<td>100W wired, 3-50% in 10 min<br />
5W reverse wired</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors:</strong></td>
<td>Black, White, Purple, Green</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models:</strong></td>
<td>BLK-AL80, BLK-LX9</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price:</strong></td>
<td>About 350 EUR</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p>The Huawei nova 13 offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>€350</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the Huawei nova 13 converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of October 3, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$394</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥62,223</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£298</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$567</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$561</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$12,550</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr2.616</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼1,477</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩531,265</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€350</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$2.056</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫10.231.540</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 51,726</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹37,933</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 7.035.060</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦532,637</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨109,083</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱24,628</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳৪৮,৭১৬</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Value Position</h2>
<p>The Huawei nova 13 targets buyers who want a polished phone without stepping fully into flagship pricing. The raw price guidance of about 350 EUR places it in a competitive mid-range space, where display quality, charging speed, storage, and camera flexibility matter more than luxury extras. Its value story is strongest if you care about everyday smoothness, selfies, fast top-ups, and a modern thin design.</p>
<p>Unlike many mid-range phones that start with modest memory, the nova 13 is listed with 12GB of RAM whether you choose 256GB, 512GB, or 1TB of storage. That makes the entry configuration feel more complete, especially for users who keep many apps open or store a lot of media locally. The absence of expandable storage still matters, so choosing the right internal capacity at purchase is important.</p>
<h2>Design and Build</h2>
<p>The nova 13 is notably slim at 7 mm, which gives it a sleeker profile than many large-screen phones with similar battery capacities. At 195 g, it is not feather-light, but the weight is reasonable for a 6.7-inch handset with a 5000 mAh battery. The phone is available in Black, White, Purple, and Green, giving it a broader style range than plain business-focused models.</p>
<p>Huawei also lists splash, water, and dust resistance, which is useful for daily protection against small accidents. The wording should be read carefully because it is not the same as assuming a specific high IP rating unless that rating is provided for the market version. The dual Nano-SIM setup makes the phone more flexible for travel, work-personal separation, or users who regularly manage two numbers.</p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p>The 6.7-inch OLED panel is one of the key reasons to consider this phone. It supports 1 billion colors, HDR, and a 120Hz refresh rate, which should make scrolling, menus, and supported animations feel fluid. The 1084 x 2412 resolution works out to about 395 ppi, so text and interface elements should look sharp without requiring an ultra-high-resolution panel that would drain more power.</p>
<p>The screen-to-body ratio is listed at about 89.1 percent, giving the nova 13 a modern front appearance with slim surrounding borders. Aluminosilicate glass is used for display protection, which adds reassurance for routine handling, although a case and screen protector remain sensible for a thin phone. For video, social media, reading, and photo review, this is a strong display package for the expected price class.</p>
<h2>Performance and Storage</h2>
<p>The source data confirms HarmonyOS 4.2 and three internal storage options, but it does not list the chipset. That means performance claims should stay cautious. What can be said confidently is that 12GB of RAM across the lineup gives the phone a generous multitasking base, and the storage tiers are higher than the minimum capacities still found on many mid-range devices.</p>
<p>For everyday use, the nova 13 should be positioned around smooth app switching, media consumption, camera use, navigation, and communication rather than heavy gaming claims that are not supported by the provided processor data. Buyers who need expandable storage should look elsewhere, because the phone has no card slot. Buyers who want long-term local storage for photos and 4K clips should consider the 512GB or 1TB version if available in their region.</p>
<h2>Main Camera Setup</h2>
<p>The rear camera system is a dual-camera arrangement led by a 50 MP wide camera with PDAF. It is joined by an 8 MP ultrawide camera with a 112-degree field of view and autofocus. That pairing gives users the two most practical focal styles for daily shooting: a main camera for general photos and an ultrawide camera for landscapes, group shots, interiors, and creative perspective.</p>
<p>Huawei also includes Laser AF, a color spectrum sensor, LED flash, panorama, HDR, and video recording up to 4K, with gyro-EIS available for stabilization. The spec sheet does not mention a telephoto camera, so zoom performance should not be treated as a central selling point. The more realistic camera pitch is flexible everyday photography with attention to focusing and color support rather than a full flagship camera array.</p>
<h2>Selfie and Video Focus</h2>
<p>The front camera is one of the nova 13&#8217;s most distinctive features. It uses a 60 MP sensor with a 17 mm ultrawide lens and a 100-degree field of view, which is wider and higher in resolution than typical selfie cameras. This makes the phone especially relevant for group selfies, vlogging-style framing, video calls, and users who often capture themselves with more background context.</p>
<p>Front video support includes 4K at 30fps and 1080p at 30fps, with gyro-EIS. That is a useful advantage for creators who rely on the front camera and want sharper footage than standard 1080p-only selfie systems. The front camera also supports HDR and panorama, which fits the nova line&#8217;s image-focused identity and gives this model a clear angle against many similarly priced phones.</p>
<h2>Battery and Charging</h2>
<p>The 5000 mAh battery gives the nova 13 a competitive capacity for its size. What makes the battery section stand out is 100W wired charging, with the provided figure stating a charge from 3 percent to 50 percent in 10 minutes. Real-world charging can vary with charger, cable, heat, battery condition, and regional package contents, but the rating is still very strong for a mid-range device.</p>
<p>The phone also supports 5W reverse wired charging. That is not meant to replace a power bank, but it can be helpful for topping up small accessories or assisting another device in an emergency. There is no wireless charging listed, which is common in this category and helps keep the phone focused on fast wired convenience.</p>
<h2>Software and Ecosystem</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1790988074481_aki7kavtwuo.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>HarmonyOS 4.2 is the listed operating system, and that is an important buying consideration. Huawei&#8217;s software experience can differ from typical Android phones depending on region, app availability, and service support. Users already comfortable with Huawei devices may appreciate the interface and ecosystem continuity, while buyers dependent on specific Google services should verify local software behavior before purchasing.</p>
<p>As a specs-focused device, the nova 13 looks strongest for people who prioritize hardware features over a conventional Android ecosystem checklist. The under-display optical fingerprint sensor, accelerometer, gyroscope, compass, and virtual proximity sensing cover the expected sensor basics. BDS Satellite Calling and Messaging is listed as China-only, so international buyers should not treat it as a universal feature.</p>
<h2>Connectivity and Daily Use</h2>
<p>Connectivity is broad for the class. The nova 13 supports GSM, CDMA, HSPA, CDMA2000, LTE, and 5G, with SA and NSA 5G listed. Wireless features include Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.2 with A2DP, LE, and L2HC HD audio support, plus GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, and QZSS positioning. NFC and an infrared port add useful everyday extras for payments, pairing, and remote-control functions where supported.</p>
<p>The USB-C port is USB Type-C 2.0 with OTG, which is fine for charging and accessory connection but not aimed at high-speed wired data workflows. There is no FM radio and no 3.5 mm headphone jack, so wireless audio or USB-C audio accessories will be the normal route. For most users, the combination of NFC, infrared, Wi-Fi 6, 5G, and dual SIM is more important than the missing legacy ports.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy It</h2>
<p>The Huawei nova 13 is best suited to users who want a stylish large-screen phone with strong selfie hardware, fast charging, generous RAM, and a slim profile. It makes sense for social media users, video callers, students, travelers using dual SIM, and buyers who want high internal storage options without moving into flagship pricing.</p>
<p>It is less ideal for users who need expandable storage, a headphone jack, wireless charging, a dedicated telephoto camera, or guaranteed access to every app and service they use on conventional Android phones. If those limitations are acceptable, the nova 13 stands out as a design-forward mid-range option with unusually strong front-camera and charging credentials.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/specs_1790988073581_77gixpkjpjj.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The Huawei nova 13 is a slim, display-rich mid-range phone with a 120Hz OLED screen, 60 MP ultrawide selfie camera, 5000 mAh battery, 100W wired charging, and large storage choices. Its biggest compromises are the missing microSD slot, no headphone jack, no listed wireless charging, and ecosystem questions around HarmonyOS in some markets. Recommended for buyers who value design, selfies, fast charging, and storage more than traditional flagship extras.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<ul>
<li><a href="https://consumer.huawei.com/ae-en/phones/nova13/specs/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">HUAWEI nova 13 Specifications &#8211; HUAWEI UAE</a> &#8211; Official English manufacturer specifications covering dimensions, display, processor, OS, memory, cameras, battery, charging, network bands, connectivity, sensors, and in-box contents.</li>
<li><a href="https://consumer.huawei.com/za/phones/nova13/specs/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">HUAWEI nova 13 Specifications &#8211; HUAWEI South Africa</a> &#8211; Official English regional Huawei specs page useful for cross-checking market variants such as storage options and model details.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.globalcertificationforum.org/pub_product/12663.html" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Global Certification Forum &#8211; HUAWEI nova 13</a> &#8211; Independent certification listing for model BLK-LX9 with manufacturer, marketing name, certification date, and supported cellular technologies/bands.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.gsmarena.com/huawei_nova_13-13466.php" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">GSMArena &#8211; Huawei nova 13 full specifications</a> &#8211; Established smartphone specifications database useful as a secondary cross-check for release timing, configuration, and consolidated spec tables.</li>
</ul>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-nova-13/">Huawei nova 13: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-nova-13/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Huawei Mate 70 RS Ultimate: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-mate-70-rs-ultimate/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-mate-70-rs-ultimate/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[admin]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sun, 27 Sep 2026 02:54:36 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Huawei]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Phone Cameras]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[flagship phone]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[HarmonyOS]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Huawei Mate 70 RS Ultimate]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[phone specifications]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-mate-70-rs-ultimate/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The Huawei Mate 70 RS Ultimate is the high-end statement model in the Mate 70 family, built around a luxury&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-mate-70-rs-ultimate/">Huawei Mate 70 RS Ultimate: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The Huawei Mate 70 RS Ultimate is the high-end statement model in the Mate 70 family, built around a luxury chassis, a dual-layer OLED display, a large silicon-carbon battery, and a camera system aimed at flexible flagship photography.</p>
<p>This article takes a comparison-friendly look at the phone beyond the raw specification sheet, focusing on what makes the RS Ultimate different: premium materials, outdoor-ready screen brightness, fast charging, satellite-related features for China, and a hardware package designed for buyers who want Huawei’s most exclusive slab flagship.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology</strong></td>
<td>GSM / CDMA / HSPA / CDMA2000 / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>CDMA 800</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>CDMA2000 1x</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands</strong></td>
<td>LTE</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands</strong></td>
<td>SA/NSA</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE, 5G</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced</strong></td>
<td>2024, November 26</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2024, December 19</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions</strong></td>
<td>164.6 x 79.5 x 8.3 mm (6.48 x 3.13 x 0.33 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight</strong></td>
<td>251 g or 256 g (8.85 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build</strong></td>
<td>Glass front, titanium alloy frame</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP68/IP69 dust tight and water resistant (high pressure water jets; immersible up to 6m for 30 min)</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type</strong></td>
<td>Dual-layer LTPO OLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, 3500 nits (peak)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size</strong></td>
<td>6.9 inches, 117.4 cm2 (~89.7% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution</strong></td>
<td>1316 x 2832 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~453 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection</strong></td>
<td>Huawei Kunlun Glass (basalt tempered)</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS</strong></td>
<td>HarmonyOS 4.3</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset</strong></td>
<td>Kirin 9020 (7 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (1&#215;2.5 GHz &amp; 3&#215;2.15 GHz &amp; 4&#215;1.6 GHz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU</strong></td>
<td>Maleoon 920</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal</strong></td>
<td>512GB 16GB RAM, 1TB 16GB RAM</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Triple</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/1.4-f/4.0, 24mm (wide), PDAF, OIS 48 MP, f/2.1, 93mm (periscope telephoto), PDAF, OIS, 3.5x optical zoom 40 MP, f/2.2, 13mm, 120˚ (ultrawide), PDAF</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features</strong></td>
<td>Laser AF, color spectrum sensor, LED flash, panorama, HDR</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video</strong></td>
<td>4K, 1080p, HDR, gyro-EIS, OIS</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single</strong></td>
<td>13 MP, f/2.4, 18mm (ultrawide) TOF 3D, (depth/biometrics sensor)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features</strong></td>
<td>HDR, panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video</strong></td>
<td>4K, 1080p</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker</strong></td>
<td>Yes, with stereo speakers</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>High-definition audio High &amp; low frequency separate speakers</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6/7, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth</strong></td>
<td>5.2, A2DP, LE, L2HC</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning</strong></td>
<td>GPS (L1+L5), GLONASS (L1), BDS (B1I+B1c+B2a+B2b), GALILEO (E1+E5a+E5b), QZSS (L1+L5), NavIC</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Infrared port</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 3.1, OTG, DisplayPort 1.2</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors</strong></td>
<td>Face ID, fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, barometer, compass</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>BDS Satellite Calling and Messaging &#8211; China only Ultra Wideband (UWB) support</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type</strong></td>
<td>Si/C Li-Ion 5700 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging</strong></td>
<td>100W wired 80W wireless 20W reverse wireless 18W reverse wired</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors</strong></td>
<td>Black, White, Red</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models</strong></td>
<td>PLU-AL10</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price</strong></td>
<td>About 1580 EUR</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p>The Huawei Mate 70 RS Ultimate offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>€1.580</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the Huawei Mate 70 RS Ultimate converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of September 27, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$1,801</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥283,435</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£1,360</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$2,563</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$2,545</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$57,189</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr11.811</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼6,752</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩2,444,664</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€1.580</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$9.350</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫46.743.929</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 233,517</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹1,72,525</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 32.185.276</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦2,455,165</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨498,557</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱112,641</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳২,২১,৫২২</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Why Should You Buy the Huawei Mate 70 RS Ultimate?</h2>
<p>The strongest reason to consider the Huawei Mate 70 RS Ultimate is that it combines several premium traits in one device rather than leaning on a single headline number. The 6.9-inch dual-layer LTPO OLED display, titanium alloy frame, Kunlun Glass protection, IP68/IP69 resistance rating, 5700 mAh battery, and 100W wired charging all point to a phone made for heavy daily use as much as display value.</p>
<p>It is not the practical choice for every buyer. The price positioning is clearly premium, storage expansion is not available, and some features, including BDS satellite calling and messaging, are marked for China only. Still, for Huawei fans who want the most distinctive Mate 70 variant, the RS Ultimate is the version with the strongest identity.</p>
<h2>Design and Durability</h2>
<p>The design story is where this phone separates itself from standard flagship models. Huawei uses a glass front and titanium alloy frame, with color choices listed as Black, White, and Red. At 164.6 x 79.5 x 8.3 mm and 251 g or 256 g depending on version, this is a large, heavy phone, so compact-phone buyers should look elsewhere.</p>
<p>The durability package is unusually serious for a luxury device. The phone is listed with IP68/IP69 dust and water resistance, including high-pressure water jets and immersion up to 6 meters for 30 minutes under controlled conditions. That does not make it damage-proof, but it gives the Mate 70 RS Ultimate a tougher profile than many fashion-first premium phones.</p>
<h2>Display Quality</h2>
<p>The 6.9-inch dual-layer LTPO OLED panel is one of the most important reasons to choose this model. It supports 1 billion colors, a 120Hz refresh rate, and a listed 3500-nit peak brightness. The 1316 x 2832 resolution works out to about 453 ppi, which is sharp enough for reading, photography review, maps, and media playback.</p>
<p>The dual-layer OLED positioning matters because it supports the phone’s luxury angle without being purely cosmetic. Buyers who spend a lot of time outdoors, use navigation frequently, or edit photos on the phone will likely appreciate the bright, dense, fast display more than a small benchmark gain elsewhere.</p>
<h2>Performance and Storage</h2>
<p>The Huawei Mate 70 RS Ultimate runs on the Kirin 9020 chipset with an octa-core CPU and Maleoon 920 GPU. The available memory configurations are straightforward: 512GB with 16GB RAM or 1TB with 16GB RAM. That makes the phone feel appropriately equipped for its class, especially for users who store large photo libraries, 4K video clips, offline maps, and work files.</p>
<p>The main limitation is the lack of a card slot. If you record a lot of video or keep years of media on-device, choosing the 1TB version is the safer long-term option. For everyday flagship use, 512GB is already generous, but this is the kind of phone where the higher storage tier better matches the premium positioning.</p>
<h2>Camera Experience</h2>
<p>The rear camera setup is built around a 50 MP wide camera with variable f/1.4-f/4.0 aperture, PDAF, and OIS. It is joined by a 48 MP periscope telephoto camera with OIS and 3.5x optical zoom, plus a 40 MP ultrawide camera with a 120-degree field of view. Laser autofocus, a color spectrum sensor, HDR, panorama, and LED flash round out the imaging hardware.</p>
<p>This is a versatile arrangement rather than a simple megapixel play. The wide camera targets low-light and depth-control flexibility, the periscope lens gives meaningful reach for portraits and distant subjects, and the ultrawide handles travel, architecture, interiors, and group shots. Video support includes 4K and 1080p recording with HDR, gyro-EIS, and OIS, which is the right foundation for a creator-focused flagship.</p>
<p>The front system is also more advanced than a basic selfie camera. It pairs a 13 MP ultrawide camera with a TOF 3D depth and biometrics sensor, supporting HDR, panorama, 4K video, and 1080p video. That makes it useful for wide selfies, video calls, and secure face-based features.</p>
<h2>Battery and Charging</h2>
<p>The 5700 mAh silicon-carbon lithium-ion battery is one of the Mate 70 RS Ultimate’s most practical advantages. A large display and 5G hardware need a strong battery baseline, and this capacity gives the phone a better foundation than many thinner premium models.</p>
<p>Charging is equally aggressive. The phone supports 100W wired charging, 80W wireless charging, 20W reverse wireless charging, and 18W reverse wired charging. That mix is useful for power users because it covers fast top-ups, desk charging, accessories, and emergency sharing with another device.</p>
<h2>Software and Everyday Use</h2>
<p>The phone ships with HarmonyOS 4.3. For buyers already using Huawei laptops, tablets, wearables, or earbuds, the software experience may be a key attraction because Huawei’s ecosystem features are designed to work closely across devices.</p>
<p>Import buyers should be careful before purchasing. App availability, regional services, warranty terms, satellite features, and network behavior can vary by market. The hardware is premium, but the software ecosystem should fit your daily apps before the phone makes sense as a main device.</p>
<h2>Connectivity and Extras</h2>
<p>Connectivity is broad on paper, with GSM, CDMA, HSPA, CDMA2000, LTE, and 5G support listed, plus Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 5.2, NFC, infrared, USB Type-C 3.1, OTG, and DisplayPort 1.2. Positioning support is also extensive, covering GPS, GLONASS, BDS, GALILEO, QZSS, and NavIC.</p>
<p>The extras help the phone feel genuinely flagship-grade. There is UWB support, stereo speakers, high-definition audio, high and low frequency separate speakers, a side-mounted fingerprint sensor, Face ID, barometer, compass, and a full sensor set. There is no 3.5mm headphone jack and no radio, which is typical for modern premium phones.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy This Phone?</h2>
<p>The Huawei Mate 70 RS Ultimate is best suited to buyers who want Huawei’s most luxurious Mate 70 slab phone, value premium materials, need a bright large display, and care about a flexible rear camera system. It also makes sense for users who prioritize fast wired and wireless charging instead of chasing the thinnest possible body.</p>
<p>It is less suitable for budget-focused shoppers, compact-phone fans, users who require expandable storage, or buyers outside Huawei’s strongest markets who are unsure about software and service compatibility. In those cases, a more conventional global flagship may be easier to live with.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<ul>
<li><a href='https://consumer.huawei.com/cn/phones/mate70-rs-ultimate-design/specs/' rel='nofollow'>Huawei official Mate 70 RS Ultimate Design specifications</a></li>
<li><a href='https://consumer.huawei.com/cn/phones/mate70-rs-ultimate-design/' rel='nofollow'>Huawei official Mate 70 RS Ultimate Design product page</a></li>
<li><a href='https://tampungspekhp.berkasdrive.com/?action=ambil_postingan&amp;id=8519' rel='nofollow'>Source catalog data for Huawei Mate 70 RS Ultimate</a></li>
</ul>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The Huawei Mate 70 RS Ultimate is a premium Huawei flagship for buyers who want more than standard top-tier specs. Its strongest qualities are the dual-layer OLED display, titanium-influenced luxury build, robust resistance rating, versatile cameras, large battery, and very fast charging. Choose it if you want the most distinctive Mate 70 model and are comfortable with Huawei’s ecosystem and regional availability limits.</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-mate-70-rs-ultimate/">Huawei Mate 70 RS Ultimate: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-mate-70-rs-ultimate/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Huawei Pura 80 Ultra: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-pura-80-ultra/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-pura-80-ultra/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[admin]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Tue, 15 Sep 2026 17:33:25 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Huawei]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Phone Cameras]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[flagship smartphone]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Huawei camera phone]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Huawei Pura 80 Ultra]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Pura 80 Ultra specs]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-pura-80-ultra/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>Huawei Pura 80 Ultra is a premium camera-first flagship built around a large LTPO OLED display, a Kirin 9020 platform,&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-pura-80-ultra/">Huawei Pura 80 Ultra: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Huawei Pura 80 Ultra is a premium camera-first flagship built around a large LTPO OLED display, a Kirin 9020 platform, and an unusually ambitious rear camera system with two separate periscope telephoto modules.</p>
<p>This specs-focused overview looks beyond the headline numbers to explain where the Pura 80 Ultra stands out, what differs between international and China variants, and which buyers are most likely to value its feature set.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/09/specs_1789493603079_ixgmrkluxys.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology:</strong></td>
<td>GSM / CDMA / HSPA / CDMA2000 / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands:</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>CDMA 800</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands:</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>CDMA2000 1x</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands:</strong></td>
<td>1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 12, 13, 17, 18, 19, 20, 25, 26, 28, 32, 34, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 66 &#8211; International</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands:</strong></td>
<td>SA/NSA &#8211; China only</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed:</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE, 5G (China only)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced:</strong></td>
<td>2025, June 11</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status:</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2025, June 11</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions:</strong></td>
<td>163 x 76.1 x 8.3 mm (6.42 x 3.00 x 0.33 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight:</strong></td>
<td>233.5 g (8.25 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build:</strong></td>
<td>Glass front, aluminum frame, glass back</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM:</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM + eSIM (max 2 at a time)Nano-SIM + eSIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP68/IP69 dust tight and water resistant (high pressure water jets; immersible up to 2m for 30 min)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>LTPO OLED, 1B colors, HDR Vivid, 120Hz, 1440Hz PWM, 3000 nits (peak)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size:</strong></td>
<td>6.8 inches, 111.3 cm2 (~89.7% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution:</strong></td>
<td>1276 x 2848 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~459 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection:</strong></td>
<td>Kunlun Glass 2 (Basalt-tempered) / 2nd-Gen Crystal Armor Kunlun Glass</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS:</strong></td>
<td>EMUI (International), HarmonyOS 5.1 (China)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset:</strong></td>
<td>Kirin 9020 (7 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU:</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (1&#215;2.5 GHz Taishan Big &amp; 3&#215;2.15 GHz Taishan Mid &amp; 4&#215;1.6GHz Cortex-A510)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU:</strong></td>
<td>Maleoon 920</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal:</strong></td>
<td>512GB 16GB RAM, 1TB 16GB RAM</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Quad:</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/1.6-4.0, 23mm (wide), 1.0&#8243;-type, dual pixel PDAF, OIS<br />
50 MP, f/2.4, 83mm (periscope telephoto), 1/1.28&#8243;, PDAF, sensor-shift OIS, 3.7x optical zoom<br />
12.5 MP, f/3.6, 212mm (periscope telephoto), PDAF, sensor-shift OIS, 9.4x optical zoom<br />
40 MP, f/2.2, 13mm (ultrawide), AF<br />
* Both telephoto cameras utilize the same camera sensor w/o continuous optical zoom</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>Laser AF, color spectrum sensor, LED flash, panorama, HDR</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K, 1080p, 1080p@960fps (interpolated), HDR Vivid, gyro-EIS, OIS</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>13 MP, f/2.0, (ultrawide), AF</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>HDR, panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>4K, 1080p, 1080p@240fps, HDR Vivid, gyro-EIS</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Yes, with stereo speakers</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN:</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6/7, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth:</strong></td>
<td>5.2, A2DP, LE, L2HC</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning:</strong></td>
<td>GPS (L1+L5), GLONASS (L1), BDS (B1I+B1c+B2a+B2b), GALILEO (E1+E5a+E5b), QZSS (L1+L5), NavIC</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Infrared port:</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB:</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 3.1, OTG, DisplayPort 1.2</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors:</strong></td>
<td>Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>BDS Satellite Calling and Messaging &#8211; China only</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>Li-Po 5170 mAh &#8211; InternationalLi-Po 5700 mAh &#8211; China</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging:</strong></td>
<td>100W wired<br />
80W wireless<br />
20W reverse wireless<br />
18W reverse wired</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors:</strong></td>
<td>Prestige Gold, Golden Black</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models:</strong></td>
<td>LMR-AL10, LMU-LX9</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price:</strong></td>
<td>About 1220 EUR</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Our Tests</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Performance:</strong></td>
<td>AnTuTu: 1160268 (v10)<br />
GeekBench: 4368 (v6)<br />
3DMark: 1850 (Wild Life Extreme)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Display:</strong></td>
<td>1029 nits max brightness (measured)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>-24.1 LUFS (Very good)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Battery:</strong></td>
<td>Active use score 11:51h</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/09/specs_1789493604075_4l0o3p1i3uf.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The Huawei Pura 80 Ultra offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>€1.220</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the Huawei Pura 80 Ultra converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of September 15, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$1,409</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥217,571</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£1,044</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$1,975</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$1,958</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$44,725</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr9.120</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼5,287</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩1,897,628</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€1.220</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$7.257</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫36.549.166</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 182,549</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹1,34,580</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 24.844.950</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦1,899,989</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨391,396</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱88,571</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳১,৭৩,৪৫৭</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Value and Market Position</h2>
<p>The Huawei Pura 80 Ultra sits firmly in ultra-premium territory, with the source price listed at about 1220 EUR. That positioning makes sense when viewed through its hardware priorities: a 1.0-inch-type main camera, dual periscope zoom setup, 16GB of RAM, fast wired and wireless charging, and IP68/IP69 protection. It is not trying to be a balanced midrange option; it is aimed at buyers who want Huawei&#8217;s strongest imaging hardware in a luxury body.</p>
<p>The value story depends heavily on region. International users get a 5170mAh battery and EMUI software, while the China model is listed with a larger 5700mAh battery, HarmonyOS 5.1, China-only 5G, and BDS satellite calling and messaging. That regional split is one of the most important details to check before buying, because two phones with the same name may not offer the same network and software experience.</p>
<h2>Design and Durability</h2>
<p>At 163 x 76.1 x 8.3 mm and 233.5 g, the Pura 80 Ultra is a large and heavy flagship. The glass front, aluminum frame, and glass back give it the expected high-end construction, while the Prestige Gold and Golden Black colors underline its luxury positioning. This is not a compact phone, and its weight will be noticeable, especially for one-handed use or long camera sessions.</p>
<p>The durability rating is a major strength. IP68/IP69 certification means the phone is dust tight, rated for immersion up to 2 meters for 30 minutes, and protected against high-pressure water jets under test conditions. Huawei also lists Kunlun Glass 2 or 2nd-Gen Crystal Armor Kunlun Glass protection, depending on market wording. For a phone this expensive, the combination of toughened glass and stronger water resistance is reassuring, although normal wear and liquid damage policies can still vary by region.</p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p>The 6.8-inch LTPO OLED panel is one of the phone&#8217;s strongest everyday features. It supports 1 billion colors, HDR Vivid, a 120Hz refresh rate, 1440Hz PWM dimming, and a listed 3000-nit peak brightness. The resolution is 1276 x 2848 pixels, giving a sharp density of around 459 ppi with a tall 20:9 aspect ratio.</p>
<p>In measured testing, the display reached 1029 nits maximum brightness, which is strong for real-world visibility even if it is well below the advertised peak figure used for limited HDR or small-window scenarios. The LTPO refresh system should help balance smooth scrolling with power efficiency, and the high-frequency PWM dimming will be especially relevant for users sensitive to low-frequency OLED flicker.</p>
<h2>Performance and Storage</h2>
<p>The Pura 80 Ultra uses the Kirin 9020 chipset built on a 7 nm process, paired with an octa-core CPU configuration and Maleoon 920 graphics. Its benchmark results are solid for a modern flagship, with AnTuTu v10 listed at 1160268, GeekBench v6 at 4368, and 3DMark Wild Life Extreme at 1850. Those numbers suggest capable day-to-day performance, strong multitasking, and enough graphics power for demanding apps, though benchmark-focused buyers may still compare it carefully against Snapdragon and Apple-powered rivals.</p>
<p>Memory options are simple and premium: 512GB with 16GB RAM or 1TB with 16GB RAM. There is no memory card slot, so the storage choice matters at purchase. For a camera-heavy phone that records 4K video and encourages high-resolution photography, the 1TB version will be the safer pick for users who keep large local media libraries.</p>
<h2>Camera System</h2>
<p>The main reason to consider the Huawei Pura 80 Ultra is its rear camera hardware. The quad camera setup includes a 50MP wide camera with variable f/1.6-f/4.0 aperture, a 1.0-inch-type sensor, dual pixel PDAF, and OIS. That is supported by a 40MP ultrawide camera with autofocus and two separate periscope telephoto cameras: a 50MP 83mm unit with 3.7x optical zoom and a 12.5MP 212mm unit with 9.4x optical zoom. Both telephoto cameras use sensor-shift OIS.</p>
<p>The dual-telephoto approach is the distinctive angle here. Instead of relying on one periscope camera and heavy digital cropping, Huawei gives the phone two native long-range zoom positions. The source note also matters: both telephoto cameras use the same camera sensor without continuous optical zoom. In practical terms, users should expect strong fixed-step zoom quality at the native focal lengths, while intermediate zoom levels may rely on processing and cropping.</p>
<p>Camera features include Laser AF, a color spectrum sensor, LED flash, panorama, HDR, and video recording up to 4K. The phone also supports 1080p at 960fps through interpolation, HDR Vivid video, gyro-EIS, and OIS. On the front, the 13MP ultrawide selfie camera includes autofocus, HDR, panorama, 4K video, 1080p video, 1080p at 240fps, HDR Vivid, and gyro-EIS. That makes the selfie camera more serious than the fixed-focus front cameras still found on many phones.</p>
<h2>Battery and Charging</h2>
<p>Battery capacity depends on region: the international model is listed with a 5170mAh Li-Po battery, while the China model is listed with a larger 5700mAh Li-Po battery. The active use score is 11:51h, which points to respectable but not class-defining endurance for a large flagship with a high-resolution OLED display and advanced camera hardware.</p>
<p>Charging is far more aggressive than typical mainstream flagships. The phone supports 100W wired charging, 80W wireless charging, 20W reverse wireless charging, and 18W reverse wired charging. That combination is useful for heavy travelers and camera users who top up frequently, although reaching maximum speeds may require Huawei-compatible chargers and accessories.</p>
<h2>Software and Regional Features</h2>
<p>The software story is split by market. International units are listed with EMUI, while the China model runs HarmonyOS 5.1. Buyers should check the exact regional model before purchase, especially because the listed model numbers include LMR-AL10 and LMU-LX9, and the China version includes features not listed for international units.</p>
<p>The most notable China-only extras are 5G support and BDS satellite calling and messaging. The network section lists 5G SA/NSA as China only, while international connectivity is centered on broad 4G LTE band support. That distinction is crucial for import buyers: the Pura 80 Ultra name alone does not guarantee the same mobile network behavior in every country.</p>
<h2>Connectivity and Everyday Hardware</h2>
<p>The Pura 80 Ultra covers a wide connectivity set, including Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6/7, dual-band Wi-Fi Direct, Bluetooth 5.2 with A2DP, LE, and L2HC, NFC, infrared, and USB Type-C 3.1 with OTG and DisplayPort 1.2. Positioning support is extensive, with GPS, GLONASS, BDS, GALILEO, QZSS, and NavIC listed across multiple bands.</p>
<p>There are stereo speakers, and the loudspeaker test result of -24.1 LUFS is rated very good. There is no 3.5mm headphone jack, which is expected in this class but still worth noting. The fingerprint sensor is side-mounted rather than under-display, and the sensor list also includes an accelerometer, gyro, proximity sensor, compass, and barometer.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy the Huawei Pura 80 Ultra?</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/09/specs_1789493602167_u18v3zymego.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>The Huawei Pura 80 Ultra is best suited to buyers who care most about rear-camera versatility, premium construction, fast charging, and a large high-quality OLED display. It is particularly compelling for users who shoot at long zoom ranges, because the dual periscope system gives it a more specialized camera identity than most flagships.</p>
<p>It is less ideal for buyers who want a light phone, expandable storage, a headphone jack, or identical specifications across all markets. Import buyers should be especially careful with the China-only 5G note, battery-size differences, and software variant. For the right user, though, the Pura 80 Ultra is one of Huawei&#8217;s most distinctive camera flagships.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The Huawei Pura 80 Ultra is a premium flagship built around photography, display quality, durability, and very fast charging. Its dual periscope camera system is the defining feature, while the regional differences in battery, software, satellite features, and 5G support deserve close attention before purchase.</p>
<p><strong>References:</strong> Huawei official specifications pages for the Pura 80 Ultra in <a href="https://consumer.huawei.com/levant/phones/pura80-ultra/specs/" rel="nofollow">global/Levant</a> and <a href="https://consumer.huawei.com/cn/phones/pura80-ultra/specs/" rel="nofollow">China</a>, plus the supplied source catalog from <a href="https://tampungspekhp.berkasdrive.com/?action=ambil_postingan&amp;id=6745" rel="nofollow">tampungspekhp.berkasdrive.com</a>.</p>
<p>Recommended for camera-focused buyers who want Huawei&#8217;s most advanced Pura hardware and are comfortable choosing the correct regional model.</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-pura-80-ultra/">Huawei Pura 80 Ultra: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-pura-80-ultra/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Huawei Mate Pad 11.5 (2026): Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-mate-pad-11-5-2026/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-mate-pad-11-5-2026/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Aurelia]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Tue, 25 Aug 2026 00:11:45 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Huawei]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Phone Cameras]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[HarmonyOS tablet]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Huawei Mate Pad 11.5 2026]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Huawei MatePad]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Tablet Specifications]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-mate-pad-11-5-2026/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The Huawei Mate Pad 11.5 (2026) is a large-screen HarmonyOS tablet built around an 11.5-inch 120Hz display, a slim aluminum&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-mate-pad-11-5-2026/">Huawei Mate Pad 11.5 (2026): Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The Huawei Mate Pad 11.5 (2026) is a large-screen HarmonyOS tablet built around an 11.5-inch 120Hz display, a slim aluminum body, stylus support, and a 10100 mAh battery. It is positioned as an affordable productivity and study-focused device rather than a cellular tablet or phone replacement.</p>
<p>This article takes a specs-first look at what makes the 2026 Mate Pad 11.5 different from earlier MatePad entries already covered on the site: its Wi-Fi-only setup, updated Kirin platform, optional PaperMatte-style display experience, and value-oriented configuration choices.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology:</strong></td>
<td>No cellular connectivity</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands:</strong></td>
<td>N/A</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands:</strong></td>
<td>N/A</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands:</strong></td>
<td>N/A</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPRS:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>EDGE:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced:</strong></td>
<td>2025, December 22</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status:</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2025, December 25</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions:</strong></td>
<td>262.6 x 177.5 x 6.1 mm (10.34 x 6.99 x 0.24 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight:</strong></td>
<td>515 g (1.14 lb)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build:</strong></td>
<td>Glass front, aluminum frame, aluminum back</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>Stylus support (magnetic)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>TFT LCD, 120Hz, 600 nits (peak)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size:</strong></td>
<td>11.5 inches, 390.2 cm2 (~83.7% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution:</strong></td>
<td>1600 x 2456 pixels, 3:2 ratio (~255 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>Optional PaperMatte Edition display</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS:</strong></td>
<td>Harmony OS 5.1</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset:</strong></td>
<td>Kirin T82B</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU:</strong></td>
<td>12-core (2&#215;2.29 GHz &amp; 6&#215;2.05 GHz &amp; 4&#215;1.31 GHz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU:</strong></td>
<td>Maleoon 920c</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal:</strong></td>
<td>128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 12GB RAM</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>13 MP, f/1.8, (wide), AF</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features:</strong></td>
<td>Panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>1080p@30fps</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single:</strong></td>
<td>8 MP, f/2.2, 105˚ (ultrawide)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video:</strong></td>
<td>1080p@30fps</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker:</strong></td>
<td>Yes, with stereo speakers (4 speakers)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN:</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6, dual-band</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth:</strong></td>
<td>5.2, A2DP, LE, L2HC</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio:</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB:</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 2.0, OTG, magnetic accessory connector</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors:</strong></td>
<td>Accelerometer, proximity (accessories only)</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type:</strong></td>
<td>10100 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging:</strong></td>
<td>40W wired<br />
5W reverse wired</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors:</strong></td>
<td>Violet, Gray, Silver, Blue</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models:</strong></td>
<td>TXZ-W10</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price:</strong></td>
<td>About 220 EUR</td>
</tr>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p>The Huawei Mate Pad 11.5 (2026) offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>€220</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the Huawei Mate Pad 11.5 (2026) converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of August 24, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$257</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥40,833</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£188</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$359</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$354</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$8,182</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr1.645</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼964</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩356,211</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€220</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$1.330</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫6.701.373</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 33,283</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹24,603</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 4.546.588</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦347,094</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨71,380</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱15,847</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳৩১,৪৬৮</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Value Positioning</h2>
<p>The Huawei Mate Pad 11.5 (2026) stands out most clearly as a budget-conscious large tablet. With the source price listed at about 220 EUR, it targets buyers who want a proper 11.5-inch screen, stylus support, and a large battery without moving into premium tablet pricing. That value angle is important because the device is not trying to compete through cellular connectivity, flagship OLED display technology, or advanced camera hardware. Instead, it focuses on the core tablet basics: screen size, battery life, storage options, speakers, and accessory support.</p>
<p>Compared with many entry-level tablets, the memory options are relatively practical. The listed configurations include 128GB with 8GB RAM, 256GB with 8GB RAM, and 256GB with 12GB RAM. Since there is no memory card slot, choosing the right storage version matters from the start. The 256GB models make more sense for users who plan to keep offline videos, large documents, school materials, or creative files on the tablet.</p>
<h2>Design and Build</h2>
<p>The tablet measures 262.6 x 177.5 x 6.1 mm and weighs 515 g, giving it a thin profile for an 11.5-inch device. The glass front, aluminum frame, and aluminum back help it feel more durable and refined than plastic-bodied budget tablets. At 6.1 mm thick, it should also be comfortable to carry in a bag or hold during note-taking sessions, although the 515 g weight means it is still better suited to two-handed use or desk use during longer sessions.</p>
<p>Stylus support is one of the most important design features here. The magnetic stylus attachment makes the tablet more useful for handwritten notes, document markup, sketching, and classroom or meeting workflows. The color options, listed as Violet, Gray, Silver, and Blue, also give Huawei a wider lifestyle angle than tablets that ship only in neutral finishes.</p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p>The display is the center of the Mate Pad 11.5 (2026). The source data lists an 11.5-inch TFT LCD panel with a 120Hz refresh rate, 600 nits peak brightness, and a 1600 x 2456 pixel resolution in a 3:2 aspect ratio. That shape is especially useful for reading, note-taking, split-screen work, web browsing, and document editing because it provides more vertical room than a wider entertainment-first panel.</p>
<p>The 255 ppi density is sharp enough for text-heavy use, and the 120Hz refresh rate should make scrolling, stylus input, and general navigation feel smoother than a standard 60Hz panel. Huawei also lists an optional PaperMatte Edition display, which is likely the more interesting version for readers, students, and writers who prefer a reduced-glare surface. Huawei&#8217;s official product page emphasizes eye-comfort and study use for this generation, while the official specifications page confirms the 11.5-inch class display, 2456 x 1600 resolution, and HarmonyOS 5.1 software scope.</p>
<h2>Performance and Hardware</h2>
<p>The tablet runs on the Kirin T82B chipset with a 12-core CPU arrangement listed as 2&#215;2.29 GHz, 6&#215;2.05 GHz, and 4&#215;1.31 GHz, paired with a Maleoon 920c GPU. That specification suggests a platform designed for efficient multitasking, media playback, learning apps, web work, and casual gaming rather than high-end graphics workloads.</p>
<p>For everyday tablet use, the most meaningful spec is the RAM. The 8GB RAM versions should be enough for browsing, streaming, reading, notes, and light productivity. The 12GB RAM version is the better fit for users who often keep multiple apps open, work with large documents, or use split-screen features heavily. Because the storage is fixed and there is no card slot, the 256GB versions are the safer long-term choice.</p>
<h2>Camera Setup</h2>
<p>The Mate Pad 11.5 (2026) keeps the camera system simple. The rear camera is a single 13 MP wide camera with autofocus, f/1.8 aperture, panorama support, and 1080p video recording at 30 fps. That is enough for scanning documents, quick reference photos, classroom boards, and basic video capture, but it is not a camera-focused device.</p>
<p>The front camera is more relevant for most tablet buyers. The listed 8 MP ultrawide selfie camera with a 105-degree field of view is useful for video calls, online classes, and meetings because it can fit more of the user or surrounding scene into frame. Both front and rear cameras are limited to 1080p at 30 fps, which is acceptable for communication and documentation but not aimed at creators who need high-resolution video capture.</p>
<h2>Battery and Charging</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/08/specs_1787616702793_ed6bgqw4egg.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>Battery capacity is a major strength. The 10100 mAh battery gives the Mate Pad 11.5 (2026) the kind of capacity expected from a full-size tablet, not a compact media slate. Huawei&#8217;s official page also highlights the large battery and 40W charging as key selling points, which fits the tablet&#8217;s role as a study, work, and entertainment device.</p>
<p>The charging setup includes 40W wired charging and 5W reverse wired charging. The 40W speed is useful because large tablet batteries can feel slow to refill when paired with basic charging. Reverse wired charging is not a headline feature, but it can be practical in emergencies for topping up small accessories or another device through USB Type-C.</p>
<h2>Software and Productivity</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/08/specs_1787616704460_1fzqw01f6e3j.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<p>HarmonyOS 5.1 is the listed operating system, and that matters for buyers already using Huawei phones, laptops, or accessories. The software experience is likely to be strongest inside Huawei&#8217;s own ecosystem, where device sharing, accessory pairing, notes, learning tools, and multi-screen workflows can feel more integrated.</p>
<p>For users outside that ecosystem, the key consideration is app availability. The Mate Pad 11.5 (2026) should be judged less like a generic Android tablet and more like a Huawei productivity tablet. It can still be a strong fit for note-taking, reading, video playback, browser-based work, and education apps, but buyers should check that their required apps and services are supported in their region before choosing it.</p>
<h2>Connectivity and Audio</h2>
<p>This is a Wi-Fi-only tablet with no cellular connectivity, no SIM slot, no NFC, no radio, and no dedicated positioning hardware in the source data. That limitation is important: the Mate Pad 11.5 (2026) is best used at home, school, the office, or anywhere reliable Wi-Fi is available. It is not designed for users who need always-on mobile data.</p>
<p>The wireless feature set includes Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6 dual-band and Bluetooth 5.2 with A2DP, LE, and L2HC support. Wired connectivity is handled by USB Type-C 2.0 with OTG, plus a magnetic accessory connector. Audio is handled by four stereo speakers, which should make the tablet more enjoyable for video, calls, and study content. There is no 3.5mm headphone jack, so wired audio users will need USB-C audio or wireless headphones.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy It?</h2>
<p>The Huawei Mate Pad 11.5 (2026) is best suited to students, readers, note-takers, families, and budget-conscious buyers who want a large display and long battery life more than cellular data or premium cameras. The 3:2 screen ratio, stylus support, large battery, and quad speakers make it a good everyday tablet for study, documents, media, and light productivity.</p>
<p>It is less suitable for buyers who need mobile network access, expandable storage, GPS-style navigation, Google-centric workflows, or advanced camera performance. If your priority is a low-cost tablet with a spacious screen and practical hardware, this model makes sense. If you need a travel tablet that works independently from Wi-Fi, a cellular model from another lineup will be the better match.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The Huawei Mate Pad 11.5 (2026) is a focused, affordable HarmonyOS tablet with a sharp 120Hz 11.5-inch display, slim aluminum design, stylus support, strong battery capacity, and useful storage options. Its biggest compromises are the lack of cellular connectivity, no microSD slot, no headphone jack, and a basic camera system. Recommended for buyers who want a value-focused Wi-Fi tablet for study, reading, notes, and entertainment.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<p><img decoding="async" src="https://specs.kittycracks.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/08/specs_1787616703628_490d30wr1vx.webp" alt="" width="600" height="400" loading="lazy"></p>
<ul>
<li><a href="https://consumer.huawei.com/cn/tablets/matepad-11-5-2026/specs/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Huawei China &#8211; HUAWEI MatePad 11.5 2026 Specifications</a> &#8211; Primary official specifications page for dimensions, display, chipset variants, memory, cameras, battery, charging, connectivity, sensors, audio, and in-box contents.</li>
<li><a href="https://consumer.huawei.com/cn/tablets/matepad-11-5-2026/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Huawei China &#8211; HUAWEI MatePad 11.5 2026 Product Page</a> &#8211; Official product overview with feature claims, display details, battery and charging claims, color options, certifications, and footnotes from Huawei.</li>
<li><a href="https://consumer.huawei.com/cn/support/content/zh-cn16079506/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Huawei China Support &#8211; HUAWEI MatePad 11.5 2026 User Guide</a> &#8211; Official support documentation confirming supported 2026 model variants and HarmonyOS 5.1 product scope, useful for cross-checking model numbers and software references.</li>
<li><strong>Huawei Vmall / Huawei Mall</strong> (vmall.com) &#8211; Official Huawei sales channel for China, useful for verifying available RAM/storage configurations, launch availability, pricing, colors, and retail bundle details if the product listing is accessible.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.notebookcheck.net/Huawei-MatePad-11-5-2026-launches-in-China-with-120-Hz-display-and-10-100-mAh-battery.1191478.0.html" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">Notebookcheck &#8211; Huawei MatePad 11.5 (2026) Launch Coverage</a> &#8211; Reputable technology publication summarizing launch timing, China availability, pricing, and key specifications; useful as a secondary source after Huawei&#039;s official pages.</li>
</ul>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-mate-pad-11-5-2026/">Huawei Mate Pad 11.5 (2026): Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-mate-pad-11-5-2026/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
		<item>
		<title>Huawei Mate 70 Pro: Full Specifications</title>
		<link>https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-mate-70-pro/</link>
					<comments>https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-mate-70-pro/#respond</comments>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Cassandra]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Wed, 12 Aug 2026 01:07:27 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Huawei]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Phone Cameras]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Phone Specifications]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[flagship phone]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[HarmonyOS]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Huawei Mate 70 Pro]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Kirin 9020]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-mate-70-pro/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[<p>The Huawei Mate 70 Pro is a large-screen flagship built around durability, advanced imaging hardware, fast charging, and a China-first&#160;[&#8230;]</p>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-mate-70-pro/">Huawei Mate 70 Pro: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The Huawei Mate 70 Pro is a large-screen flagship built around durability, advanced imaging hardware, fast charging, and a China-first software and connectivity feature set. It was announced and released on November 26, 2024, with a listed starting reference price of about 860 EUR in the supplied source data.</p>
<p>This article focuses on what the Mate 70 Pro’s specification sheet means in daily use, especially for buyers comparing display quality, camera flexibility, battery endurance, charging speed, satellite features, and long-term value. A separate full specifications table will cover the raw technical details.</p>
<h2>Full Specifications</h2>
<h3>Network</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Technology</strong></td>
<td>GSM / CDMA / HSPA / CDMA2000 / LTE / 5G</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>2G bands</strong></td>
<td>GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>CDMA 800</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3G bands</strong></td>
<td>HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>CDMA2000 1x</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>4G bands</strong></td>
<td>LTE</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>5G bands</strong></td>
<td>SA/NSA</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Speed</strong></td>
<td>HSPA, LTE, 5G</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Launch</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Announced</strong></td>
<td>2024, November 26</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Status</strong></td>
<td>Available. Released 2024, November 26</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Body</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Dimensions</strong></td>
<td>164.6 x 79.5 x 8.2 mm (6.48 x 3.13 x 0.32 in)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Weight</strong></td>
<td>221 g (7.80 oz)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Build</strong></td>
<td>Glass front, aluminum alloy frame</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>SIM</strong></td>
<td>Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>IP68/IP69 dust tight and water resistant (high pressure water jets; immersible up to 6m for 30 min)</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Display</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type</strong></td>
<td>LTPO OLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, 2500 nits (peak)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Size</strong></td>
<td>6.9 inches, 117.4 cm2 (~89.7% screen-to-body ratio)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Resolution</strong></td>
<td>1316 x 2832 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~453 ppi density)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Protection</strong></td>
<td>Huawei Kunlun Glass 2</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Platform</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>OS</strong></td>
<td>HarmonyOS 4.3, up to 6.0</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Chipset</strong></td>
<td>Kirin 9020 (7 nm)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>CPU</strong></td>
<td>Octa-core (1&#215;2.5 GHz &amp; 3&#215;2.15 GHz &amp; 4&#215;1.6 GHz) &#8211; PLR-AL00Octa-core (1&#215;2.4 GHz &amp; 3&#215;2.0 GHz &amp; 4&#215;1.6 GHz) &#8211; PLR-AL50</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>GPU</strong></td>
<td>Maleoon 920</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Memory</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Card slot</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Internal</strong></td>
<td>256GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 16GB RAM, 1TB 12GB RAM</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Main Camera</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Triple</strong></td>
<td>50 MP, f/1.4-f/4.0, 24mm (wide), PDAF, OIS 48 MP, f/2.1, 93mm (periscope telephoto), PDAF, OIS, 3.5x optical zoom 40 MP, f/2.2, 13mm, 120˚ (ultrawide), PDAF</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features</strong></td>
<td>Laser AF, color spectrum sensor, LED flash, panorama, HDR</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video</strong></td>
<td>4K, 1080p, HDR, gyro-EIS, OIS</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Selfie camera</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Single</strong></td>
<td>13 MP, f/2.4, 18mm (ultrawide) TOF 3D, (depth/biometrics sensor)</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Features</strong></td>
<td>HDR, panorama</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Video</strong></td>
<td>4K, 1080p, HDR, gyro-EIS</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Sound</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Loudspeaker</strong></td>
<td>Yes, with stereo speakers</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>3.5mm jack</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>High-definition audio</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Comms</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>WLAN</strong></td>
<td>Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6/7, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Bluetooth</strong></td>
<td>5.2, A2DP, LE, L2HC</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Positioning</strong></td>
<td>GPS (L1+L5), GLONASS (L1), BDS (B1I+B1c+B2a+B2b), GALILEO (E1+E5a+E5b), QZSS (L1+L5), NavIC</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>NFC</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Infrared port</strong></td>
<td>Yes</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Radio</strong></td>
<td>No</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>USB</strong></td>
<td>USB Type-C 3.1, OTG, DisplayPort 1.2</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Features</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Sensors</strong></td>
<td>Face ID, fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, barometer, compass</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td></td>
<td>BDS Satellite Calling and Messaging &#8211; China only</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Battery</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Type</strong></td>
<td>5500 mAh</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Charging</strong></td>
<td>100W wired 80W wireless 20W reverse wireless 18W reverse wired</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h3>Misc</h3>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td><strong>Colors</strong></td>
<td>Black, Purple, White, Green</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Models</strong></td>
<td>PLR-AL00, PLR-AL50</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td><strong>Price</strong></td>
<td>About 860 EUR</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<h2>Price and Availability</h2>
<p>The Huawei Mate 70 Pro offers a compelling combination of features and performance. While the base price is around <strong>€860</strong>, the actual cost may vary depending on your location and retailer. Below, you&#8217;ll find the approximate price of the Huawei Mate 70 Pro converted into various currencies. Please note that these are estimates based on recent exchange rates as of August 11, 2026 and may not reflect the exact price you&#8217;ll find at a retailer.</p>
<ul>
<li>United States: <strong>$993</strong></li>
<li>Japan: <strong>¥158,085</strong></li>
<li>United Kingdom: <strong>£735</strong></li>
<li>Australia: <strong>A$1,406</strong></li>
<li>Canada: <strong>C$1,382</strong></li>
<li>Taiwan: <strong>NT$32,000</strong></li>
<li>Denmark: <strong>kr6.419</strong></li>
<li>Saudi Arabia: <strong>﷼3,722</strong></li>
<li>South Korea: <strong>₩1,403,407</strong></li>
<li>Germany: <strong>€860</strong></li>
<li>Brazil: <strong>R$5.082</strong></li>
<li>Vietnam: <strong>₫25.791.595</strong></li>
<li>Kenya: <strong>KSh 128,400</strong></li>
<li>India: <strong>₹94,719</strong></li>
<li>Indonesia: <strong>Rp 17.706.726</strong></li>
<li>Nigeria: <strong>₦1,350,003</strong></li>
<li>Pakistan: <strong>₨275,707</strong></li>
<li>Philippines: <strong>₱60,763</strong></li>
<li>Bangladesh: <strong>৳১,২২,৬২৫</strong></li>
</ul>
<h2>Value Positioning</h2>
<p>The Huawei Mate 70 Pro sits in the premium flagship segment, but its value is not defined only by processor speed or camera megapixels. The more interesting angle is how much hardware Huawei packs into one device: a 6.9-inch LTPO OLED display, IP68/IP69 protection, a triple rear camera system with periscope zoom, 100W wired charging, 80W wireless charging, and satellite calling and messaging support for China. That combination makes it more specialized than many standard flagship phones.</p>
<p>At about 860 EUR from the supplied price data, the Mate 70 Pro should be judged as a high-end phone for users who care about build quality, display size, charging convenience, and Huawei ecosystem features. It is less compelling for buyers who simply want the broadest global app compatibility or the lightest possible flagship, because its large body, 221 g weight, and HarmonyOS focus make it a more deliberate choice.</p>
<h2>Design and Durability</h2>
<p>The Mate 70 Pro is a big phone, measuring 164.6 x 79.5 x 8.2 mm and weighing 221 g. That footprint suggests a device aimed at users who prioritize screen space and camera hardware over one-handed comfort. The glass front and aluminum alloy frame give it a premium construction, while the available Black, Purple, White, and Green finishes provide a wider design range than the typical conservative flagship palette.</p>
<p>Durability is one of the phone’s strongest practical selling points. The IP68/IP69 rating means it is dust tight and resistant to both immersion and high-pressure water jets under the stated conditions. Huawei Kunlun Glass 2 adds another layer of protection for the front panel. These details make the Mate 70 Pro stand out for users who want a flagship that feels less delicate in travel, outdoor use, or demanding everyday conditions.</p>
<h2>Display Experience</h2>
<p>The 6.9-inch LTPO OLED display is one of the defining features of the Mate 70 Pro. It supports 1 billion colors, a 120Hz refresh rate, and a listed peak brightness of 2500 nits. The 1316 x 2832 pixel resolution works out to roughly 453 ppi, which is sharp enough for detailed text, high-resolution photos, and video playback.</p>
<p>LTPO technology matters because it can adjust refresh behavior more efficiently than a fixed high-refresh panel. In practical terms, the Mate 70 Pro is built for smooth scrolling and responsive interaction without treating 120Hz as a constant battery drain. The large screen-to-body ratio also makes the phone well suited to maps, editing photos, reading long pages, and split-view style workflows where display area is genuinely useful.</p>
<h2>Performance and Storage</h2>
<p>The Kirin 9020 platform places the Mate 70 Pro firmly in Huawei’s own hardware ecosystem. The supplied data lists two CPU configurations depending on model variant: PLR-AL00 and PLR-AL50. Both use an octa-core layout and are paired with the Maleoon 920 GPU. That should be enough for demanding daily multitasking, high-resolution camera processing, and flagship-level interface responsiveness, although real-world gaming performance may vary by app optimization.</p>
<p>Storage options are generous. Buyers can choose 256GB with 12GB RAM, 512GB with 12GB RAM, 512GB with 16GB RAM, or 1TB with 12GB RAM. The lack of a card slot means the initial configuration matters. Users who shoot a lot of 4K video, keep offline media, or store large work files should consider the 512GB or 1TB versions rather than treating expandable storage as a fallback.</p>
<h2>Camera System</h2>
<p>The rear camera setup is built around versatility rather than a single headline sensor. The 50 MP wide camera has a variable aperture range from f/1.4 to f/4.0, plus PDAF and OIS. That variable aperture is important because it can help balance light intake, depth of field, and exposure control across different scenes. It is paired with a 48 MP periscope telephoto camera offering 3.5x optical zoom and a 40 MP ultrawide camera with a 120-degree field of view.</p>
<p>Huawei also includes Laser AF, a color spectrum sensor, LED flash, panorama, and HDR support. Video recording reaches 4K and 1080p with HDR, gyro-EIS, and OIS. This is a camera system for users who move between portraits, landscapes, travel scenes, close framing, and stabilized handheld video. The front camera is also more advanced than a basic selfie unit, combining a 13 MP ultrawide camera with a TOF 3D depth and biometrics sensor.</p>
<h2>Battery and Charging</h2>
<p>The 5500 mAh battery is a strong match for a 6.9-inch flagship. Capacity alone does not guarantee endurance, but the size gives the Mate 70 Pro a meaningful buffer for navigation, photography, messaging, video, and heavy screen-on use. The LTPO display may also help manage power consumption when the full 120Hz refresh rate is not needed.</p>
<p>Charging is another major advantage. The phone supports 100W wired charging, 80W wireless charging, 20W reverse wireless charging, and 18W reverse wired charging. That flexibility is useful for buyers who use wireless chargers at a desk or bedside but still want very fast wired top-ups. Reverse charging also makes the Mate 70 Pro a practical backup power source for smaller devices such as earbuds or another phone in limited situations.</p>
<h2>Software and Security</h2>
<p>The Mate 70 Pro ships with HarmonyOS 4.3 and is listed as upgradeable up to HarmonyOS 6.0. That software direction is central to the identity of the phone. Buyers already using Huawei services, Huawei wearables, or other Huawei ecosystem products will likely get the most coherent experience from the device.</p>
<p>Security hardware includes Face ID and a side-mounted fingerprint reader. Having both options is useful because face recognition can be convenient when the phone is mounted or sitting on a desk, while the fingerprint sensor remains dependable when face unlock is less practical. The sensor package also includes an accelerometer, gyro, proximity sensor, barometer, and compass, keeping the phone well equipped for navigation, fitness, camera stabilization, and environmental features.</p>
<h2>Connectivity and Extras</h2>
<p>The Mate 70 Pro has a broad network sheet, with GSM, CDMA, HSPA, CDMA2000, LTE, and 5G support listed, including SA and NSA 5G. Wireless connectivity is equally high-end, with Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6/7, Bluetooth 5.2, NFC, and an infrared port. The USB Type-C 3.1 port supports OTG and DisplayPort 1.2, which adds value for users who connect external storage, accessories, or displays.</p>
<p>Positioning support is extensive, covering GPS, GLONASS, BDS, GALILEO, QZSS, and NavIC across multiple listed bands. The China-only BDS satellite calling and messaging feature is a standout but should be treated carefully by international buyers because its usefulness depends on region, service availability, and supported scenarios. There is no 3.5mm headphone jack and no radio, but stereo speakers and high-definition audio are included.</p>
<h2>Who Should Buy It?</h2>
<p>The Huawei Mate 70 Pro is best suited to buyers who want a durable premium phone with a very large display, a flexible rear camera system, high-speed wired and wireless charging, and Huawei-specific features. It is especially appealing for users in markets where Huawei services, HarmonyOS features, and China-focused satellite functionality are part of the buying decision.</p>
<p>It is less ideal for buyers who want a compact flagship, expandable storage, or a phone selected mainly around global app ecosystem convenience. The Mate 70 Pro is a strong specification-first device, but it rewards users who understand its ecosystem strengths and regional focus before buying.</p>
<h2>Conclusion</h2>
<p>The Huawei Mate 70 Pro combines a sharp 120Hz LTPO OLED display, tough IP68/IP69 construction, versatile cameras, a 5500 mAh battery, and very fast charging in a large premium body. It is a strong choice for Huawei-focused buyers who want durability, camera range, and charging flexibility, but international buyers should check software and regional feature support before purchase. Recommended for users who want a powerful Huawei flagship with standout hardware.</p>
<h2>References</h2>
<ul>
<li><a href="https://consumer.huawei.com/cn/phones/mate70-pro/specs/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">HUAWEI Mate 70 Pro Specifications</a> &#8211; Official manufacturer specifications for dimensions, display, cameras, battery, charging, connectivity, OS, storage, sensors, and IP ratings.</li>
<li><a href="https://consumer.huawei.com/cn/phones/mate70-pro/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">HUAWEI Mate 70 Pro Product Page</a> &#8211; Official Huawei product page for feature claims, colors, design, display brightness, satellite messaging notes, and marketing context.</li>
<li><a href="https://consumer.huawei.com/cn/support/content/zh-cn16026311/" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">HUAWEI Mate 70 Pro User Guide</a> &#8211; Official support documentation tied to Mate 70 Pro model variants PLR-AL00 and PLR-AL30; useful for verifying model identifiers, supported configurations, and software context.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.vmall.com/product/comdetail/index.html?cid=322972&amp;prdId=10086259366534" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">VMall HUAWEI Mate 70 Pro Product Detail</a> &#8211; Huawei’s official retail product detail page; useful to cross-check model numbers, listed configurations, launch timing, package contents, and sale variants.</li>
<li><a href="https://www.phonearena.com/phones/Huawei-Mate-70-Pro_id12463" rel="nofollow noopener" target="_blank">PhoneArena Huawei Mate 70 Pro Specifications</a> &#8211; Established mobile device reference site for an English-language secondary cross-check of core specifications, release status, dimensions, display, battery, and connectivity.</li>
</ul>
<p>The post <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-mate-70-pro/">Huawei Mate 70 Pro: Full Specifications</a> appeared first on <a href="https://specs.kittycracks.com">specs.kittycracks.com</a>.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
					<wfw:commentRss>https://specs.kittycracks.com/huawei-mate-70-pro/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
			<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		
		
			</item>
	</channel>
</rss>
